Sold2016Massimo Vitali Rosignano Dawn diptychPrints number 51 and 52, Rosignano Dawn, diptych, from A Portfolio of Landscape With Figures by Massimo Vitali, 2002, number 110/120. Comes with its original box and contact sheet for the entire portfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Rosignano II, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Rosignano II Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: Italy Printmaker: SteidlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Les Menuires Grande, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Les Menuires Grande Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: Italy Printmaker:See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Livorno, Bagni Lido, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Livorno, Bagni Lido, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: Italy Printmaker:See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Les Menuires Grande, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Les Menuires Grande, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: Italy Printmaker:See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, 2002Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Torre Del Lago, Mamamia YMCA One, Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017SDUK: Map of Venice. Venezia. Venedig, 1838/1852Map of Venice. Venezia. Venedig. The superbly detailed two-sheet plan of Venice from the SDUK atlas, with an inset of the Piazza San Marco and an inset scroll map of the environs of Venice. CartographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vitali, Vecchiano South and Vecchiano North,Artist: Massimo Vitali Title: Vecchiano South and Vecchiano North Date Of Negative: 2002 Type Of Print: Offset lithograph Date Of Print: 2004 Paper: Medium weight, satin/matte finish. Print Origin: ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINITWO VENICE PAINTINGS BY MARINI: 1) Grand Canal Scene, Watercolor, 7.5'' x 10.75'', signed lower right and titled ''Venezia'', framed, 16'' x 20''; 2) Detail of Piazza San Marco in Venice, Watercolor,See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo Venezia, Molo e Bacino San Marco Olio su tela 35 x 45,5 cm Venetian€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, De Haan Kiss (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, Cabo Frio (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
May 21Doyle New YorkAttributed to Apollonio Domenichini (The Master of the Langmatt Foundation Views)$15,000