Sold2023(8) PIERO FORNASETTI MUSICALIA COASTERS(8) Fornasetti Milano Musicalia coaster plates made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Lithographically decorated, gilt porcelain. Marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' under. C.1960s. Dimensions: H .5See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Musicalia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Piero Fornasetti Musicalia China CoastersSet of 5 Vintage Piero Fornasetti Musicalia Porcelain Coasters in Original Box with Made for Bonwit Teller and Fornasetti Italy Stamp on Each. Each plate measures 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Musicalia complete coaster setPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Musicalia complete coaster set, eight Italy, 1950s lithographically decorated porcelain printed retailer's label 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Modernist Coasters "MusicaSet 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Modernist Coasters "Musicalia". Graphic black & white images of antique & vintage musical instruments. Marked.-- Dimensions: : W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTIEighteen pieces: 3 "Musicalia" coasters for Bonwit Teller, 8 "Ne sont tous chevaliers qui sur cheval montent" coasters, paperweight, and five small saucers together with a similar covered box, Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI (1913 - 1988)Two sets of hand painted coasters: "Antichi Planisferi" and "Musicalia" retailed by Bonwit Teller in original paper boxes, set of eight and partial set of seven, Milan, Italy, ca. 1950s; Glazed ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilt Ceramic Coasters incl 2 Mitologla Series and3 Piero Fornasetti for Bonwit Teller Gilt Ceramic Coasters incl 2 Mitologia Series and 1 MusicaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" poSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. "Le Oceanidi" porcelain coasters or small dishes, comprising various lithographically printed female faces set with sea shells. Marked on the base - Fornasetti, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Fornasetti Coasters (7)Set of seven ceramic coasters with a hot air balloon motif by Piero Fornasetti, 1950s. 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Il Mondo Alla Rovescia Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters"Il Mondo Alla Rovescia" Set of 8 Piero Fornasetti Coasters. Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988)A set of eight 'IL MONDO ALLA ROVESCIA' coasters, 1950slithographically-decorated and hand painted porcelain, wSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIERO FORNASETTI COASTER SETPiero Fornasetti "Mitologia" Coaster set. Made exclusively for Bonwit Teller. Milano, Italy. Circa 1950s. (7) Seven white porcelain coasters with mythological scenes in gold.(original set had 8) In orSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dSet 8 PIERO FORNASETTI Coasters. Gilt porcelain dishes with Roman Chariots & Horses. Marked; Milano Italy. SFA. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti coaster set, 8 with original boxPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Orchestra complete coaster set, eight with original box Milan, Italy lithographically decorated porcelain stamped 'Fornasetti Milano Orchestra Made in Italy Laverno' 3 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti coaster setPiero FornasettiAdamo ed Eva coaster setItalyporcelain signed, dated 19654"diaSee Sold Price
Sold20218pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornas8pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornasetti dish with Warriors Soldiers. Coasters marked EVA ; ADAMO ED EVA, 1965. -- Dimensions: : W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Mitologia coastersPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Bonwit Teller Mitologia coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s gilt porcelain, cardboard stamped 'Mitologia Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Exclusively for BonwitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, Love coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Love coasters, set of eight Milan, Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 4 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti Cavalieri coasters, set of eightPiero Fornasetti (1913-1988) Cavalieri coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain each marked 'Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy' and numbered 1 through 8 includesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century ModSet 6 PIERO FORNASETTI Butterfly Coasters. Graphic images in Primary Colors. Italian Mid Century Modern Design. Marked. H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Piero Fornasetti Melodramma coasters, set of 8Piero Fornasetti (1913-1988) for Rosenfeld Imports Melodramma coasters, set of eight Italy, 1960s lithographically decorated and gilt porcelain marked and numbered 1 through 8 includes original box 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8pc PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Coasters. Original Box. "Antichi Plansiferi" Series. Graphic imagesSet 8pc PIERO FORNASETTI Italian Coasters. Original Box. "Antichi Plansiferi" Series. Graphic images of world globes maps. Marked. : W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 PlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPIERO FORNASETTI (1923-1988) Table d'appoint, formée d'un plateau rectangulaire lithographié à€750
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERO FORNASETTI (Milano 1913-1988) Decorations for "Storia della moda" panels€600
3 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCLot of Sterling Silver Shot Glasses, Tray, Coasters and Crystal Basket$175(4 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY Poster with Northern Pacific Drink Coasters$110(3 bids)
Jun 08Abell AuctionL. Rossi: Fanciful Fornasetti Style Bow-Fronted Large Buffet in the Palladian Taste$400