Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower RightMartha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Right "Asian Market" Approx 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter; American Watercolor Japanese Parasols SignedMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) watercolor on paper. Young Girls with Parasols. Signed lower right; 14.25in. x 10.25in.(image)Active/lived in Massachusetts, Pennsylvania / France. Martha Walter is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist DrawingMartha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist Drawing framed under glass. Signed lower left and on reverse and attributed to listed American artist born 1875 and 1976 16 1/4 x 13 1/2, Image: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedAttributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed Front and Back Impressionist Composition "Day at Beach" . Martha Walter is famous for her beach scenes. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche'sWilliam Zorach Listed Lithuanian / American Artist (1887-1966) Original Watercolor on Cream Arche's Paper. Signed Lower Right. Measures roughly 11.5" x 14.5" outside and inside roughly 10.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martha Walter, Beach SceneWatercolor. Signed lower left. Martha Walter, American impressionist (1875-1976). Approx. 7" x 9 1/2" sight, 13" x 16" framed. (7038)See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers andMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers and Babies, Ellis Island, c. 1923 oil on panel signed Martha Walter (lower right) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WALTER PALM BEACH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWALTER, Martha, (American/French, 1875-1976): "Palm Beach", Florida Landscape with Figures, Watercolor, 7.5" x 9", signed lower left, titled verso, unframed. Pencil street sketch verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor.Martha Walter (American 1875-1976) Sailboat in Harbor, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Signed Martha Walter, Image Size 3 3/4 x 5, Framed and Glazed 15 1/2 x 17 1/2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Attributed to Marth Walter. Painting measures 20 inches x 15 inches. Frame measures 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration ArtShannon Stirnweis, Original Sci-Fi Illustration Art , Rescue the Girl. Gouache on illustration board, signed lower right under mat. Well Listed American Artist. Size: image 10.5 in. x 8 in. ; full boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Kingman (Ecuador / United States 1913- 1994) original ink, watercolor and gouache work onEduardo Kingman (Ecuador / United States 1913- 1994) original ink, watercolor and gouache work on thick artist paper depicting a woman sitting against a wall. signed lower right. sight size 22 x 15 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green, James Leehan (American, 1911–2000).Green, James Leehan (American, 1911–2000). Original watercolor and Gouache on Paper. Signed by the artist to lower right corner. Framed, 21 x 47”.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO KUHLER ORIG COVER ART, RAILROAD STORIES 1936An original watercolor and gouache illustration on Whatman artist's board by Otto Kuhler (1894 - 1976), signed Kuhler lower right, an original painting used to illustrate the cover of Railroad StoriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ESTHER HUNT CHINESE GIRL PAINTINGEsther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951)Original watercolor Young Girl with Parrot"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 18 inches by 12 inches across-it remains in good aSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR ESTHER HUNT CHINESE GIRL PAINTING"Esther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951)Original watercolor Young Girl with Parrot"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 18 inches by 12 inches across-it remains in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION ARTWORK SIGNEDROY ANDERSEN(American b. 1930)George Washington at Mount Vernon - circa 1976Pen, ink, watercolor, gouache, and acrylic on illustration boardSigned lower right23 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Anderson SIGNED Modernist Surreal PaintingEdward Arthur Anderson (American, 1923-2005). Signed original watercolor and gouache painting on paper, a baby chick depicted in a Modernist Surreal style landscape. Artist signature lower right. WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL ESTHER HUNT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEsther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951) Original Esther Hunt watercolor "Young Girl with lantern"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 16 inches by 12 inches across-sorrySee Sold Price
Sold2020ORIGINAL ESTHER HUNT CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGEsther Anna Hunt (American, 1875 - 1951) Original esther Hunt watercolor "Young Girl with lantern"-Piece is artist signed and dated 1909 lower right corner-Measures 16 inches by 12 inches across-it reSee Sold Price
May 26Clark's Auction CompanyRachel Bentley (American, 1894-1991) Church of the Pioneers, Menlo Park, California Watercolor$120(1 bid)
BonhamsDAVID HAYES (American, 1931-2013) Two Abstract Works on Paper 55.5 x 38.0 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in) an...$600