Sold2016Miscellanea storico-archeologicaIstruzioni per le stime dei Fondi Urbani delle ProvincieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miscellanea archeologica - Stoffella Dalla Croce,Sopra una statuetta di bronzo trovata in Cavedine Diocesi di TrentoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Medico-scientifica - MiscellaneaScienze e medicina (secolo XIX). In 8°. 5 voll. I vol.: 12 opere; II vol.: 11 opere; vol. IV: 10 opere; vol. VI: 9 opere; vol. VII: 12 opere, alcune tavole ripiegate fuori testo, in fine a ciascun voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuccari Federico nei modi di, Episodio storicopenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, W. 235 - H. 240 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellanea Medico-Curiosa 1677Heading: Author: Sitoni, Giovanni Battista Title: Miscellanea Medico-Curiosa Place Published: Coloniae Agrippinae Publisher:J. W. Friessem Date Published: 1677 Description: (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Miscellanea - voti monasticiProfessando solennemente i Sacri voti...in Ferrara Suor Maria Teresa al secolo signora Chiara Bellagranda Ferrara, Tommaso Fornari, s.d, [ma secolo XVIII]. In 4°. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol.La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol. Giudice F., Tusa S., Tusa V. (1992). Palermo, Guida. ISBN: 88-85900-14-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bukowski MiscellaneaHeading: (Ephemera) Author: Bukowski, Charles Title: A large selection of Charles Bukowski Miscellanea Place Published: Various places Publisher: Date Published: Various dates DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano"Saggio Storico Sulla Rivoluzione di Napoli" Milano 1806. 8-1/2" x 5-1/2". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold20191760 Defence of Miscellanea Analytica Sir Isaac Newton“A Defence of the Observations on the First Chapter of a Book called Miscellanea Analytica”, by William Samuel Powell, printed at London for T. Merril by William Bowyer, 1760. Collates per ESTC: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Miller Miscellanea Book - # 48 RARE Signed byHerny Miller Miscellanea Book 1945 Copy # 48 Postmarked Holograph hand note to Bern Porter signed Henry Miller. Many of the 500 copies DO NOT have this signed Holograph. Signed also in preface by BernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attività Archeologica in Basilicata 1964-1977Attività Archeologica in Basilicata 1964-1977 Scritti in onore di Dinu Adamesteanu 1980. Roma, Meta. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert GuySee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIA LAI - Pagina scritta, 1980strands and embroideries on paper cm 31x21,5 Signed on the front: Lai '80 The work is registered with Archivo Storico Maria Lai, Lanusei (NU), AA083/18 This lot is subject to Artists Resale RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015ACADÉMIE DES SCIENCES DE TURINMiscellanea philosophico-mathematica Societatis Privatae Taurinensis - Mèlanges de philosophie et de mathématique de la Société Royale de Turin - Mémoires de l’Académie Royale des SciencesTuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIPPO RIZZOCorleone 1896 ; Palermo 1964 Barche in regata, 1926-27 Olio su cartone, cm 40 x 80 Firmato in basso a destra Opera archiviata presso l'Archivio Storico dei Futuristi SicilianiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOM DIXONTavolo mod. Octagon. Marmo grigio Bardiglio, alluminio. Produzione Bigelli, 1990 ca. cm 73x210x122 A DINING TABLE BY T. DIXON Archivio storico del produttore. Buone condizioni generali. Lievi graffi eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasparini Bruna, ComposizioneFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Tempera su tela, W. 91 - H. 70 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Storico degli Artisti Veneti, Venezia in data 1 ottobre 2018, con il n. 31/18/N, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2024EDWARDIAN ERA COLLECTION OF EXOTIC EGGS IN GLASS DOMEAn antique collection of exotic bird eggs. Edwardian Era, 1901-1910. The pieces are set in a glass dome case. Rare Miscellanea, Unusual Decor, Gifts, Ornithology. Dimensions: H 14 1/4 in. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGILIO GUIDI Le grandi teste.Le grandi teste. 1969. Oil on canvas . Cm 30,50 x 40,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature, title and year. Archivio storico artisti veneti, Mestre, authenticity certificate on photo. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marzolla Atlas Map of the Two Sicilies, 18321832 Marzolla Atlas of the Two Silies. Atlante Corografico, Storico E Statistico Del Regno Delle Due Sicilie. A rare Italian language Atlas of the Kingdom of the Two Sicilies. The union of the KingdomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Greek and Greek Style TerracottaIncludes a Greek volute-krater vessel; a small Greek lekythos vessel; a Greek style stamnos? vessel - with sticker inscribed, "Riproduzione Archeologica Made in Italy"; and a Greek multi-armSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp 6 Early Science BooksGroup of six early science books. Includes "Suite du Recueil de Planches, sur les Sciences, les Arts Liberaux, et les Arts Mechaniques, avec leur Explication," Paris, 1777; "Miscellanea Curiosa," LondSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZACHARIAS URSINUS, CORPUS DOCTRINAE, PRINTED 1623Zacharias Ursinus, Corpus doctrinae christianae ecclesiarum a papatu reformatarum, continens explicationes catecheticas D. Zachariae Ursini, post varias editiones, 1623, AND Miscellanea Catechetica, SSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIULIO D'ANNA (Villarosa 1908-Messina 1978) Dinamismo di un treno (Siracusa - Catania)€14,000
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Myths and Legends of Ancient Egypt and Other Titles.£10(2 bids)
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Books on Queens and Women of Ancient Egypt£5(1 bid)
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Scarabs An Introduction to the Study of Egyptian Seal and Signet Rings£5
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Books on Death and the Book of the Dead in Ancient Egypt£5
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA miscellany of antique and contemporary games, puzzles and playing cards$100
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Books on Ancient Egyptian Gods and Religion£5(1 bid)