JACQUES MOESCHAL (1913-2004) Signal
Jacques Moeschal Sale History
View Price Results for Jacques MoeschalRecommended Items
JACQUES MOESCHAL (1913-2004)
Signal
Monogrammé sur le côté
Bronze à patine foncée
Gemonogrammeerd op de zijkant
Donker gepatineerd brons
Monogrammed on the side
Dark patina bronze
H: 67,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Signal
Monogrammé sur le côté
Bronze à patine foncée
Gemonogrammeerd op de zijkant
Donker gepatineerd brons
Monogrammed on the side
Dark patina bronze
H: 67,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,500 - €8,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping