Sold2019A Zaramo "Sanza" LamellophoneMusikinstrument, "sanza" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2023Superb LUBA Thumb Piano lamellophone sanza Mbira African Tribal Musical Art 1226CONGO DRC LUBA THUMB PIANO ( SANZA ) Superb musical instrument from the Luba tribe Some flaws, (at the neck, in particular) but it's probably the most beautiful I've ever met. Real instrument, you canSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lamellophone "sanza" (thumb piano) - D. R. Congo,wood, 8 metal lamellas, sheet metal, abrus seeds, small original repairs backside, base M: 26,5 cm x 18 cm, M: 10,4 inch x 7,1 inch Provenance: Arno Henseler, Munich, Germany Lit.: Boulanger, FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEMBA Thumb Piano lamellophone sanza Mbira African Tribal Luba Musical Art 1307CONGO DRC HEMBA THUMB PIANO ( SANZA ) Quite rare, sanza are less common among the Hemba than among the Luba and Tabwa The Hemba live in eastern Congo DRC, between the Lualaba river (Congo river), to tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two lamellophones "sanza" - Angolawood, brown patina, with ten metal keys, m: 25,5 cm x 12,5 cm; with twelve metal keys and halved gourd serving as soundbox, m: 13 cm x 9,5 cm, both with slight traces of usage Provenance: Northern GerSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Lamellaphones3 Lamellophone Zaramo, Kwere, Zela, Tabwa, Chokwe, DR Kongo Mit einem Sockel / with one base Holz, Eisen. H 18,5 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), GenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kwere Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 20 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 22 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019), Basel, Schweiz. - GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 19 cm. B 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwere Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 20 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 21 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 19 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "See Sold Price
Sold2023A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 16 cm. B 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kwere Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 21 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza, "See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 18 cm. B 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019See Sold Price
Sold2022A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 23,5 cm. B 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 23 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 26 cm. B 16 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Sanza,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 22,5 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 22 cm. B 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-201See Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 20,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 24,5 cm. B 12 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 22,5 cm. B 14 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Zaramo Lamellaphone, "mucapata"Sanza, Lamellophon, "mucapata" Zaramo / Kwere, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 19,5 cm. B 7,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). SanzSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Medicine, Powder or Snuff ContainersCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Zaramo Folding Coconut-Grater Stool, "imbuchi"CHF 5(1 bid)