Sold2020Maurice Pillard Verneuil, Cytises et DigitalesMaurice Pillard Verneuil (French, 1869-1942) Cytises et Digitales, 1898 lithograph 9 15 16" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Benedictus (1878-1930) French & Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1869-1942) French (four)Edouard Benedictus VARIATION, 1924, three color pochoir prints, sheets 19 x 14 ¾”, Together with Maurice Pillard Verneuil KALEIDOSCOPE, color pochoir, sheet 17 ½ x 13 ½&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaleidoscope, Ornements AbrstaitsDesigned by Maurice-Pillard Verneuil Published by Albert Levy, Paris 1920 18" x 14" porfolio with 20 pochoirs printsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auriol,Verneuil & more Set of 43 lithographs 1901George Auriol, Maurice Pillard Verneuil, M.M and more Combinaisons Ornementales, c. 1900 Incomplete unbound portfolio in its hardcover, with 43 lithographs on paper. Scarce! It includes the plates 3,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE VERNEUIL - Au JardinArtist: Maurice Verneuil Title: Au Jardin Medium: Sheet Fed Gravure, 1933, France Dimensions:7.4x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Maurice Pillard Verneuil (1See Sold Price
Sold2017Botanical Print Portfolio by Maurice Verneuil curatedLA PLANTE ET SES APPLICATIONS ORNEMENTALES, 1896, incomplete loose leaf portfolio with 61 of 72 color lithographs by various artists under the direction of Eugen Grasset, with artist’s names in desiSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageresLa Manufacture Cogolin, chic pair bamboo etageres, c. 1950s, France, three-tiered open shelving with brass ball finials and casters, branded "Les tapis et tissus de cogolin et Maurice Lauer" to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Plante et ses Applications ornementales I&IIHeading: (Verneuil, M.P. et al., illustrators) Author: Grasset, Eugène, director Title: La Plante et ses Applications ornementales. Series I and II. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librairie CentrSee Sold Price
Sold20231738 OBSTETRICS 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 32 ENGRAVINGS in FRENCH antiqueTRAITÉ DES MALADIES DES FEMMES GROSSES, ET DE CELLES QUI SONT ACCOUCHÉES [...] [- OBSERVATIONS SUR LA GROSSESSE ET L'ACCOUCHEMENT DES FEMMES [...]]. by Maurice, Francois Paris, 1738-1740 3 pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100Fahr-el-Nissa ZEID (1901-1991)Dyptique fond rouge Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite150 x 100 en deux partiesProvenance : Collection de Madame Ménard, amie et voisine de Fahr-el-Nissa ZEISee Sold Price
Sold2022Burhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) l AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signéeBurhan DOGANCAY (1929- 2013) AC 1970 Technique mixte et collages sur toile signée et dédicacée en bas à droite 121.9 x 121.9 cm - 48 x 48 in.Mixed media on collage on canvas signed and insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)VU Cao Dà m (1908-200)Divinité Huile sur toileSignée en bas à droite et datée 71Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos 62 x 50 cm VU Cao Dà m (1908-2000)DivinityOil on canvasSigSee Sold Price
2016MAN RAY (1890-1976)Man RAY (1890-1976) Autoportrait Sculpture en bronze dore, signe et numerote sur la base MR 1/3 H 30 cm - 12 in. Golden bronze sculpture, signed and numbered on the base MR 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Antonio ASIS (1932-2019)Vibration N°2 -1967Tehcniue mixte Titrée, datée 1967 et signée au dos, et portant le cachet ASIS au dos80 x 80 cm usures d'usageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark TOBEY (1890 -1976)Mark TOBEY (1890 -1976) Composition, 1923 Technique mixed sur carton, signe et date en bas a droite 39 x 29 cm - 15,4 x 11,4 in. Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013)Georges KOSKAS (1922-2013) Sans titre, 1951 Huile sur toile, monogrammee en bas a droite, contresignee et datee au dos 72 cm x 99 - 28 x 39 in. Provenance: collection privee France Oil on canvas, moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007)Graphisme Chromatique V-9 6 Hommage à Beethoven, 1988 Acrylique sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée, titrée, datée et située "Paris" au dos 80 x 80 cm. - 31 1/2 x 31 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha S. BOTO (1925-2004)Déplacement optique, 1969 ? Sculpture volume, système lumineux et caisson en métal 36.5 x 35.5 x 22.5 cm - 14 1/4 x13 7/8 x 8 7/8 in. Metal box, lights components.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets et rochers Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 25,7 x 35,9 cm. - 10 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994)Alexis AKRITHAKIS (1939-1994) La plage, 69 Technique mixte sur papier signee et datee en bas a droite 34 x 50 cm - 13 x 20 in. Mixed media on paper signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Fleurs Gouache et Aquarelle sur papier Signée AP en bas à droite 74 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL SANDSTONE STELE OF SURYA, NORTHERN INDIA, UTTAR PRADESH, 11TH-12TH CENTURY€15,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
2 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers17th-19th c. French Wall Art Collection Map City Sea Scapes Scenes etc.$50
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’$600
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesDEGAS 1938 Etching Ludovic Halevy & Madame Cardinal's Meeting LIMITED Framed$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
22 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsBx Ephmera E.T. Paul Sheet Music, Guide Bxs, Magazines- Dungeons + Dragons Etc$20(1 bid)