Sold2022Attributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedAttributed to Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed Front and Back Impressionist Composition "Day at Beach" . Martha Walter is famous for her beach scenes. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022In the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas SignedIn the Style of Martha Walter Listed American Expressionist 1875-1976 Oil on Canvas Signed "Day at Beach" 13"x17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Martha Walter Floral Still Life Oil PaintingMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life Oil on Canvas Painting. Signed in bottom right corner. Attributed to Marth Walter. Painting measures 20 inches x 15 inches. Frame measures 27 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist DrawingMartha Walter Rainy Day Impressionist Drawing framed under glass. Signed lower left and on reverse and attributed to listed American artist born 1875 and 1976 16 1/4 x 13 1/2, Image: 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 ShSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower RightMartha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor Signed Lower Right "Asian Market" Approx 9"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still LifeMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Floral Still Life oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right) 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: J Levine Auction & Appraisal, Phoenix, Arizona, NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15Martha Walter Listed American Artist 1875-1976 Original Watercolor and Gouache Signed Lower Right 15"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a TableMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Bouquet of Gladioli on a Table oil on canvas signed Martha Walter (lower right); inscribed Walter Martha / Americana (verso) 31 1/2 x 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: SolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter 1875-1976 Beach Landscape PaintingMartha Walter (1875 - 1976) American, French, oil on canvas beach landscape painting. Features numerous figures in their swim suits with umbrellas, with the beach and ocean in the background. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)MARTHA WALTER (AMERICAN 1875-1976)Parisian Scene, oil on board21.5 x 26.75 cm (8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.)framed dimensions: 34 x 39.4 cm (13 3/8 x 15 1/2 in.)signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers andMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Jewish Mothers and Babies, Ellis Island, c. 1923 oil on panel signed Martha Walter (lower right) 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dixie Selden Boathouse Oil PaintingDixie Selden Boathouse Oil Painting on canvas. Not framed. Signed lower right and attributed to Listed American artist born 1868-1935 24 x 18 Shipping in continental US $30.00 If shipping is $0 then bSee Sold Price
2023Antique Signed Martha Walter "Twins in Blue" Oil on CanvasboardMartha Walter, American 1875-1976. 14x18" 1917See Sold Price
Sold2019Martha Walter, oil, In the little streetMartha Walter (American, 1875-1976) Dans la petite rue oil on canvas board signed Martha Walter lower left 10 1/2 x 8 1/2in (26.7 x 21.6cm)Provenance: with David David, Inc., Philadelphia. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks CountyWalter Emerson Baum Oil/c Winter Landscape Bucks County, Pa. Oil on canvas painting. Signed W E Baum. Well Listed American Artist. Size: 24x30 in. ASKart: Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956) was active/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Ritter 1963, American, Mid-Century Abstract Oil/cChris Ritter 1963, American, Mid-Century Abstract Oil/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and Dated. Well Listed American Artist. Size:17h x 50w. ASKart: Chris Ritter (1906 - 1976) was active/lived in KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed American Winslow Homer Oil On Canvas PaintingFine antique oil on canvas painting attributed to well listed American artist Winslow Holmer ( 1836-1910). Signed and dated 1863 right bottom corner. Beautiful gilded period frame.Winslow Homer is recSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTHA WALTER (Massachusetts/Pennsylvania/France, 1875-1976), Floral still life., Oil on canvas, 21"MARTHA WALTERMassachusetts/Pennsylvania/France, 1875-1976Floral still life. Signed lower right "Martha Walter". Estate stamped verso.Oil on canvas, 21" x 26". Framed 30.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , At the DoorMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) At the Door (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 52' verso, oil on canvasboard 14 1/2 x 18 in. (36.8 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The Estate of the ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Walter (American, 1875–1976), , A Gathering ofMartha Walter (American, 1875–1976) A Gathering of Men, Algiers (Africa) Titled and numbered 'Africa No. 27' verso, oil on canvasboard 15 x 18 in. (38.1 x 45.7cm) PROVENANCE: The Artist. The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE VANCE AUGUSTA, JR. (AMERICAN, 1922-2012).Martha's Vineyard Landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. House of Heydenryk frame label verso. Acquired from the artist in 1976. From a Purchase, NY estate. - Dimensions: 22.75" h x 27" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALEXANDER OSCAR LEVY 1933, Portrait Aviation Pilot O/cALEX LEVY 1933, Illustration Portrait Aviation Pilot. Well Listed American Artist. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and dated 1933, original framing. Estate fresh painting. Size: 22 x 18 inches image, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN BIANCHI, 19th C. Oil/C COASTAL TOWER FORTRESSJOHN BIANCHI, 19th C. Oil/C COASTAL TOWER FORTRESS, Listed American Artist. Oil on canvas painting, signed, ASKart: John Bianchi (1867 - 1939) John Bianchi was active/lived in United States.Size: 24 xSee Sold Price
FeaturedMay 26Santa Cruz Auction CompanyRaymond Howell (1931 - 2002) Surrealist Painting - Black American Artist$1,200
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsDennis Sakelson, American, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT, Signed, Framed$10
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT COMPOSITION$120(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRocco Monticolo, R Monti, 1931-2022, Oil on Canvas Painting ABSTRACT PORTRAIT WOMAN$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftLeland LittleC. Myron Clark (American, 1858-1925), USS Constitution in Full Sail$150(3 bids)
May 22Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersWALTER BAUM PENNSYLVANIA WINTER OIL PAINTING Walter Baum American, 1884-1956 Pennsylvania$20,000