Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceccarini Sebastiano, Ritratto di bambino in abiti orientali con gattoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 85 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023MILO MANARA, Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 28MILO MANARA(1945)Le avventure di Giuseppe Berman - Sognare forse..., stripe 110, page 281988Pencil and china on paper17,4 x 48,8 cmSigned lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28MILO MANARA (1945) Jolanda De Almaviva, n. 50, page 28 Ink on paper 34,7 x 25 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 34,7 x 25 cm ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pericle Fazzini, (Italian, 1913-1987), Donna conPericle Fazzini (Italian, 1913-1987) Donna con Tessuto bronze marked E4554 Purchased from Galerie Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada 1986 Height 20 3/8 x width 4 1/2 x depth 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021MILO MANARA, MieleMILO MANARA (1945) Miele Pencil and ink on cardboard 24 x 21,5 cm Signed lower right Notes Signed lower right Dimensions 24 x 21,5 cm Artist MILO MANARASee Sold Price
Sold2018Michelangelo Meucci (1840-1909) Cani con gattoOlio su cartone, cm. 48x28 Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna conScuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna con orecchini" olio cm. 48x60See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Borgonzoni (Medicina (BO), 1913 - Bologna, 2004) - Donna con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 35.See Sold Price
Sold2018Milo Manara Pencil Signed LithographMilo Manara original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Initials "MA/NA/RA" in image lower right. "Editions Vermorel" printed lower center of sheet. Measures 27.75" x 13.5" (70.5cm x 34.25cm) imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Softcover Books (7)Milo Manara large softcover books (6) and one large hardcover. All are sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Large Format Books (6)Milo Manara large format books. Four softcover and two hardcover. Sleeved, NM-MT/MT, unread. Condition report is provided as a courtesy only and is in no way a guarantee as grading is subjective. If lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Manara Miele Statuette [Demons & Merveilles]Demons and Merveilles VP05 Milo Manara Miele Statuette. France Mint. Measures 16 in. long 9 in. high and 6 in. wide. Fully painted resin. MIB. Box measures 13 in. x 8 in. x 19.75 in. Weighs 7 lbs. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2 anelli e un orologio donna con bracciale, in oro di vario colore e titolo. Peso 54,41 grSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRivich AuctionMILO BAUGHMAN For THAYER COGGIN Model 1188 Dining Chairs, Set of 6$425(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftRivich AuctionMILO BAUGHMAN For THAYER COGGIN Chrome & Snakeskin Dining Chairs, Set of 4$225(2 bids)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFramed and signed original Milo abstract painting(24.25in.x24.25in.)$12(3 bids)
4 days LeftMarket AuctionsPedro Friedeberg "Ciudad De Un Millon Con 25 Huevos Duros" Silkscreen$400(1 bid)
2024Black Hills Curio CompanyObsolete Historic Westchester Con. Deputy Sheriff Badge 1921 1922 art decoSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000