Sold2019Pair of Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted WingedCirca late 19th / early 20th century, each with wings displayed, both holding a scroll with inscriptions, one dated 1783. In overall fair condition with a few chips and or cracks consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Spanish Colonial Carved Side Chairs, Seat Back with Winged Busts, shell top, 39"hPair Spanish Colonial Carved Side Chairs, Seat Back with Winged Busts, shell top, 39"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF SIGNED PAINTED SPANISH COLONIAL ANGELSPAIR OF SIGNED CARVED & PAINTED SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE ANGELS. Height: 38 in. by Width: 22 in. by Depth: 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, pair Anima Sola santosSpanish Colonial School, pair Anima Sola santos, 19th c., Mexico, gesso and painted carved wood, painted sheet metal flames, 10"h x 7"dia Provenance: From a Single Owner Collection of Spanish ColonialSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish Colonial School, carved Santo, ex-museumSpanish Colonial School, carved Santo, ex-museum, 16th c., Philippines, polychrome painted carved wood, depicting a winged robed St. Vincent Ferrer, museum label and collection sticker verso, 15"h x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Antique Carved Wood CandlesticksAntique pair of carved and painted wood pillar form candlesticks. Ornate design with elaborately carved caps, polychrome lacquer decorated bodies with profuse gilt embellishments, surmounting a scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS LOPEZ MEXICO CARVED & PAINTED ANGEL MASKSpanish Colonial style carved wood winged putto mask, signed Lucas Lopez, Mexico, 20th c., polychrome painted, restoration to one wing, approx 17.5"h, 24"w, 9"d **Provenance: From the estate of Dr. JiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED FIGURE OF ST. MICHAELthe saint depicted casting Satan into Hell Provenance: the Estate of James Jarvaise, Santa Barbara 42 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FIGURE OF CHRIST18th century; with glass eyes and original halo; mounted to a later wooden plinth; approximately 25 inches wide; 60 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED GUERRO MASKS.LOT (2) SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED GUERRO MASKS. HEIGHT 8-13"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Carved & Painted SantosLikely 17th century. Having a very early surface with nice patina and paint. The piece is missing an arm. Scattered shrinkage. H31" Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Spanish Colonial Carved Wooden Stirrupscarved wood with metal inlaid steel straps 8" long, 8" high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED DRAGON MASK. HEIGHTSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED & PAINTED DRAGON MASK. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix  A Spanish Colonial Carved and Painted Wood Crucifix together with a display case and carved wood pedestal. Height of crucifix 25 3/4 x width 15 x depth 6 inches. Purportedly hung St. Augustine ChurchSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED RELIEF PANEL, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED RELIEF PANEL, 19TH CENTURY. 30 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 21" (REPAINTED BY "PABLO Z. ACOLENTAVA, AUG 12, 1969", SIGNED VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE,SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19THSPANISH COLONIAL CARVED AND PAINTED SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySpanish Colonial Wood Crucifix Corpus$300
11 hrs LeftClars Auction GalleryA pair of Spanish Colonial style polychrome and rush seat hall chairs$200