Sold2017Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "F.Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "F. Eckenfelder, Zürich". Messing-Telegraph auf Holzsockel montiert. Mit Original-Papierrolle. H 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bezeichnet:Morse-Telegraph Schweiz, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Bezeichnet: "G. Hasler, Bern, 6407". Metall-Telegraph auf Holzsockel. Mit Morsetaste und 11 Original-Papierrollen. H 37 cm. Beigegeben: Büchlein "TelegraphenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laterna Magica Paris, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet:Laterna Magica Paris, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: "Cinématographes, Pathé Frères, Paris". Messing/Blech, geschwärzt. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Objektiv und Kamin. Nachträglich elektrifiziert. DazuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Morse Telegraph with Key, c. 1900Small Morse Telegraph with Key, c. 1900 Ink-writer, unmarked, original lacquered brass, spring-drive (working), coil with signal bell, on mahogany base, 10 x 5 in., with separate Morse key. Kleiner MoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Martin "Le Petit Pianiste" Paris, um 1900.Fernand Martin "Le Petit Pianiste" Paris, um 1900. Blech, farbig lithografiert. Bezeichnet: "F.M. Systeme, Paris, Nr. 138". H 13 cm. - Funtkionstüchtig.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Telegraph and 2 Bell-Type Telephone Receivers, c. 1900Miniature Telegraph and 2 Bell-Type Telephone Receivers, c. 1900 1) Morse telegraph receiver by Cattaneo Angelo, Meccanica, Milan, spring motor, on wood base, 7 4/5 x 4 ¾ in. - 2) Morse key by thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin Mint 150th Anniv Gold Rush TelegraphFranklin Mint 150th Anniv Gold Rush Telegraph station on wood base with wood back (plaque on back. The Samuel F. B Morse Telegraph code plaque in middle on base, 5 3/4" x 113 3/4" base, 4" back. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2018Franklin Mint 150th Anniv Gold Rush TelegraphFranklin Mint 150th Anniversary Gold Rush Telegraph station on wood base with wood back (plaque on back. The Samuel F. B Morse Telegraph code plaque in middle on base, 5 3/4" x 113 3/4" base, 4" back.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Morse ALS Lamenting the Beginning of the Telegraph CaseSamuel Morse ALS Lamenting the Beginning of the Telegraph Case MORSE, Samuel F.B. Autograph Letter Signed, "Saml. F.B. Morse", 1p, 8” x 10”, “Po’keepsie”, January 18, 185See Sold Price
Sold20183 Small Demonstration Telegraphs, 1900 onwards3 Small Demonstration Telegraphs, 1900 onwards 1) Dial telegraph, transmitter and receiver, marked "A. van Umden, Amsterdam", defective. - 2) Morse telegraph, manufacturer: Breukhoven & Co, RotterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Haustöchterchens Kochschule" Nürnberg, um/nach 1900."Haustöchterchens Kochschule" Nürnberg, um/nach 1900. Bezeichnet: Gebrüder Märklin. Kochbuch und Kochutensilien, tlw. assortiert. Im Originalkarton. Dazu: Kinderservice aus weissem Porzellan und 6See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI TISCHUHREN MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM EMAILZWEI TISCHUHREN MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM EMAIL England/ Schweiz, um 1900/ 1920 Bronze, Silber, guillochiertes Email. H. 8 cm bzw. 7 cm. Eine Uhr auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Swiss made', mit englischen SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Telegraph Accessories, c. 1900 onwardsTelegraph Accessories, c. 1900 onwards 1) Morse key, Western Electric. - 2) Relay, J.H. Bunnell & Co., New York. - 3) Sounder, Western Electric. - 4) Galvanometer, Russian, St. Petersburg. - And: 5)See Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Terrainsockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwerteSee Sold Price
2017Figurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach MichelFigurengruppe Meissen, um 1900. Entwurf nach Michel Victor Acier, 1778. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt mit Goldstaffierungen. Liebesgruppe auf rundem Sockel. Modell-Nummer F 88. Bezeichnet: SchwertermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. ModellMädchen mit Hund und Spiegel, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1776. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 50. H 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Telegraph Writer and 5 Morse Keys, c. 1900Telegraph Writer and 5 Morse Keys, c. 1900 1) Small ink-writer telegraph by "Ch. Noe – Paris", working spring motor. – And: 2) 5 Morse keys, one marked "Gérard". Telegraph und 5 Morse-Taster, uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mädchen als Kartenlegerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonMädchen als Kartenlegerin, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Michel Victor Acier, Modell-Jahr 1775–1778. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung, Spitzenputz. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer F 64.See Sold Price
Sold20212 1896 Educational Series $2.00 Bills or Notes2 1896 Educational Series $2.00 Bills or Notes, with Samuel F.B. Morse on back, along with telegraph information, list and photo of Samuel Morse's medals, from the estate of Sandy Hamilton, descendantSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Telegraph Station by Siemens & Halske, c. 1900German Telegraph Station by Siemens & Halske, c. 1900 Berlin. Ink-writer no. 73386, spring-driven (working), original lacquered brass, with galvanometer and Morse key, drawer with paper strip. DeutschSee Sold Price
Sold2020Telegraph and Telephone Accessories, c. 1880-1900Telegraph and Telephone Accessories, c. 1880-1900 1) 5 Morse keys, 1 x Maison Breguet, 1 x M. Provin and 3 x unmarked, each on a wooden base. - 2) Mécanomorse, Morse transmitter with 5 buttons, TSF,See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Weight-Driven Morse Telegraph by Palmer & Hall, c. 1850Early Weight-Driven Morse Telegraph by Palmer & Hall, c. 1850 Marked "Palmer & Hall, Boston", polished brass, relief writer, on mahogany base, size 11 2/5 x 6 in., with string, working! - One of the eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hasler & Escher Morse Telegraph, c. 1880Hasler & Escher Morse Telegraph, c. 1880 Swiss ink-writer telegraph receiver, marked: "Hasler & Escher - Bern". Serial no. 4193, clockwork-driven (working), with 2 paper-strip coils on top, originalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paravent Japan, um/nach 1900. Farbe und Silberblatt aufParavent Japan, um/nach 1900. Farbe und Silberblatt auf Papier. Sechsflüglig. Drei Kraniche in Bambushain. H 172, B 376 cm. Schadstellen, Wasserflecken.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANTIQUE WOODEN BREVETTATO VINTAGE ITALIAN PARMESAN HARD CHEESE GRATER, Circa 1900 A stunning$120(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
11 hrs LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSVASILI GRACHEV (RUSSIAN, 1831-1905) ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE COSSACK ON SLEIGH$100
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BUTTRE, J. C. (1821-1893), engraver]. The Lincoln Family i...$250
274 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA US-American folding knife with brass scabbard, circa 1900See Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[DARLEY, F. O. C. (1822-1888), illustrator]. Sherman’s Marc...$100
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Charger Scene with Figures Signed c 1900$1,200
2 days LeftFlints Auctions LtdA Special Order Newman & Guardia Special B 3½x2?" Detective Camera,£320
673 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, AleksandrSee Sold Price