Sold2015Laurel Wilson watercolorLaurel Wilson (American 20th c.)- ''Towards The End of The Day''- watercolor on paper, signed Laurel Wilson lower right. 19 1/2 x 12 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022LAUREL WILSON (Cape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary),LAUREL WILSONCape Cod, Massachusetts, Contemporary“House In the Country”. Signed lower right “Laurel Wilson”. Titled on label verso.Watercolor, 10” x 13.5”. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kentucky, Robert Burns Wilson WatercolorRobert Burns Wilson (American, primarily Kentucky, 1851 - 1916) landscape watercolor depicting a springtime meadow with stream foreground and rolling hills in the background, signed lower right: RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Burns Wilson Watercolor LandscapeRobert Burns Wilson (American, 1851-1916) was born in Pennsylvania. He was orphaned at a young age. At around 19 he left home, wanting to become an artist, and traveled with a circus for a year. He moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Steer Wilson. Watercolor, Harbor SceneAlice Steer Wilson (American, 1926-2001). A watercolor on paper depicting a boat in a harbor. Signed lower right. Mat opening: 10-1/2in x 14in. Frame: 16-1/2in x 20-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Steer Wilson. Watercolor, LandscapeAlice Steer Wilson (American, 1926-2001). A colorful watercolor on paper depicting a landscape with blossoming tree. Pencil-signed "Alice Steer Wilson". Mat opening: 11in x 9in. Frame: 17in x 15-1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold20201969 Dodge Challenger R/T Advertising PaintingAs shown 29.5x21. Artist Alan Wilson. Watercolor on illustration board. Dodge 440 R/T 6 pack. Produced by Art Group/Art Staff, Detroit, Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2016Whaleship Watercolor by W. WilsonW. Wilson watercolor of an American whaleship under full sail with a crew on board. Whaleboats are fastened to davits. Double matted and framed. Dimensions: 26" L x 23" H Weight: 9lbs *This lot is parSee Sold Price
Sold20201961 Ford Thunderbird Advertising PaintingAs shown 11x22 Artist Alan Wilson. Watercolor on illustration boardSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. WILSON (20th Century,), Summer scene., Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. FramedW. WILSON20th CenturySummer scene. Signed lower right “W. Wilson”.Watercolor on paper, 10” x 13” sight. Framed 17.25” x 19.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Harriet Wilson, Sill Life Watercolorsigned Harriet Wilson, watercolor, image 19.5 x 14 in,See Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) WATERCOLORCharles Banks Wilson Lover's Leap Spring River 1976 Signed lower left and titled 'Lover's Leap Spring River' verso. According to online sources, 'Lover's Leap is a high rocky ledge at the west end ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank S Wilson (MA,CA,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: Frank S Wilson (Massachusetts, California, 20 century) TITLE: Landscape - February Sparkle MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. Small damages to frame. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scott Wilson, Abstract Watercolor, SignedAbstract painting in tones of red, cream, and blue. Watercolor. Signed lower right. Approx. 39.5" x 49" (framed), 29" x 39" (sight size) Please note: This lot is not housed at Ahlers & Ogletree AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Marlatt watercolorWilson Marlatt (American 1837-1911) Marsh- watercolor on paper, signed W. Marlatt lower left. 14 x 20''See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD WILSON CURRIER, WATERCOLOR, 1909Subject- Chinese Fishing Pier, Monterey, Ca. Sight- 6" x 9" Overall- 12 1/2" x 15 1/2" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $30 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BURNS WILSON FRAMED WATERCOLORLANDSCAPE WITH COWS GRAZING BY WATER'S EDGE, CLOUDY SKY WITH TREES AND MOUNTAINS IN DISTANCE. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 11" X 17 3/4". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elliot Burton Torrey (1867-1949)Mount Wilson, Pasadena Watercolor on paper Signed lower right: Elliot Torrey; titled verso Sight: 8" H x 12" W Provenance: From the Estate of DeWitt C. McCall III Literature: Illustrated in DewSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF W. SCOTT WILSONCOLLECTION OF THREE WORKS BY W. SCOTT WILSON, ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR WITH PASTEL, EACH SIGNED IN LOWER LEFT, ALL IN CONTEMPORARY METAL FRAME; LARGEST 39.5"W X 28.75"H VISIBLE 28.75"W X 18.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAINTING "SECRET MIND PLAY" BY W. SCOTT WILSONPAINTING "SECRET MIND PLAY" BY W. SCOTT WILSON: Abstract watercolor by W. Scott Wilson painted in soft blues and greens. Mixed media, watercolor background with delicate gouache overlay. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrey Avinoff Watercolor Mountain Laurel FloralAvinoff, Andrey (Russian/American/Pittsburgh, 1884-1948), Mountain Laurel, c.1930s or 40s, watercolor on paper, 13.75 x 11 inches, in a wood frame 19 x 16.5 inches. Provenance: Knoedelers, Dayton ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR AYCE WILSON BATHING BEAUTY WATERCOLORSPair of Ayce Wilson Bathing Beauty Watercolor on Paper 2008. Front and Back. Signed lower right. Professionally framed at Sutton Place Frame Shop NYC. Each 18.75"x16"x1.25". Weight combined 9 lbs. AysSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisFLOWERS BY JOHN G. WILSON (MINNESOTA, 1943-2018)$30
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryThomas Rowbotham (Ireland,UK,1823-1875) watercolor painting antique$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Watercolor on paper signed Veronica Corrington (American/Florida)$75