Sold2017THREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATORTHREE PANELS FORMING A DEISIS: CHRIST PANTOKRATOR FLANKED BY THE MOTHER OF GOD AND ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Russian, late 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilbSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO ICONS Greek/Bulgarian, 19th century Tempera on woodTWO ICONS Greek/Bulgarian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel ZWEI IKONEN Griechenland/Bulgarien, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 38,7 x 27,4 cm / 36 x 28,7 cm. BesteSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THEA SMALL DOUBLE-SIDED PROCESSIONAL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION AND THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL AS HORSEMAN OF THE APOCALYPSE Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, KowtschSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GODA DOUBLE-SIDED PECTORAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF THE SIGN AND THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL Russland, 18. Jh. Russian, 18th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Metallmontierung. D.See Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: MONATSIKONE DEZEMBER UND VIERFELDER-IKONETWO ICONS: A MENALOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF DECEMBER AND A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING SAINTS ON HORSEBACK 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 2nd half 20th century Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on woodFIVE ICONS Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.2-38.2 cm high. FÜNF IKONEN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. H. 31,2-38,2 cm. Stark besch.,See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRISTTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND AN ICON DEPICTING THREE SELECTED SAINTS Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Ölmalerei / Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle VerSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Modern Tempera onAN ICON SHOWING THE GUARDIAN ANGEL Modern Tempera on wood panel. Losses to the edges. 29.7 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM SCHUTZENGEL Neuzeitlich Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand auf Holz. 29,7 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CRUCIFIX Probably Italo-Cretan, 16th century TemperaA CRUCIFIX Probably Italo-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood. Losses. 48.3 x 30 cm. KRUZIFIX Wohl Italo-Kretisch, 16. Jh. Holz, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 48,3 x 30 cm. SubstanSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera onA CRUCIFIX Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood. Finely executed in vivid colours on gold ground. Minimally worn. 55.2 x 27.8 cm. KRUZIFIX Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter LactansGottesmutter Lactans neuzeitlich Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei gegenständigen Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. Traditionelle Darstellung der GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Period Renaissance Italian School Madonna on PanelIn the manner of Nikolaos Tzafouris (Greek, active 1487 - 1501). After the "Madre della Consolazione/Mother of Consolation" icon - tempera on panel painting, apparently unsigned. Italian or Veneto-CreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ein ReisetriptychonEin Reisetriptychon Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, um 1800 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Messingmontierung. Links ist das Erscheinen der Gottesmutter vor dem Hl. Sergej von Radonesch zusehen.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTHRONED MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS (THE TREE OF JESSE) Griechenland, 18. Jh. Greek, 18th century Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partiell plastisch geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Greek icon showing the Hodigitria Mother of God and an icon triptych, 18th/19th centuryA Greek icon showing the Hodigitria Mother of God and an icon triptych, 18th/19th centuryTempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Gottesmutter Hodegetria mit punziertem Nimbus, Randbereich mit plastisch gescSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mehrfelder-IkoneMehrfelder-Ikone Russland, Ende 19. Jh./Brett älter Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. Aufteilung des BildfeldeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit StickokladGottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit Stickoklad Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Im Zentrum hat die Muttergottes ihre rechte Hand im TrauSee Sold Price
Sold2017TriptychonTriptychon Griechenland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die bekrönte Gottesmutter mit dem aufrecht stehenden Christusknaben zu ihrer Linken. Dieser hält die WeSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland,IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Jaroslawl, 1809 (Basma) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberbasma. 37,3 x 31 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, BeschaumeisterzeichSee Sold Price
2017Nikolaus von Myra mit RizaNikolaus von Myra mit Riza Russland, um 1800 Laubholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Auf das Gesicht konzentrierte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Getriebe RizaSee Sold Price
2017Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit OkladGottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' mit Oklad Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Nadelholzbrett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand. Die Gottesmutter steht mit Zepter und ChrisSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the Mandylion with silver oklad, 19th century (icon), Moscow, Ivan€2,200
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra, late 19th century€300
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Mother of God "Soothe my sorrows", 19th century€200
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint Feodosij Archbishop of Chernigov, circa 1800€480
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Old Testament Trinitiy, 18th century€1,800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the Mother of God of the "Life-Giving Source", 19th century€240
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon with Saint Nicholas with silver oklad, 2nd half of the 19th century (icon), Moscow,€2,000
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian multi-partite icon including an archangel and Saint George, circa 1700€480
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kurskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€1,200
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint John the Forerunner from a Deesis, early 19th century€1,500