Sold2022La vita di Cristo, fine leather binding, 1957La vita di Cristo, fine leather binding, 1957, La vita di Cristo attraverso i capolavori dell'arte. [The Life of Christ in Masterpieces of Art]. Editrice S.A.I.E. Torino / Chanticleer Press, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2017DURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: OfficinaDURER, Albrecht. Die kleine Passion. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1971. Volume in 4to sulla vita e la passione di Gesù Cristo, con diverse riproduzioni in bianco e nero delle incisioni di Durer. EseplaSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather bindingBOOKS: (6) Vols Dumas fine leather binding, Alexander Dumas. Le Collier de la Reine, and La Dame de Monsoreau. Each complete in three volumes. Calmann-Levy, Paris. No date. 5"w x 7.25"h, various pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian BooksLot of 3 Vintage Possibly Antique Leather Bound Pocket Size Italian Books, 1/3: La Vita di MICHELANGELO by Vasari, 2/3: Storia di una Capinera by Verga, 3/3: Doveri Dell’Uomo by Mazzini, each mSee Sold Price
Sold20161838 Italian Fine Bindings Delle GrandezzeFine Bindings. Two volume set “Delle Grandezze Di Cristo in Se Stesso E Delle Nostre in Lui Considerazioni Del Padre Daniello Bartoli…”, printed at Milan by Giovanni Silvestri, 1838. Two volumesSee Sold Price
Sold20161744 French Leather Fine Binding1744 Fine Binding “Exposition De La Doctrine Chretienne…”, printed at Utrecht. Period leather binding with decorative spine. Fine condition, measures 4 x 6.75”. No Reserve Free shipping for thSee Sold Price
Sold20181872 Compendio De La Geografia Del Estado De MichoacanCompendio De La Geografia Del Estado De Michoacan De Ocampo, by Jose Maria Perez Hernandez, printed at Mexico by Nabor Chaves, 1872. 145 pages, Index. Leather binding in Fine condition, internally FinSee Sold Price
Sold20151750 Fine Binding French Religion“Traite De La Verite De La Religion Chretienne”, by Jacques Abbadie, printed at the Haye by Chez Neaulme, MDCCL (1750). Half and Full Title, 468 pages. Leather binding very good, internally Fine,See Sold Price
Sold2017Leather Paris 1769 Apologie De La Religion ChretienneLeather binding, Paris, 1769. “Apologie De La Religion Chretienne”, 432 pages. Title with areas crossed out lower portion, else Fine. Measures 4 x 6.5”. Please note that this lot has a confidentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ILMARI TAPIOVAARA, LA PERMANENTE MOBILI,ILMARI TAPIOVAARA, LA PERMANENTE MOBILI, 1957 Dieci sedie. Legno di noce, cuoio. Altezza cm 92, larghezza 48, profondità 58. A lot of ten chairs. Walnut wood and leather. 36.2in. high, 18.9in. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine bindingU.S. Civil War, (7) French vols, fine binding, M. le Comte de Paris. Histoire de la Guerre Civile en Amerique. Calmann Levy, Paris, 1884, leather spines and corners, marbled sides and endpapers, bookpSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collection of Fifty-Nine Fine Leather BindingsCollection of Fifty-Nine Fine Leather Bindings, 19th and early 20th centuries, comprising thirteen sets in full or half leather with gilt lettering and decoration, including the works of Masefield, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiParete attrezzata_x000D_ Legno di noce, cristallo molato._x000D_ Italia, fine anni '40_x000D_ cm 68x200x15_x000D_ Expertise del Gio Ponti Archives n. 11054/000. Literature: Cfr.: U. La Pietra, Gio PonSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521562 HISTORY of ITALY by Francesco Guicciardini antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$440
May 30The Rug LifeLA SAINTE BIBLE TEXTE DE LA VULGATE, TRADUCTION FRANCAISE EN REGARD AVEC COMMENTAIRES, 3 VOLUMES,$100
May 30The Rug LifeLA BIBLIOTHEQUE DES PREDICATEURS, QUI CONTIENT LES PRINCIPAUX SUJETS DE LA MORALE CHRETIENNE, 4$300
11 hrs LeftActivity Auctions1906 Dante's Inferno Purgatory Paradise Divine Comedy Fine Leather Color Plates$2,000
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesTHE COMPLETE ANGLER, 1889 NIMMO EDITION IN FINE BINDING & "THY SERVANT A DOG" BY KIPLING W/ KIRMSE$100
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(2 VOL SET) ENGLISH NATURAL HISTORY & ANTIQUITIES, FINE BINDINGS$200
May 30NY Elizabeth 1717 ENGLISH ILLUSTRATED EDITION OF THE BOOK OF COMMON PRAYER, ANTIQUE FINE BINDING$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GIO PONTI Large center desk with seven drawers, execution by Giordano Chiesa.€6,000