Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023RANAN LURIE CARICATURE PAINTINGLURIE, Ranan, (American, 1932-2002): Caricature of Charles de Gaulle and President Richard Nixon, Oil/Canvas, 20" x 16", signed lower right, framed, 26.5" x 22.5". Sold with Hardcover Book "Nixon RateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil PaintingFrench School Rene Thomson Impressionist Signed oil Painting, O/P, SMR, 12 x 16", 16 x 20" framed René Thomsen is a French painter and engraver from the École de Paris, born in Paris on 21 July 1897See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruelland, Louise (1951-) - Pure natureHuile sur toile, signée au dos Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on the back Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ 20" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 50.80 x 40.64 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Autumnal scene., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyAutumnal scene. Signed and dated lower right "N.L. Richard 1929".Oil on canvas, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Nikolas Tzanoff, Oil On Canvas, Port De MontrealNikolas Tzanoff (russian-canadian, 1906-?), Oil On Canvas, Port De Montreal, 1969. Canvas Measures 16 X 20 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Homeland Security, 2010David Edward Kucera (American, b. 1961) Homeland Security, 2010 oil on board signed DE Kucera and dated (lower left) 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Ghitsan VillageHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn il on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto BRUNI, R.C.A. (1914-2021) CanadianUmberto Bruni, IIC (International Institute for Conservation), RCAA (Royal Canadian Academy of Arts), "Hiver, près de Rawdon, Québec", oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard D. Thomas (1939-* American)Portrait of a young girl Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Richard D. Thomas 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS JOHN DE DONATO (New York, 1934-), “Making the Rounds”., Oil on board, 16” xLOUIS JOHN DE DONATONew York, 1934-“Making the Rounds”. Signed and dated lower right “Lou De Donato 1969”.Oil on masonite, 16” x 20”. Framed 23.5” x 27.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2015ARMAND TATOSSIAN R.C.A - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1948-2012) TITLED "LES ESCALIERS DE MONTREAL, VERDUN" 16 X 20 in/41 X 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Alexis Schaeffer - St. Germaine de PresHenri Alexis Schaeffer (French, 1900 - 1975) St. Germaine de Pres, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR413)(EL) Dimensions: 16 x 20" unstretched Property from a fouth generation gallery, ManhattaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000
May 24Eldred'sRICHARD STALTER (Connecticut/New York, 1934-), "Loading Dock in Noank"., Oil on canvas, 16" x 20".$150