Sold2017Olla costolata in impastoOlla costolata in impasto Etruria, metà del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 35,5; Olla biansata in impasto scuro con ampio orlo estroflesso, collo cilindrico distinto da corpo ovoide rastremato verso il basSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VIIKylix in bucchero Etruria meridionale, fine del VII secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 12,5; Kylix in bucchero nero e lucidato a stecca, con piccolo labbro svasato, vasca troncoconica a profilo arrotondSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIATTO SU PIEDE IN IMPASTO Produzione etrusco-italica,PIATTO SU PIEDE IN IMPASTO Produzione etrusco-italica, VII - VI secolo a.C.; alt. cm 13,5; diam. cm 21,5; PROVENIENZA: Dalla collezione di un imprenditore romano.See Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secoloTORSO DELLA VENERE ESQUILINA I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 24; PROVENIENZA Dalla collezione di Giuseppe Bottai (Roma 1895 - 1959; Governatore di Roma, Governatore di Addis Abeba, Ministro dSee Sold Price
Sold2017TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.TORSO FEMMINILE I secolo a.C. – I secolo d.C.; alt. cm 19,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.PHIALE ACHEMENIDE IN BRONZO Persia, V – IV secolo a.C.; alt. cm 6; diam. cm 25; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNGUENTARIO PIRIFORME III – II secolo a.C.UNGUENTARIO PIRIFORME III – II secolo a.C.; alt. cm 20,5; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Ravenna.See Sold Price
Sold2017HYDRIA ACROMA III – II secolo a.C.HYDRIA ACROMA III – II secolo a.C.; alt. cm 14; PROVENIENZA: Dalla collezione di un cultore delle arti italoamericano.See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI PESI DA TELAIO IV – III secolo a.C.COPPIA DI PESI DA TELAIO IV – III secolo a.C.; alt. cm 5,5 e 3,5; PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Roma; fino al 1974 in collezione privata a Palermo. Comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza peSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 18TH C ITALIAN BOOK ANTIPHONARIUM ROMANUMAntiphonarium Romanum De Tempore Et Sanctis, Ad normam Breviarii Ex Decreto Sacrosancti Concilii Tridentini Restituti, S. PII V Pontificis Maximi Jussu Editi, Clementis VIII. Ac Urbani VIII AuctoritatSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPERCHIO DI LEKANIS APULA A FIGURE ROSSE Fine del IVCOPERCHIO DI LEKANIS APULA A FIGURE ROSSE Fine del IV secolo a.C.; diam. cm 18; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata italiana.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – IIIGRUPPO DI SETTE MINIATURISTICI A VERNICE NERA IV – III secolo a.C.; alt. max cm 9; diam. max cm 9; PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, Roma. Comunicazione di possesso alla Soprintendenza Speciale per iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villanovan Impasto Kyathos, ex-Harmer RookeAncient Europe, northern Italy, Villanovan culture, ca. 7th century BCE. An opulent kyathos formed from buccheroid impasto to present an elegant form of a high-arching handle, a broad hip, a verticallSee Sold Price
Sold2023VILLANOVAN IMPASTO KYATHOSNorthern Italy, Villanovan culture, ca. 800-700 BC. A black kyathos, a single-handled dipper with an interestingly-shaped conical foot of openwork design. This is a very early example of a vessel shapSee Sold Price
2018Villanovan Etruscan Impasto Kyathos, South Italy, c.Villanovan Etruscan Impasto Kyathos, South Italy, c. 8th-7th Century B.C. South Italy, c. 8th-7th Century B.C. With sloping sides and narrow flat base, the handle is elaborate with crescent-shaped terSee Sold Price
Sold2016An attractive Villanovan/Etruscan Impasto kyathosAn attractive Villanovan/Etruscan Impasto kyathos, c. 8th Century BC, the bowl with low profile and narrow flat base, the handle is elaborate with crescent-shaped terminal, horizontal ridges below onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colomba in terraconta dipinta, secolo XIX in stileColomba in terraconta dipinta, secolo XIXin stile etrusco del secolo IV a.C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Memorie Istoriche della Potificia Citta de BeneveStefano Borgia (1731-1804), "Memorie Istoriche Della Pontificia Citta Di Benevento Dal Secolo VIII. Al Secolo XVIII," Dalle Stampe Del Salomoni, Rome, 1764. Parts I and II. SKU: 02103See Sold Price
Sold2018Dempster, De Etruria regali libri VIII...Dempster Thomas, De Etruria regali libri VIII... Florentiae: apud Joannem Cajetanum Tartinium, 1723-26. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 335x222). Pagine [48], 464, [2]; [38], 553, [3], 119, [1], DoppSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Villanovan Impasto Pedestalled Kyathos**Originally Listed At $750** Northern Italy, Villanovan culture, ca. 1100 to 700 BCE. A very large pottery kyathos - ladle - on wide foot, tall stem and large looped handle. The vessel is impasto, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Villanovan Impasto-Ware KyathosA Villanovan Impasto-Ware Kyathos Circa 7th Century B.C. Diameter 5 3/4 inches. Property from the George R. Francoeur Trust, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan, sold to benefit the George R. Francoeur ScholarSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Breviary, Benedectines, Bindings] Breviarium, 1759SCARCE ILLUSTRATED BREVIARY (ONE COPY KNOWN) IN AN UNCOMMON GILT AND HAND-PAINTED NEAPOLITAN BINDING Breviarium monasticum Pauli V. ac Urbani VIII. Summorum Pontificum Auctoritate recognitum, pro omniSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Villanovan impasto-ware kyathosA large Villanovan impasto-ware kyathos, c. 7th Century BC, vessel with large handle and geometric pattern around rim. A large and impressive example with light deposits throughout. H: 8 ½ in (21.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Villanovan impasto-ware kyathosA large Villanovan impasto-ware kyathos, c. 7th Century BC, vessel with large handle and geometric pattern around rim. A large and impressive example with light deposits throughout. H: 8 1/2 in (21.5cSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseAC AUSTIN HAND CARVED FROM WOOD "SWAN" HAND SIGNED AMERICAN WILDLIFE 10" T 17"L$125(4 bids)
Featured6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting Heavy Impasto Unsigned$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Modernist African Musicians Heavy Impasto Painting Signed 1990$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia AC Lighted Clock, plastic w/litho on tin back, c.1964, in product box shape for Fire$200(3 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSurreal Nocturnal Landscape Impasto Painting w/ Poem, Signed, 1965$100
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCoppia di vetrine Legno laccato e dorato Italia, XIX secolo 217 x 160 x 23 cm cad. Le due vetrine€3,000
6 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseAC AUSTIN HAND CARVED FROM WOOD "COMMON LOON" DUCK HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED 9.5" T 17" L$26(2 bids)
6 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Large Vintage Heavy Impasto American Abstract Painting Signed Weissman$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana AC Oil Filters Flange Sign, mfgd by A.M.D. Co., double-sided litho on tin, VG cond, 11"H$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Smalls (30+), Derby Refining Co. tops (22), AC Oil Filters dip stick oil change reminders$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersA.C. Gilbert Erector Set No. 12 1/2 The Mysterious Walking Giant$15(1 bid)
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLeonard Rodowicz Impasto O/B Cherry Blossoms Landscape$50