Sold2022LAZZARO DONATI, ITALIAN (1926-1977) OIL ON PANELOil on board. Colorful woman. Signed upper right. Signed, titled "La Regina" on back of panel. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.5" x W 29.5", (Panel) H 27.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Good unvarnished condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Austria, Exchange Law] Editto di cambio, 1816EXTREMELY RARE EDICT OF EXCHANGE CONTAINING ORDINANCES OF EXCHANGE FOR THE STATES OF BOHEMIA AND AUSTRIAAPPARENTLY NO COPY OUT OF ITALYEditto di cambio rinnovato da sua maestà imperiale, regina di [�See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL THE BEATLES AND MORE VINYL RECORDS LOTA large collection of various vintage vinyl LP records. The collection includes a group of The Beatles albums A Hard Days Night Original Motion Picture Sound Track, pair of Ob La Di Ob La Da records,See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola caravaggesca del XVII secolo La conversione di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 87 - H. 108 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVIII secolo Scorcio architettonico con la liberazione di San Pietrofirmato e datato "I.B.P. 1773", olio su tela, W. 178 - H. 119 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi"Davide con la testa di Golia" olio, inizi sec.XIX cm. 95x115See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI KAZAN CON RIZA INE VETRI, SAN PIETROBURGO, 1874 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 31x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN' WITH SILVER-GILT AND GLASS OKLAD, ST. PETERSBURG, 1874- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIRI KOLAR, Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer)JIRI KOLAR (1914 - 2002) Van Gogh farfalle (La cucitrice di Vermeer) 1989 Paper collage on cardboard 29,5 x 23,2 cm Signed, dated and titled on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022TELESCOPIO PER LA RILEVAZIONE DI AEREI, RAF,INGHILTERRA 1940 Utilizzato per la ricerca di aerei, il telescopio è dotato di mirini prismatici, doppi mirini stenopeici, manopole per la calibrazione. Il tutto montato su un treppiede originaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Permanente di Cantù Due comodiniStruttura in legno lavorato e scolpito.Prod. La Permanente di Cantù, Italia, 1960 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, La partenza di GiasoneGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) La partenza di Giasone 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99 Tav. V, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546La Coltivatione di Luigi Alamanni al Christianissimo Re Francesco Primo. ( Published by Parigi 1546 ). (Possibly signed by Author on back page, as pictured. ) Books in this auction come from a fine esSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Apuleius, La Favola di Amore…Apuleius, La Favola di Amore e psiche novamente tradotta. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1951 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1951. In-4° (mm 325x245). Pagine [2] bianche, 78, [4]. ConSee Sold Price
May 29Julien's AuctionsThe Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "White Album" "Ob-La-Di, Ob-La-Da" Sheet Music$200
58 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di Fibonacci 1988 - MARIO MERZ 1925-2003 La scala di FibonacciSee Sold Price