Sold2020"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other"Das Mechanische Musikinstrument" and other Publications 1) German journal from the Gesellschaft für Selbst spielende Musikinstrumente e.V., from the first issue from October 1975 up to volume 112 frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musikinstrument, "sansa"219 Musikinstrument, "sansa" DR Kongo H 18 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2016Musikinstrument108 Musikinstrument Baule, Cote d'lvoire B 18 cm. L 36 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold2016Clown mit MusikinstrumentClown with Musical Instrument, mixed constr., head loose, clothes dirty, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016Musikinstrument, "sansa"218 Musikinstrument, "sansa" DR Kongo H 18 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 46 / 92See Sold Price
Sold2019A SENUFO "KORIKAARIYE" HARPMusikinstrument, "korikaariye" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with custom base Kalebasse, Leder, Holz, Eisen. L 75 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, 1980er-Jahre. Die Harfe ist eines der ältesten MSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Zaramo "Sanza" LamellophoneMusikinstrument, "sanza" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021Konv. ca. 25 Teile, Glas, Christbaumschmuck, darunterKonv. ca. 25 Teile, Glas, Christbaumschmuck, darunter einige bemalte Kugeln, Reflektorkugeln, Musikinstrument, NachkriegSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tumaco Figural Musical InstrumentFigürliches Musikinstrument Tumaco, Kolumbien Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 12,5 cm. B 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galleria Luz Miriam Toro Garrido, Bogota. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, ZüSee Sold Price
Sold2021LamellaphoneMusikinstrument, "Daumenklavier" DR Kongo (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Weiterführende Literatur: Borel, François (1986). CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Music Instrument, "ahoco"Musikinstrument, "ahoco" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Schnur. H 28 cm. Provenienz: französische Privatsammlung, Paris. Das Perkussionsinstrument wird von FraueSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Teile Musikinstrumente, aufwendig gearbeitet, für3 Teile Musikinstrumente, aufwendig gearbeitet, für Musikzimmer in der Puppenstube, Holz / Silber oder versilbert, 10,5 cm ? 15 cm, aufwendig gearbeitet, dekorativ German Description 3 Teile MusikinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mitLot: 3 Gebäckmodel Alpenländisch, 19.Jh. Obstholz mit gestochenen Motiven. Rechteckform, 2 beidseitig beschnitzt. Diverse Motive u.a. Ornamente, Musikinstrumente, Handschuh und Pfeife. L 28,5–34,5See Sold Price
Sold2020Books about Mechanical Music Instruments, GramophonesBooks about Mechanical Music Instruments, Gramophones and Phonographs 1) "Die Österreichische Spielwerkemanufaktur", Luuk Goldhorn. - 2) "Datenspeicher-Musikinstrumente", Siegfried Wendel. - 3) "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024mixed lot of dolls or dollhouse musical instruments, 3 busts, bisque porcelain German Descriptionmixed lot of dolls or dollhouse musical instruments, 3 busts, bisque porcelain German Description Konv. Puppen oder Puppenstuben-Musikinstrumente, 3 Büsten, Biskuit-PorzellanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reference BooksThe Violin Playing Machines by Bowers, Glass Paperweights of the Bergstrom Art Center, Datenspeicher-MusikinstrumenteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schöne Fundkiste, Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile,Schöne Fundkiste, Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, Zinn, Porzellan, Holz, Glas, 2 kl. Musikinstrumente mit Perlmutteinlage, meist gut, teils kl. BeschädigungenSee Sold Price
Sold2024chocolate mold, sheet metal, 2 musical instruments, bell, pipe, 14.5 - 20.5 cm German Descriptionchocolate mold, sheet metal, 2 musical instruments, bell, pipe, 14.5 - 20.5 cm German Description Schokoladenformen, Blech, 2 Musikinstrumente, Glocke, Pfeife, 14,5 - 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christmas tree decoration, mirror glass, musicalChristmas tree decoration, mirror glass, musical instruments, clock, umbrella, pipe, cornucopia German Description Weihnachtsschmuck, Spiegelglas, Musikinstrumente, Uhr, Schirm, Pfeife, FüllhornSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, glass, birds, musical instruments, pipes, balls, mostly goodmixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, glass, birds, musical instruments, pipes, balls, mostly good condition German Description Konv. Weihnachtsschmuck, Glas, Vögel, Musikinstrumente, Pfeifen,See Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot with 10 pieces, musical instruments, amongmixed lot with 10 pieces, musical instruments, among them Idioglot, bamboo with horn, flutes, wood and bamboo, 21.5-28 cm German Description Konv. 10-tlg., Musikinstrumente, darunter Idioglot, BambusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of ZaïreResonanz-Körper. Musikinstrumente aus Zaïre Bodies of Resonance. Musical Instruments of Zaïre Resonanz-Körper. Musikinstrumente aus Zaïre Polfliet, Leo München: Fred und Jens Jahn (1985) ISBN: nSee Sold Price
Sold2019KlangzauberKlangzauber Klangzauber. Funktionen außereuropäischer Musikinstrumente. Museum für Völkerkunde Basel (1969) Softcover 18 Seiten CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Katzenorchester10-tlg.; Wiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastisch ausgeführte Darstellung einer Kapelle aus Katzen mit verschiedenen Musikinstrumenten bzw. als Sänger mit Notenblatt und DirSee Sold Price