Sold2019CARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Caricatures by EnricoCARUSO, Enrico (1873-1921). Caricatures by Enrico Caruso. New York: Marziale Sisca "La Follia di New York", 1951. Quarto. Numerous printed caricatures by Caruso. Original publisher's pictorial wrapperSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIALS, LIFE OF VICTOR HUGO, 1888FRANK T. MARZIALS, LIFE OF VICTOR HUGO (London: Walter Scott, 1888), 22 x 14.5 cm (8 11/16 x 5 11/16 in.), 253 pp.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Dickens 28 Volume Set & Rudyard Kipling BookA 28 volume set of "The Works of Chales Dickens with the Life of Dickens" by Frank T. Marzials, John Forster, Mamie Dickens, and Adolphus W. Ward, dated 1908, and "Under the Deodars" by Rudyard KiplinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ripley Wedding Marriage Stand Oil LampA Ripley Wedding Marriage lamp in Blue opaline glass consisting of double font and match holder fitted to a married metal base.See Sold Price
SoldRobert K. Morgan - WWII Memphis Belle Commander & Notable Pilot - Autographed Wedding PhotographDetails: Robert K. Morgan 10 x 8" wedding photograph signed by Morgan and his wife Linda Morgan along with Paul Tibbets who was the officiant of the marriage and James Verinis, Morgan's co-pilotSee Sold Price
SoldWinston Churchill Celluloid & Bulldog Sewing Measuring Tapes1920s/1930s. This pair is the perfect marriage of items. Winston Churchill was always associated with bulldogs and was nicknamed the "British Bulldog". With a jowly face and portly figure, he even looSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marziale, Marco ValerioEpigrammata "[Lione, Baldassare da Gabiano, 1502 circa]. In 8°. Marginali aloni, forellino al margine bianco delle prime due carte, legatura in vitello blu/nero, cornice dorata ai piatti, dorso a 5 nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldine. MARZIALE. Epigrammata.MARZIALE, Marco Valerio. Epigrammata.Venezia, Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1517 In 8vo. 163x90 mm. Legatura coeva in pergamena. Carte 190, [2]. Segnatura: A-Z⸠&â¸. Non numerata la c. K2See Sold Price
Sold2022Marziale, Marco Valerio - EpigrammataVenice, Heirs of Aldus Manutius, 1517. In 8th. Still aldine on the title page repeated at the end, spaces for initials with guide letters, some contemporary hand notes, very slight halo at the top edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis cum duobus commentis. Venezia, Giacomo Penzi, 1503. In 2° (310 x 212 mm); CLXI carte. Marca tipografica in fine (manca l’ultima carta bianca, piccolo foro di tarlo, qualche sporSee Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1517. In 8° (157 x 85 mm); 190, [2] carte. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine (piccoli fori di tarlo al margine internSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARZIALE, Marco Valerio. Epigrammata.MARZIALE, Marco Valerio. Epigrammata. Roma, A. De Rubeis, 17038vo, 156x85 mm; legatura in piena pergamena, titolo manoscritto al dorso. Impressioni a secco ai piatti. Tagli marmorizzati. Stemma xilogrSee Sold Price
Sold2017[MARZIALE, Marco Valerio] -- Martialis Epigrammaton[MARZIALE, Marco Valerio] -- Martialis Epigrammaton Libri XIIII. Venezi: Girolamo Scoto, 1549. Volume 8vo. Marca tipografico al frontespizio, capilettera xilografati (lievi gore). Legatura in piena peSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARZIALE, Marco Valerio. Opera. Amsterdam, Janssonium,MARZIALE, Marco Valerio. Opera. Amsterdam, Janssonium, 1629. Volume in 16mo con frontespizio figurato inciso in rame. Nota di possesso manoscritta, ex libris Vincenty Corsy e Niccola Corsi. Legatura iSee Sold Price
Sold2019PERROTTO, Nicolo (1429-1480) - In hoc volumine habenturPERROTTO, Nicolo (1429-1480) - In hoc volumine habentur haec. Cornucopiae. Venice: eredi di Alessandro Paganini, 1522. First edition of this "eruditissimo commento a Marziale" (Treccani). 4to (228 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Busti (Bernardinus de ) Mariale. Officium et missa Immaculatae Conceptionis, rare at auction,Busti (Bernardinus de) Mariale. Officium et missa Immaculatae Conceptionis, collation: A8 B6 a-d8 e-h6.8 i-l8 m8 n-p6 q-z8.6 aa-qq8.6 rr6 ss-zz8.6 AA-FF6 GG8, double column, 378 ff., 54 lines and headSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vaisravana , figuré debout à l’allure martiale , vêtuVaisravana , figuré debout à l’allure martiale , vêtu d’une armure , d’écharpes flottantes et couronné d’un diadème. Il est l’un des quatre « Lokapala » gardiens des quatre horizons,See Sold Price
Sold2020Shirvany Marziali carpet, in red & blue, rug is 6'5" byShirvany Marziali carpet, in red & blue, rug is 6'5" by 4'1"See Sold Price
Sold20231883 Pan-Pipes Songbook by Walter Crane and Theo MarzialsAn 1883 publication of Pan-Pipes, A Book of Old Songs, arranged by Theo Marzials and illustrated by Walter Crane. Sheet music with lyrics and beautiful colored artwork.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Wedgwood Blue Jasperware Plaques The Marriage of Cupid and Psyche and Sacrifice to Hymen$250
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Benjamin Franklin Life & Autobiography Essays Marriage Slavery Chess Wealth$230(4 bids)
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1624 Sanchez Marriage Jesuit LAW Sexuality Perversion Forbidden Books! FOLIOS$1(1 bid)
467 Lots AwayDuMouchellesSilver Commemorative Coin in Sterling Silver Covered Dresser Box Ca. 1810, "Marriage of Napoleon And$150(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftLyon & TurnbullRARE SET OF TWELVE CHINESE EXPORT WATERCOLOUR 'MARRIAGE PROCESSION' PAINTINGS£2,000
223 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620See Sold Price