Sold2022Landi Edoardo, Struttura visualeFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Fili ed elastici su legno, W. 70 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDOARDO LANDI Untitled.Untitled. 1972. lithogrphy on lenticular surface. Cm 65,00 x 65,00. 11/75. Edition, signature and year lower centre. Arte Tivù, Venice, authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example ofLibidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example of the seat / sculpture. Execution by Busnelli, Italy, 1970s. Polyurethane foam. Manufacturer's trademarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939)Porta. Struttura inGaetano Pesce (La Spezia 1939)Door. Produced by Chiat Day, New York, 1994. Steel and aluminum structure, multi-colored epoxy resin. (216x107 cm.)ProvenanceGalleria Modernariato, MilanoPrivate collectiSee Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Padre Gemelli, Agostino (Edoardo Gemelli - Milano, 18 gennaio 1878 – Milano, 15 luglio 1959)€50