Sold2023Lacroix XVII Siecle Institutions Usages et CostumesLacroix, Paul. "XVII Siecle Institutions Usages et Costumes". Illustrated with engraved images and chromolithographs. Paris; Firmin-Didot et Cie, 1880. Clothbound with impressed design and gilt edges,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Costumes Books-Costumes, Characters and Sketches of Romance and Fiction, 1892-Clowns and Pantomimes, 1925-LaCroix Institutions Usages Et Costumes, 1875 9" x 12" inches Property from a Brooklyn collector (SHER10116/See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Paul Lacroix BooksEight Paul Lacroix books to include "Les Arts Au Moyen Age", "Vie Militaire et Religieuse Au Moyen Age", "XVIII Siecle Lettres Sciences et Arts", "XVIII Siecle Instituions Usages et Costumes", "XVIImeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUARIAN] MOEURS, USAGES ET COSTUMES. OCEANIEMoeurs, Usages Et Costumes De Tous Les Peuples Du Monde: Océanie. Paris: Isidore Pesron Libraire, 1844.Quarto. Red cloth backed in red morocco. Spine with gilt lettering, gilt and blind rules. MarbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Engravings Matted & FramedA pair of 1820 circa French hand colored engravings, A Study of Mountaintop Castles and A Study of a Ruin, from The Tableau Historiques des Costumes des Moeurs et des Usages des Principaux Peuples deSee Sold Price
Sold20231844. Female costume from Puebla (Mexico)Title: 1844. Female costume from Puebla (Mexico) Description: Female costume from Puebla (Mexico). Media / technique: Handcoloured lithograph Production date: 1844. Provenance: Moeurs,Usages et CostumSee Sold Price
Sold20231844. Male costume from Puebla (Mexico)Title: 1844. Male costume from Puebla (Mexico) Description: Male costume from Puebla (Mexico). Media / technique: Handcoloured lithograph Production date: 1844. Provenance: Moeurs,Usages et Costumes dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leather Bound Book from the Library of Teddy RooseveltPaul Lacroix (French, ) "The Eighteenth Century: Its Institutions, Customs, and Costumes. France, 1700-1789" Published by Scribner, Welford and Armstrong, 1876 Catalog Note: bookplate from Theodore RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illustrated history of 18th century cultureHeading: Author: Lacroix, Paul Title: The Eighteenth Century: Its Institutions, Customs, and Costumes. France, 1700-1789 Place Published: New York Publisher:Scribner, Welford, & Armstrong Date PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Religious Costume PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrario, G C1820 HC Print. South American NativesHand Colored Aquatint published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Pair of Folio Hand Col Statue-Sculpture PrintsHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ferrario, Giulio C1820 HC Print Pacific Natives in BoatHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Lot of 3 Folio HC Prints. Antiquities, Interior etcHand Colored Aquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ferrario, Giulio C1820 Lot of 4 Folio Bas-Relief PrintsAquatint Published 1816-27 by the Editor, Milan for "Le costume ancien et moderne, ou, Histoire du gouvernement, de la milice, de la religion, des arts, sciences et usages de tous les peuples anciensSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
7 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIANA ESCOBAR (XXe siecle) Technique mixte sur toile, bouche et nez en relief. Non signé.€50
7 days LeftArt Research ParisCLAUDE DEMAITRE (XXe Siècle) Tapis tufté en laine anthracite et blanc cassé à décor d'un€400
6 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE VANDEL (1939) Fauteuil Vertèbre et son ottomanCréation en 1972Edition Pierre Va...€6,500
7 days LeftArt Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de chaises en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€500