Sold2021Marie Laurencin - Le Chapeau Sur Les YeuxMarie Laurencin, 1883-1956, "Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux" (Seated Young Woman), Etching in Colors, not signedDimensions: Image 3 1/4" x 2 1/2", Sheet 9 3/4" x 6 1/4" (ESCR143)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin Etching "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux"Marie Laurencin Etching "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux": A small hand-colored etching by Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) titled "Le Chapeau sur les Yeux", showing a young woman with her fashionable hatSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Marie Laurencin etchingsMarie Laurencin (French 1883-1956) 1). ''Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux'' (Marchesseau 67 ii/II)- etching, 1923, light struck and mat burn. 3 1/4 x 2 1/2'' 2). ''Joueuse de Mandoline'' (M. 132 iii/III)- etchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin Etching"Le Chapeau sur les Yeux" Original etching in colors 1923 Measures 12.5 x 13.5 inches framed Signed in pencil lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIE 3 ETCHINGSLAURENCIN, Marie, (French, 1883-1956): 3 pieces total to include 1-2) ''Le Chapeaux Sur Yeux'' from the album'' Les Petite Filles'', Etching, unsigned, 1923, image size 3 1/2'' x 2 1/2'', paper size 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Colored Lithograph - Portrait of a WomanHand Colored Lithograph by Maria Laurencin (1883-1956). Entitled "Le Chapeau Sur Les Yeux". Portrait of a Woman. Pencil signed lower right. Measures 14.5" tall x 11.5" wide. All invoices must be paidSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin - Les Filles avec les FleursMarie Laurencin - Les Filles avec les Fleurs Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in the plate and numbered in pencil. Authorized posthumus edition. Edition: H.C. 28/50. Marie Laurencin France VellumSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin - Les FillesMarie Laurencin - Les Filles Lithograph printed in colours. Signed in the plate and numbered in pencil. Authorized posthumus edition. Edition: H.C. 7/50. Marie Laurencin France Vellum paper Arches PapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) "Les Trois Jeunes Filles"DESCRIPTION: "Les Trois Jeunes Filles" sketch on paper by Marie Laurencin depicting three women with simple features. Comes with two copies of certificates of authenticity: one hand-written and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur laPair Renoir etchings, "Le Chapeau Epingle" & "Sur la Plage", Pierre Auguste Renoir, 4.75" by 3.5" & 5" by 3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE LAURENCIN "Dialogue Sur La Danse VII" c. 1940This is a vintage C. 1940 color quality litograph on Wove paper after the French artist Marie Laurencin, 1883-1956. Marie Laurencin was a French artist known for her delicate depictions of young womenSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHEMIAKIN, Mikhail (1943-)Le violon sur les toits Lithographie Signée en bas à droite: M. Chemiakin Numérotée en bas à gauche: AP 45/60 76x51cm - 30x20''See Sold Price
Sold2018Sami Briss (b. 1930) Romanian/ Israel/ FrenchLE POISSON SUR LES TOITS, acrylic painting on panel with gold leaf, signed lower left, 8 x 8”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Buache: Antique Map of New York, Long Island, 1807Map: Ile de New-York Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue et positions des armées Américaine et Britannique après le combat livré sur les hauteurs, le 27 Août, 1776. Maker: Buache, Jean NicolSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Engraved Map of Battle of Long Island 1776Map (Paris: Dentu, 1807) - "Ile de New-York Partie de Long-Island ou de l'Ile Longue et positions des armées Américaine et Britannique après le combat livré sur les hauteurs, le 27 AoûtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marie LaurencinMarie Laurencin (1881-1956), Les Fetes de la Danse, lithograph, 1937, Marchessau 187, printed on a sheet of cream wove paper with the "B.F.K. Rives" watermark, signed in the image at lower center, imaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin: Jeune Fille au Chapeau et au Nœud Papillon c.1925Marie Laurencin: Jeune fille au chapeau et au nœud papillon (Young Girl with Hat and Bow Tie), c.1925, Watercolor, wash, and pencil on Japon paper laid on board. Signed at lower right, undated. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)VASE balustre sur piédouche Le col agrémenté de motifs de leiwen en rappel sur le pied Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées Bronze patiné HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Costume of ancients w/51 copperplates 1776Heading: Author: Lens, André Corneille Title: Le costume ou essai sur les habillements et les usages de plusieurs peuples de l'antiquité, prouvé par les monuments Place Published: Liege PublSee Sold Price
Jun 02Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
3 days LeftBonhamsLÉON SPILLIAERT (1881-1946) Arbres autour du lac du parc Marie-Henriette, Ostende€4,800
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
6 days LeftForum AuctionsOvidius Naso (Publius) Les Métamorphoses d'Ovide gravées sur les desseins des meilleurs Peintres£400
5 days LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
6 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Dans les provinces du Nord, 1990 (Agerup, 345)Ouvrage comprenant une eau-...€400(1 bid)