Sold2023Brian Blood Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Landscape Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Brian BloodTitle: Golden Canyon Medium: Oil Painting On Board Size: 10&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD MONTEREY BAY PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "The Vito Sea, Monterey", Oil/Board, 6" x 8", monogrammed lower right, signed and titled verso, dated 2003, encased in fine gilded and carved Impressionist-style fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood Original Signed San Francisco California Landscape Oil PaintingOil on panel. Signed. Framed. Image size, 12H x 8 3/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Brian Blood (b. 1962-* Pebble Beach, CA)''Arroyo Seco - Pasadena'', initialed lower left: BB, signed again, titled and dated verso: 2010, oil on canvas, 24'' H x 30'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Blood Skull #8,' 2001Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Blood Skull #8,' 2001, artist's blood on paper, signed along the bottom edge, titled, dated and inscribed on the backing paper verso. sight 5 3/8in x 3 1/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light"Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Late Winter Light", oil on canvas, sight: 18 x 24", frame: 25 x 31" Provenance: The Collection of Glen McKenzie, Spring Branch, Texas Brian Blood is widely reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (American, b. 1962)Brian Blood (American, b. 1962), "Untitled: Landscape", oil on canvas, initialed lower left, "Pitzer's of Carmel" label en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (Born 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Garrapata Sunset", 2000. oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 16", frame: 16 x 20". Provenance: A Spring Branch, Texas collection Brian Blood, a resident of Pebble Beach, California, iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brian Blood Pigeon Point LighthouseBrian Blood, California, Pigeon Point Lighthouse, oil on board, signed 'BB' L/R, info verso, 11" x 14", framed 18" x 21". Provenance: Wenham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001Brian Blood (American, b. 1962) On the Beach, 2001 oil on canvas initialed lower left BB, titled with copyright and dated on the reverse. 9 x 12 inches. Provenance: K. Nathan Gallery, La Jolla, CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Blood (b. 1962), "Sunday at the Louvre," 2002, Oil on artist board, 11" H x 14" WBrian Blood(b. 1962)"Sunday at the Louvre," 2002Oil on artist boardInitialed lower right: BB; Initialied again, titled, and dated, all verso11" H x 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Blood (b. 1962 American)Dessert landscape Oil on board Signed l/l 11in. x 9 1/2in. (28cm. x 24cm) Framed: 17in. x 15in. (43cm. x 38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Brian WalshBrian Walsh (American, 20th century), Inspection, oil on wood, signed lower right, overall (unframed): 38"h x 25"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvasBrian Blood (American b. 1962) Oil on canvas'A Silomar Surf'Signed, dated 2001 verso11 1/2in. x 9in. (29cm. x 23cm)Framed: 16in. x 13in. (41cm. x 33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Brian HumbertBrian Humbert (American, 20th century), “Grey Painting,” oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, gallery label (Allan Stone Gallery, New York, NY) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Brian Yoshimi Isobe, large paintingBrian Yoshimi Isobe, large painting, Brian Yoshimi Isobe (Japanese/American, b. 1954), "Perfect World", 1999/2000, oil on linen, 60"squ. (stretcher), strip frame Provenance: Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
SoldBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow OrchidsBrian Blood (American, b. 1962) Yellow Orchids oil on canvas signed BB (lower left) 30 x 25 inches Size 30 x 25 inches Condition Framed dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLELARGE HARBOR SCENE OIL PAINTING BY BRIAN COOLE DEPICTING AMERICAN SAILING SHIPS SIGNED LR, 17 X 30 / 28 X 41 FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lennox Wright II "Mary Brian" PaintingCharles Lennox Wright II (American, 1876-1966). Oil on canvas portrait titled "Mary Brian" depicting the portrait of the actress, 1931. Signed "C. Lennox Wright" along the lower leSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetFlorida Highwaymen Mary Ann Carroll RARE painting. 24.8"x 48.8"$2,450(5 bids)