Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV French gilt wood overmantel mirror or miroir de cheminee, the frame with Baroque RococoLouis XV French gilt wood overmantel mirror or miroir de cheminee, the frame with Baroque Rococo manner scrolling foliate design, the mirror with original mercury glass. 62" H x 41" W. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacoulet Woodblock Print - Le Miroir de Laque RougeArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Le Miroir de Laque Rouge. Tokyo Edition: 140/250 Date: 1938 Medium: Japanese woodblock print Image Size: 15 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Bardet, Miroir de terre n°13 (Monday, 15 March 2010)Guillaume Bardet Miroir de terre n°13 (Monday, 15 March 2010) France, 2010stoneware, patinated metal, candle 9 h x 5.5 w x 1.625 d in (23 x 14 x 4 cm) This work is unique and was produced by ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHATY Vallauris Miroir de forme tournesol en méCHATY Vallauris Miroir de forme tournesol en métal laqué noir Signé au dos H : 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di 3 opere di medicinaGuyon Louis, Le cours de medecine en françois, contenant le miroir de beauté et santé corporelle... A Lyon: chez I. Ant. Huguetan, & Guill. Barbier, 1671. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 227X170)See Sold Price
Sold2017George II Swing Frame Mahogany Toilet MirrorA George II mahogany swing frame toilet mirror with the shaped rectangular plate raised on ogee bracket feet, 24 1/2" high. Un miroir de toilette pivotant George II en acajou, de forme rectangulaire,See Sold Price
Sold2022BOSQUET, Thierry (1937-)Description Français: BOSQUET, Thierry (1937-) Nature morte au miroir de Murano Gouache Inscription et signée en bas à droite: Thierry Bosquet 71x48cm - 28x19" English Description: BOSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ADVERTISING POCKET MIRRORSMiroir de Poche' (pocket mirrors) advertising items. Early 20th C. Dimensions: (Largest) H 3.25" x W 2" Condition: One mirror cracked, some spots of de-silvering. One with soiling. Handling wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUPING OF ADVERTISING POCKET MIRRORSMiroir de Poche' (pocket mirrors) advertising items. Early 20th C. Dimensions: (Largest) H 3.25" x W 2" Condition: Handling wear consistent with age and use. Some rusting. Some de-silvering to mirrorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 Pc) Four Mid Century Books Bound By Leather StrapDESCRIPTION: Four mid-century books-The Chinese Looking Glass by Dennis Bloodworth; Petit Miroir de la Civilisation Francais by Denoeu; Between Parent and Child: New Solutions to Old Problems by Dr. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL LOUIS XV MIRROR FRAME / CADRE DE MIROIRAn early Louis XV pine mirror frame with deeply carved scrolls and leaves, carved in one piece of wood. Quebec, mid 18th century. H: 9.5"; W: 6". // Petit cadre de miroir fait d’une planche de pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miró Le Miroir Secret de Feu et du FroidHeading: Author: Miró, Joan Title: Le Miroir Secret du Feu et du Froid Place Published: [Geneva] Publisher:[Gérald Cramer] Date Published: 1977 Description: Color linoleum cut, blSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉPOQUE LOUIS XV - MIROIR À DÉCOR DE POT FLEURIMiroir à parcloses en bois et stuc doré avec fronton à décor de pot fleuriEpoque Louis XV38 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul FOLLOT (1877-1941), dans le goût de MiroirPaul FOLLOT (1877-1941), dans le goût de Miroir art déco en bois naturel sculpté à décor floral de forme polygonale 90 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: originalArtist: Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1987) Title: Jeux de Miroir Year: 1974 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Sheet Size: 12.55 x 9.25 Catalog reference: n/aSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE VENDUE LE 23 AVRIL 1931 Montre de poche d'époque Art déco en or jaune 18K. BOITIER : rond de forme bassine. Revers lisse. CADRAN : argenté avec index chiffres arabes applSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, au centre, un château dans le lointain. Montée sur cadre de bois. Époque XVIIIe. Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 14See Sold Price
May 29BonhamsSTUDIO MINALE MAEDA (2006-2021) Miroir Gravity series de la série Survival Furniture2008Soi...€650
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Paire de tables basses à structure en chêne, plateau octogonal à fond miroir et€400
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grand piètement de table basse néoclassique à six pieds en fer forgé doré,€400
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Miroir circulaire lumineux à encadrement en teck, miroir en léger retrait de€250
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Cabinet précieux néoclassique en placage de noyer et marqueterie de bois clair,€400
Champagne AuctionsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (Reproduction) - Derrière le miroir (Reproduction)CA$20(1 bid)
Champagne AuctionsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (Reproduction) - Derrière le miroir (Reproduction)CA$50(2 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsAUTEL EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DÉDIÉ À TARA VERTE NORD-EST DE L'INDE, KURHI...€80,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
May 29BonhamsSTUDIO MINALE MAEDA (2006-2021) Miroir Dusk/DawnCréation en 2010, exemplaire de 2013Edition...€1,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
May 30Art Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AMITAYUS EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE PARCELLEMENT LAQUÉ DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, MARQU...€25,000