Sold2016Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Platter.Mexican Sterling silver oval platter, marked Mexico, Sterling, 925/1000. (Approx. 59 ozt, 24 1/4" x 16").See Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Sterling Serving Platters, 3Group of three Mexican sterling silver serving platters, one oval, marked "Sdela Serna / 925 / Sterling/ Mexico" and two round, each marked "Mexico" and "Sterling / 925" with makers marks. Weight" 42.See Sold Price
Sold2017SterlingLarge oval Mexican sterling silver platter with floral rim inscribed "Presidente Eisenhower, premier ciudadno del mundo" 1.25" (47.65 oz.), 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Well and Tree Platter7 Mexican Sterling Silver Well and Tree Platter 20th Century Shaped oval with applied scroll border, raised on four bracket feet. Length 21 1/2 inches, approximately 68 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Sterling Silver Serving TraysTwo Sterling Silver Serving Trays. Comprising a Jensen style tray with two handles, and Mexican oval platter. Jensen style tray with illegible, 'STERLING 110H'; oval tray with 'STERLING HECHO EN MEXICSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mexican Silver Oval Well-and-Tree PlatterMexican Silver Oval Well-and-Tree Platter Marked 'Sterling '. 15 3/4 x 21 in., 57.9 oz. approx. weight.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian sterling silver oval platter circa 1819Benjamin Smith III, London, 1819-20, with floral edge and an armorial crest, 19 x 15 in., 93.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Sterling Silver Oval Platter, 18-19thSpanish Colonial Sterling Silver Oval Platter, 18-19th CenturyPossibly Peruvian. All hand-hammered and hand chased, circa late 18th or early 19th century. There are only some letters and numbers engraSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Mexican Sterling Silver PlatterLarge Mexican Sterling Silver Platter, mid-20th century, by Sanborn Hermanos, Mexico City, of oblong form with "Chippendale" rim, l. 22-3/4", w. 16", 68.80 t. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Sterling Silver Oval PlatterAmerican Sterling Silver Oval Platter , 20th c., mark rubbed, cast border with gadrooning flowers and scrolls, 16 1/4 in. x 12 in., wt. 28.25 troy ozs Provenance: Collection of Dr. Mark A. Geist, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver oval platter c189012 x 16 in., together with a pair of matching luncheon plates, 8 in. Diam., 57.70 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kirk sterling silver oval platterwith repousse border, hand decorated, pattern 2518A, 13 x 18 in.; 44.70 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Oval Platter by WhitingApprox. 20 1/2" x 15". Approx. 50.7 ozt (1575 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Sterling Silver Oval PlatterEgyptian sterling silver (tested) oval platter, 19"l x 12"w, 43 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Silver Oval Platter by Domminic & HallSterling Silver Oval Platter by Domminic & Hall. #665/78. Shaped edge. 42.4 ozt.(RIVERS4565)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 20" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Dimes Sterling Silver Oval Platter Tray, c1940Richard Dimes sterling silver hand hammered oval platter tray #630, circa 1940. Monogrammed "EJW" Hand hammered texture with open work foliate scroll designs to either side. Richard Dimes sterling marSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Dish.A Mexican Sterling Silver Oval Dish. Together with a Mexican sterling silver footed bowl (2" x 5" Wt: 4.55 ozt) Oval dish: 6 1/2" x 9 1/4" Wt: 7.45 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Platters,Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Oval Platters, circa 1915-1947, engraved borders, stamped, "Tiffany & Co. 18772A Makers 8581 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M". Noticeable knife marks. 9 in. x 13.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEAVY MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAY: CASA PRIETO 79A heavy Mexican sterling silver platter or serving tray with a waved rim and handles. Marked on base "925 Casa Prieto Ave. Juarez Mexico". Good condition with just the signs of use to surface, no largSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYMexican sterling silver oval serving tray with engraved flowers and scalloped border. 23" x 13" / 44 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver PlatterFrancis I Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Platter. 12" Wide, 7.5" DeepSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsS. KIRK & SON 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE FLORAL MONOGRAMMED OVAL PLATTER TRAY$10
BonhamsAN ASSEMBLED MEXICAN STERLING SILVER DINNER SERVICE by various makers, 20th century$2,000(1 bid)
Featured7 days LeftJasper52BOIN-TABURET 298pc 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET PLUS 15pc. SERVING PLATTER SET$66,000
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkGeorge III Sterling Silver Platter and Footed Salver Paul Storr, London, 1817 and 1814$1,300
6 days LeftJasper52Vintage Sterling Carved Mask Earrings, Mexico, Screwback, Green Chalcedony, 1950's-1960's$40
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo George III Sterling Silver Platters Including the Duke of Hamilton Russian Ambassadorial Service$2,000