Sold2016Lot: 4 Teller, Piero Fornasetti Milano 1969–1973. AusLot: 4 Teller, Piero Fornasetti Milano 1969–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Widder, Jungfrau, Zwillinge bzw. Waage. Porzellan, Aufglasurdruck in Gold u. SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 5) Piero Fornasetti for Teatro alla Scala,(lot of 4) Piero Fornasetti for Teatro alla Scala, Milano opera poster plates, together with a Time newspaper plate, largest: 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973.Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Krebs, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdrucSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilded CoastersSet of Six Piero Fornasetti Milano for Bonwit Teller Mitologia Gilded Coasters each having different Mythology Figures depicted in various scenes. Used condition, wear, worn. 4 1/8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti Umbrella StandPiero Fornasetti Umbrella Stand With a label 'Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy'. 29 x 19 1/4 in. Sold Stair, August 20, 2020, Lot 91.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti tableware groupPiero Fornasetti tableware group, 20th c., Italy, incl. an oval platter, marked "Grande Antico, Fornasetti, Milano", and a set of (4) large rectangular coasters or trivets, auction lot sticker to backSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. AusLot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Skorpion, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Piero Fornasetti Milano gilt coasters with aTen Piero Fornasetti Milano gilt coasters with a classical Roman chariot design, marked Made in Italy Exclusive for Saks Fifth Avenue. 4"diam. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI - “GIANO†boxPIERO FORNASETTI Milano, 1913 - 1988 “GIANO†box Porcelain decorated in black monochrome, 4 x 7 x 7 cm English and Italian phrase, signed Piero Fornasetti under the lidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Cammei Rectangle Plate Tray, ca.Piero Fornasetti Milano Cammei Porcelain Rectangle Plate/ Tray, ca. 1960s-70s. 9.75 in. X 4.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIES INCL. FORNASETTI & PIERRE CARDINFour vintage silk ties including (2) Piero Fornasetti, Milano Made in Italy (1) Pierre Cardin & (1) fabulous hand-tailored psychedelic tie c.1970. Dimensions: (Longest) H 61" x W 4" Condition: Minor wSee Sold Price
Sold20178 FORNASETTI MUSICALIA INSTRUMENT PLATESGilt backs with instruments. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy. Exclusive for Bonwit Teller. 4"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'StrumentiSchatulle 'Strumenti Musicali' / Box 'Strumenti Musicali', Piero Fornasetti, Mailand/Milano, um 1950/60 Material: Metallblech, polychrom lithographierter Dekor; Innenlade aus Holz, Marke: auf UnterseiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, TrayPiero Fornasetti Tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955glazed ceramic with hand-painting .5 h × 5.5 w × 4.25 d in (1 × 14 × 11 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti Oval DishPiero Fornasetti Oval Dish. Fornasetti Milano, Italy. 1960s. Transfer printed lithograph over gold leaf. Manufacture's marks to underside. 6 3/8w x 4 5/8d x 3/4h.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PIERO FORNASETTI PORCELAIN PAPERWEIGHT 4"VINTAGE PIERO FORNASETTI " THE NEW KEY TO DREAMS" MILANO ITALY PORCELAIN PAPERWEIGHT PEN HOLDER HOME OFFICE DESK DECOR COLLECTIBLES DECEPTION JEALOUSY SLANDER SORROW TRAVEL LUCK SUCCESS- 4" X 3" APPROSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Porte di Milano' cigarette case, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti, H. 1.4 x 40 x 9.2 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70s. Sheet metal, painted black, black and white lithographs, gilded aluminium. Marked: FORNASETTI MILANO MADE IN ITALY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Collection of accessoriesPiero Fornasetti Collection of tabletop accessories Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1960transfer-printed, glazed, and gilt porcelain .5 h x 4.25 dia in (1 x 11 cm) 1.25 h x 5 dia in (3 x 13 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Mitologia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Mitologia coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Mitologia Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Exclusively for BonwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Velieri coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Velieri coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Velieri Fornasetti — Milano MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(9) Piero Fornasetti Vegetable Head Plates(9) Piero Fornasetti vegetable head plates, from the "Arcimboldesca" series, (8) variations with (1) pair, Fornasetti-Milano at back, made in Italy, 9 1/4" dia, some signs of use, small spots of roughSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / MASERATI mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi in a Maserati 300S, Targa€200
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano 1913-1988) Decorations for "Storia della moda" panels€600
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / LANCIA mixed lot of 4 original B/W photo, Piero and Isabella Taruffi in a Lancia€150
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPIERO FORNASETTI (1923-1988) Table d'appoint, formée d'un plateau rectangulaire lithographié à€750
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos, record car Tarf II, different formats, from the€100
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI mixed lot of 6 original B/W photos, Piero Taruffi at record drives in a Tarf I and€100
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONADLER 1937, mixed lot of 51 folders "Sonderdruck des Prüfungsberichtes aus der Motor Kritik€100
Jun 09Austin Auction Gallery(3) LA MAISON PIERRE FREY (ATTRIB) PRINTED COTTON DAYBED COVER & BOLSTER PILLOWS$50