Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja mit SilberrizaThe Feodorwskaya Mother of God with silver riza Russia, 18th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. The Mother of God holding the Christ Child on her right arm who looks up at his mother and lovinglSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ikone mit Gottesmutter Feodorowskaja.The Feodorovkaya Icon of the Mother of God. Moscow, about 1830. Height 35,3 cm, width 30,7 cm. Tempera on chalk ground, wooden panel, vertical back sponki, kovcheg, nimbes gold-plated, vestments partiSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gottesmutter FeodorowskajaThe Feodorovskaya Mother of God. Russia, 20th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with flat kovcheg. One corner damaged. 26.5 x 21.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018WEIHWASSERSCHALE MIT DARSTELLUNG DER MUTTERGOTTES VONWEIHWASSERSCHALE MIT DARSTELLUNG DER MUTTERGOTTES VON LOURDES Frankreich, um 1900 Polychromes Bronze-Emaille sowie polychrome Darstellung der Erscheinung der Muttergottes, montiert auf schwarze SteinpSee Sold Price
Sold2020The adoration of the shepherds, in renaissance style,Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung der Muttergottes mit Jesuskind vor Brokatbaldachin, Seitlich zwei Hirtenfiguren, rechts unten der Johannesknabe. Unsigniert, Vereinzelte professionelle RestaurierungenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit StickokladGottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit Stickoklad Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Im Zentrum hat die Muttergottes ihre rechte Hand im TrauSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German filigree rosary, circa 1800A German filigree rosary, circa 1800Kruzifix aus Silberfiligran mit Perlmutteinlagen, vs. Corpus Christi und darunter die Muttergottes, rs. die Arma Christi. Rosenkranz aus gleich großen SilberfiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei HinterglasbilderDrei Hinterglasbilder Rumnien, 19. Jh. Die Apostel Petrus und Paulus, Nicula, gemalt in bunten Farben vor weiem Fond, teils ergnzt. Trauernde Muttergottes, Altland, ausgefhrt in leuchtenden Farben undSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinterglasbild: PietàHinterglasbild: Pietà Siebenbürgen, 19. Jh. In bunten Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Szene mit der sitzenden, weinenden Muttergottes vor Sternenhimmel, den Leichnam Jesu haltend. Im Hintergrund eSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAJAAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAJA Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Restored. 35 x 30,5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJASee Sold Price
Sold2017IKONE " GOTTESMUTTER MIT KIND"19.Jh., Holz/Tempera, Darstellung der stillender Muttergottes als frontales Brustbildnis, HxB: 26/23 cm. Altersspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seltenes AndachtsbildGerman Seltenes Andachtsbild Süddeutsch, 18./19. Jh. Zentraler Stich mit der Beweinung Christi (trauernde Mutter Gottes), im Hintergrund die drei Kreuze auf Golgatha, umgeben von Klosterarbeit mit 69See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian icon Our Lady of Fedorov (Feodorowskaya) 19th century.Russian icon Our Lady of Fedorov (Feodorowskaya) 19th century. Brass. Enamel, gilding. 9x10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Our Lady of Fedorov, Saint, Guardian Angel Russian IconItem: Our Lady of Fedorov (Feodorowskaya) with Saint Guardian Angel and Saint Material: Russian wooden icon Size (cm): 30x35 Century: 19th Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Our Lady of Fedorov Russian Icon, 1800Item: Our Lady of Fedorov (Feodorowskaya) with Saint Guardian Angel & Saint Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: ca. 1800 Material: Wooden Size: 30.5 x 35.5 cm Feodorovskaya Mother Of God also known as OSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR ICONS: THREE MOTHER OF GOD-ICONS AND SELECTEDFOUR ICONS: THREE MOTHER OF GOD-ICONS AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and background gilded/ silvered. Mother of God 'Feodorovskaja', Mother of GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OFA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH AN EMBROIDERED OKLAD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes and the background gilded. Overlaid with an embroidered oklaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 18th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1782 (riza), 2nd half 20th century (vestments) Tempera on wood paSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OFA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russian, circa 1880 Russland, um 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded andSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITHAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH RIZA Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed brass riza decorated with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYARUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYA 2nd half of 19th c. 35,5 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN ICON,THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD19thC., tempera on wood panel with gilding, rubs, paint wear, rough edges with chipping, with wood stand, 12x10.5in.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FEODOROVSKAYA, THE DEESIS AND SAINTS€100