Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Place Jacques CartierPlace Jacques Cartier, Vieux Montreal Huile sur toile, signee en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 30" x 40" 76.20 x 101.60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Plateau Mont RoyalArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Plateau Mont Royal Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Village QuebecoisArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Village Quebecois Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A.Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Rigaud Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Riviere et arbresArtist: Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title: Riviere et arbres Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Scene de rue en HiverArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) Title : Scene de rue en Hiver Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on Canvas, signed on lower right A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) RigaudArtist : Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012), Canada Title : Rigaud Description (FR) : Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Tatossian Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. TatossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Old MontrealArtist: Garo, Tatossian Charles (1925-2016) Canada Title: Old Montreal Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite Garo Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Garo DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tatossian, Armand, 1951-2012, Rue de MontréalHuile sur toile, signée en bas à droite A. Tatossian Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Tatossian 20" x 24" 50.80 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2020TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012)TATOSSIAN, Armand (1951-2012) "Gloire d'antan(?)" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: A. Tatossian Contresignée et titrée au dos Provenance: Collection de Mme S.G., Ville-Mont-See Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013)JEAN JANSEM (1920–2013) MERE ET FILLE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas; signed lower right 55 X 38 CM • 21 5/8 X 15 IN. Notes: Madame Flora Jansem a confirm&#See Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE ii, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée 1997. Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 50See Sold Price
Sold2018Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Maison en rondinsHuile sur toile, signee en bas à gauche Henri Masson Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Henri Masson 18" x 24"; 35.56 x 60.96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile surPeregrine HEATHCOTE (1973) Routeplan Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Oil on canvas signed lower right Dimensions 76 x 76 cm - 29.72 x 29.2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile¤ JEAN CLAUDE JANET (1912-2008) DRAPERIE i, 1997 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche et datée "1997". Oil on canvas, signed on lower left and dated. H 129 x L 97 CM • H 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
44 mins LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1948-2012) Oil on Canvas, "Les Indes Galantes", H 26" W 10"$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesArmand Tatossian (Canadian, 1951-2012) Oil on Canvas, Fall at Its Peak, H 40" W 30"$1,100