Sold2023Daum, Monumental Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Monumental Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 19.5 h x 8.75 dia in (50 x 22 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum, Paysage d'Hiver miniature pillow vase, Nancy,Daum, Paysage d'Hiver miniature pillow vase, Nancy, France, enameled cameo glass, signed in enamel, 2.75"w x 1"d x 1.5"h, Provenance:, Estate of Beatrice and Nate Sherman, Estate of Bette Lou SeidnerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Paysage d'Hiver handled salt cellar 1.75"dia xDaum, Paysage d'Hiver handled salt cellar, Nancy, France, enameled cameo glass, signed in enamel, 1.75"dia x 1.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h × 5.25 dia in (21 × 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of GoverSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philibert Cockx (1879-1949): 'Paysage d'hiver', oil onTitle: Philibert Cockx (1879-1949): 'Paysage d'hiver', oil on canvas Description: Work: 80 x 60 cm Frame: 103,5 x 83 cm The reverse with an old exposition label and a handwritten certificate by expertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lamartine, attribution, Paysage d'hiver vaseLamartine, attribution Paysage d'hiver vase Algeria, c. 1900acid-etched and enameled cameo glass 8.375 h x 5.25 dia in (21 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Governor Jim ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Paysage d'Hiver vase, Nancy, France, acid etched,Daum, Paysage d'Hiver vase, Nancy, France, acid etched, enameled glass, enamel signature, 2.5"dia x 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 Paysage D'Hiver LithographVlaminck, Maurice de. "Paysage D'Hiver" This color lithograph was pulled in Paris in 1958 by the legendary Mourlot Atelier, and published by Andre Sauret. Double matted and framed in a new moulding. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck Paysage d'Hiver 1958 lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Paysage d'Hiver. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1908 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Efim Efimovich Volkov, Paysage, oil on canvasEFIM EFIMOVICH VOLKOV (Russian, 1844-1920), Paysage D'Hiver au Coucher de Soleil, oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas (unframed): 27 x 41 inches); signed lower right, inscription on stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor onLEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Le Paysage d' Hiver Russe, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11 x 14 in; frame: 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Paysage en hiverBergeron, Christian (1945- ) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norwell, Graham Noble - Paysage et traîneau en hiverNorwell, Graham Noble (1901-1967) Paysage et traîneau en hiver Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Norwell Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Paquette Quebec Landscape PaintingJean Paquette Quebec Landscape Painting, Oil On Board. Titled On Reverse, Paysage Du Nord, Dated To 1945. Board Measures 7 Inches H X 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sport Poster Ski France Vosges Winter SportsOriginal vintage winter ski poster: Les Vosges - Winter Sports. Sports d'hiver, a quelques heures de Paris dans les merveilleux paysage de neige (a wonderful snowy landscape a few hours from Paris). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHAIM SOUTINE PAYSAGE MAISON RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGChaim Soutine, Russian, Jewish, French, 1893 to 1943, Expressionist style oil on canvas landscape painting Paysage Maison. Signed by the artist lower right. Housed in an old gilt wood and gesso frame.See Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c.1902€1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small bowl 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€1,600
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€300(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€700
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage hiver', c. 1910€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€600
5 days LeftPiasaFrantisek Janousek (Jesenny, 1890 - Prague, 1943) Krajina S Hady (Paysage aux serpents), 1938€15,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small vase 'Paysage en été', 1903-05€1,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10€1,500
5 days LeftPiasaJacques-Enguerrand Gourgue (Port-au-Prince, 1930 - Port-au-Prince, 1996) Untitled (Paysage Nocturne,€6,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Tall vase 'Paysage, Moulage en relief', 1910€4,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Miniature bowl 'Paysage lacustre', c. 1905€250
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small table light 'Paysage lacustre', c. 1910€2,500
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000