Sold2018little house with squeaking sound (bellows is faulty),little house with squeaking sound (bellows is faulty), Santa Claus with tree, 21 cm, optical good condition German Description Häuschen mit Quietschstimme (Blasebalg defekt), Weihnachtsmann mit Baum,See Sold Price
Sold2023US Stamps, MixUS Stamps, Mixed, Sound to Faulty **Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available for our Stamp auction. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this auction for local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Era Lionel O gauge 83172 MOW Work House with Sounds in original boxModern Era Lionel O gauge 83172 MOW Maintenance Of Way Work House with Sounds, in original box, C9-10. Box shows little wear, square and solid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Owl Hotel / Service Counter BellBeautiful little brass bell, works well and sounds great, No Damage. will not Disappoint!, about 6 1/2 inches tall , We offer in-house shipping from the Netherlands, Pleased to Combine lots, See "shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House,Joseph Barrett (American, B. 1936) Little House, Lahaska, Pennsylvania Signed, dated and located 'Jos. Barrett/05/Lahaska' bottom right; also initialed and located verso, oil on canvasIn a Joseph BarrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Francis W.Frank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Francis W. Little House, chair, Wayzata, MN, circa 1902-03, oak, leather, 24"w x 21"d x 36"h Provenance: Christie's, New York, NY, Sale 9234, 29 November 1999, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright "Northome" single bedsFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Francis W. Little House "Northome" single beds, pair Wayzata, Minnesota, circa 1912 oak each: 40 1/2"w x 79"l x 29"h Provenance: Francis W. Little House "NorthomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Lloyd Wright Window from the Francis W. LittleFrank Lloyd Wright Geometric Window From the Francis W. Little Northome House, Wayzata, Minnesota, 1912-14, Of rectangular form, primarily in colorless glass, decorated with linear geometric motifs anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Pratt IndigeniENG Hugo Pratt Indigeni Original illustration for the 1989 Rizzoli edition of Corto Maltese - Una ballata del mare salato; also reproduced in the following Lizard edition. Pencil, ink and watercolor oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MareMonti Topolino PaperinoStrenna estiva 1940. Pubblica: Topolino e i pirati; tavole a colori di Gottfredson e Taliaferro. Rubriche e paginone di Rubino. Completo dell’inserto gioco: “I tre allegri compagni”. OttimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2016KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI)ENG KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Two sheets poster for the 1948 distribution. Excellent conditions, linenbacked. IT KREMOS (NISO RAMPONI) Ritorna sugli schermi italiani Biancaneve e i Sette Nani Rko Radio FiSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANÇOIS-LOUIS SCHMIED Dr. J. C. Mardrousse HistoireParis 1927; tiratura limitata a 150 esemplari numerati e firmati (nostro numero 60). Legatura coeva pieno marocchino due colori e oro, firmata da René Aussourd, cm 24,5x32 pp. 146 – XIV. InteramentSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO MOTTURA - 90 anni di successiGrande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano con barbe. Cm 56x38.5. Eccellente stato. ENG Big-sized celebratory illustration. Mixed media on Fabriano paper. Cm 56x38.5. ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio TomENG Paul Murry Song of the South - I racconti dello Zio Tom - Fratel Coniglietto Original Brer Rabbit strip pencil and ink on drawing paper,in very good conditions, slight yellowing on last caption.See Sold Price
Sold2016TopolinoIT Topolino Sequenza dei nn. 300/399. Nuovissimi/edicola, completi di figurine e bollini; n°331 completo di inserto Squibb. Sequenza omogenea, esente da restauri.See Sold Price
Sold2021L'Avventuroso. Periodo americanoRAYMOND; DAVID; MOORE; TOPPI; SCUDELLARI - L’ Avventuroso. Periodo americano. Nerbini, ottobre 1934 - dicembre 1938. Collezione completa dal n. 1 al n. 221, legati in 11 volumi. LegaÂtura inSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERENC PINTER Il GolfistaIllustrazione tempera su cartone cm 40x56 (opera cm 35,5x48,5); anni ’90. ENG Original artwork, tempera on cardboard; 90es. Signed, great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
May 30Julien's AuctionsSimple Minds | The Pretenders, The Eurythmics, and Others Played Black Beauty Snare Drum$1,500
2 days LeftLeland LittleTanaka Ryohei (Japanese, 1922-2019), Etching of a Japanese Farmhouse$250(3 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseJTS X12PT 12 Gauge Pump-action Shotgun FFL Required: XP21006649 (EDN1)$210(26 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseBaikal/Remington SPR 310 20 Gauge Double-barrel Shotgun FFL Required: 072779486R (K1S1)$250(8 bids)
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseBrowning 'Light Twelve' 12 Ga Semi-Automatic Shotgun - FFL#68G-41675 (JWR1)$200(10 bids)