Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres :ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres : STENDHAL. L’Abbesse de Castro, illustrations e Maurice LEROY. Paris, Editions Albert, 1943. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 1000 exemplaires, un des 961 suSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Lot de 4 cravates en soie impriméeHERMES Lot de 4 cravates en soie impriméeSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot de 4 Books on the Automatist Movement - 1977-2018Lot de 4 Books on the Automatist Movement (1977-2018) Description: Including: Robert, Guy, Borduas ou le dilemme culturel québécois, Montréal: Stanké, black cloth hardcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIANNI VERSACE Lot de 4 nœuds papillon en soieGIANNI VERSACE Lot de 4 nœuds papillon en soieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dub City Big Time Muscle & American Muscle ErtlDescription française: Lot de 4 voitures en métal moulé 1/18: - Dub City Big Time Muscle 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS - Dub City Big Time Muscle 1963 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray - Dub CiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 motos en métal moulé / Lot of 4 Die Cast motosDescription française: Lot de 4 modèles réduits de motos: - Yamaha YF350Z Banshee (1/12) - New Ray Honda Gold Wing (1/12) - New Ray Road Dreamer (1/10) (X2) Boîtes d'origine EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2021ErtlDescription française: Lot de 4 modèles réduits Ertl de tracteurs John Deere: - Tracteur avec chargeur (1/16) - Chargeur Pelle rétro (X2) - Tracteur générique BoîtesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLONNES / COLUMNSDescription Français: COLONNES / COLUMNS Lot de 4 colonnes au fut cannelé. On joint 2 autres plus petites. H: 122cm - 48" English Description: Lot of 4 fluted columns. Included are 2 otherSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENTONDescription française: FENTON Lot de quatres (4) vases, clochette et deux (2) figurines en verre Birman de la marque Fenton, peints à la main. H: 21 cm - 8.25", L: 17 cm - 16.75" ( plus granSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lot of 4 De Porceleyne Fles Tilesconsisting of 4 cloisonne tiles, marked De Porceleyne Fles, including marabou, largest 43 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Beanie Babies lotBeanie Babies lot Description: 40 Beanie Babies lot Dimension (PO): Longueur de 4" à 13" Dimension (CM): Longueur de 10.16 à 33.02 cm Condition report: Condition varies, some in miSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLAUDE LALANNE (1924)POMME BOUCHE, CIRCA 1990 Petite broche en bronze patiné Edition Arthus-Bertrand, Paris 4 x 4 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégraSee Sold Price
Sold20181696 BIBLE 4 Rare Book Lot de Sacy New Testament Bible1696 BIBLE 4 Rare Book Lot de Sacy New Testament Bible + Commentary French Devotional A rare, four-volume lot of French theological books including three volumes from Louis-Isaac Lemaistre de Sacy’sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
BonhamsCHANEL et CHANEL Boutique. Lot de 4 hauts en soie satinée à manches courtes. Directeur...€300
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Mode Feminine De 1795-1900 4 Volume Set Hand Colored Prints$5
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFORD mixed lot with 6 pieces Ford sales catalogs and brochures, among it Ford model program '30s "de€60
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN EGYPTIAN PTOLEMAIC ERA SCULPTURE, "Head of a Young Man," CIRCA 3RD CENTURY BCE$750
5 hrs LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Visage de femme, 1949 (Ramié, 92)Medaillon en terre cuite Cachet...€1,200
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire De Bonaparte Tome Premier De La Republique Française$1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLevesque Historie De Russie By Pierre-Charles Levesque Fourth Edition Published 1812 Vol.1-8$2,000
1 day LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,500
5 hrs LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$125(3 bids)