Sold2021Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen ausMatisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d'Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matisse, Henri Junges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi).Matisse, HenriJunges Mädchen mit einem Kragen aus Organdi (Jeune Fille au Col d' Organdi). 1923. Lithographie auf Chinapapier. 21,8 x 14,6 cm (37,8 x 28,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Unter PassSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jeune Fille avec Tiare Henri MatisseNew to Jasper52! Jeune Fille avec Tiare Henri Matisse Lithograph 21 1/4 x 26 3/4 in. 1936 Signed and dated in plate. unframed. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954)Lithograph "Juene Fille Accoudee au Paravent Fleuri, 1923". Signed and numbered 50/60. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills (with their COA) Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 27.25" (Sight) H 8" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kindergruppe als Allegorie des Herbstesaus der Serie "Vier Jahreszeiten". Ovaler Sockel mit reliefierter Blattbordüre. Auf einem Ziegenbock sitzendes Mädchen mit Weinranke sowie ein junger, die Flöte spielender Winzerknabe,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mädchen mit Blumenstraußaus der Serie der sog. Hentschelkinder. Auf dem Boden sitzendes Mädchen in langem weißem Kleid, an einem Blumenstrauß riechend. Polychrome Malerei. Entw. Konrad Hentschel, 1905. Modell-See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
SoldPierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau 32 x 21 1/2in ...Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1851-1932) Portrait d'une jeune fille au chapeau signed 'Pierre Carrier-Belleuse' (lower left) pastel on canvas 32 x 21 1/2in (81.3 x 54.6cm) For further information oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON BERTAUX [imputée] - Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse - Bronze sculptureArtist: Leon Bertaux [imputée] (French, 1825-1909). Title: "Jeune fille au bain - Sara la baigneuse". Medium: Bronze sculpture. Date: Composed c1876. Lot Note(s): Signed "Mme Leon BertauSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille auA. Calendi (Italian, 19th/20th Century) "Jeune fille au bonnet" Gilt bronze and marble sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed 'Calendi 1162'. 18 1/2 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berthe Morisot - Jeune Fille Au PianoArtist: Berthe Morisot Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Berthe Morisot (After) "Jeune Fille Au Piano"Artist: Berthe Morisot (After) Title: Jeune Fille Au Piano Year: 1906 Medium: Lithograph in colors on cream laid paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Theodore Duret, Editeur: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz TROPEN Summar 5cm f/2Sehr seltene Ausführung des Summar 1:2/5 cm mit einem aus zwei verkitteten Einzellinsen bestehenden Frontelement. Bei der vorderen Linse handelt es sich um ein Schutzglas gegen klimatische EinflüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburger WappenpokalFarbloses Glas, geschliffen. Glockenfuß mit einem Kranz aus Strahlenfacetten dekoriert, teilw. wabenfacettierter und vergoldeter Balusterschaft mit eingestochener Luftblase, Ansatz der KuppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Melas W-Türkei, um 1900. Sehr seltene,Melas W-Türkei, um 1900. Sehr seltene, aussergewöhnliche Musterung. Das Innenfeld ist in 3 alternierende Streifen geteilt, die je mit einem Ausschnitt aus dem Wellenranken-Rapportmuster der gelben HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927)Paul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) , "Jeune Femme au Col de Fourrure et Chapeau de Plumes", drypoint etching, pencil-signed lower margin, inscribed en verso, 16 3/4 in. x 9 in., matted Condition: OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royat-Vase von LaliqueKonische Becherform mit umlaufendem, flächendeckendem, stilisiertem, vertikalem Relief in Kombination mit einem plastischen Fries aus ausgestellten, halben Ovalen. Modell-Nr. 10-921, Entw. RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
2023HENRI MATISSE - "DANSEUSE AU TABOURET" - Signed litographHENRI MATISSE (1869 - 1954))"DANSEUSE AU TABOURET"Year: 1925/26Lithograph on wove paper by RivesDimensions: 50.5x32.5 cmSigned and numbered EA (Epreuve d'Artiste) XX/10 (artist's proof outside the ediSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsBERTHE MORISOT (1841-1895) Jeune fille au chapeau 9 1/16 x 6 5/8 in (23 x 16.9 cm) ()$16,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13th€1,500
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn 18kt gold, lapis lazuli and diamond pendant set with a lobster€2,100
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAfter Pablo Picasso, "Femme dans un Fauteuil et Guitariste", French linocut, 2nd half of the 20th€480
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn 18ct Cartier tank wristwatch, Louis Cartier, 1970s/80s€1,900(2 bids)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Ottoman silver-mounted yatagan, 1st half of the 19th century€1,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA heavy US-American strongbox, Wells, Fargo & Co., late 19th century€1,500