Sold2024Koudelka, Josef; Teatro del Tempo [STILL SHRINKWRAPPED]Peliti. 2003 Hardcover accordion fold in slipcase. First Edition, First Printing. Italian Editon. 56 pages; 25 double-page b&w photographic plates showing magnificent and exquisitely-printed panoramasSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023SCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder BoxSCATOLA DEL TEMPO Leather 9 Large Automatic Watch Winder Box. Designed in Switzerland, assembled in Italy. Winder is battery operated or with a universal adapter. This winder does not come with the poSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winder Box.Scatola del Tempo Leather 3 Watch Winding Box. Leather covered exterior. Leather and silk interior. Silver colored clasp, numbered - N726E.Working condition. 27x15x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Scotola Del Tempo Italian Triple Watch Winding BoxScotola Del Tempo tan leather triple watch winding box. Front snap closure with four slots with leather inserts for watch storage at top. Automatic watch winders at lower portion of box. Interior lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MUSANTE La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumoreFRANCESCO MUSANTE 1950 La stanza del tempo che passa in punta di piedi senza fare rumore Tecnica mista su carta assorbente cm. 29x38 Firma e titolo al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaetano Pesce, Il Rumore Del TempoItaly, 2005 pig bristle, coconut fiber, rubber latex, silicone, colored silkscreen 6" x 13" Publication produced on the occasion of the 2005 retrospective of the work of Gaetano Pesce at the TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Le Spirali del TempoOriginale di copertina per l'antologia di racconti di C. Oliver pubblicata nella collana “Urania”, Mondadori, n. 488, Maggio 1968 (titolo originale “The Winds of Time”, 1957).See Sold Price
Sold2023Koudelka, Josef; Koudelka [SIGNED - 2007 APERTURE MONOGRAPH - 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]SIGNED COPY Aperture, 2007. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing,. 276 pages with numerous black and white photographic images throughout. SIGNED by Josef Koudelka on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pino Manos (Italian, 20th C) 'Intensita del Tempo'Oil on canvas. Label verso Galeria Tornabuoni, Firenzi, 1952. Losses to frame 24 inches square. NOTE: 24 x 24'See Sold Price
Sold2023Photography.- Koudelka (Josef) Reconnaissance Wales, one of 1000 copies, signed by the photographer,Photography.- Koudelka (Josef) Reconnaissance Wales, first edition, one of 1000 copies, signed by the photographer on title, photographic illustrations, folding concertina style into original cloth-baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI 1935 Cinque elementi componibiliCinque elementi componibili 'Camaleonda' per C&B Italia 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, tessuto originale. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. Modulo 70 x 90 (60) x 90 cm - Five 'Camaleonda' moduSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Quattro sedie e dueQuattro sedie e due poltroncine D.S.3, produzione Cassina anni '80 Legno ebanizzato, madreperla Lievi segni del tempo Marchio originale 76 x 53 x 46 cm - Four chairs and two armchairs D.S.3, Cassina pSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuceVICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Lampada da terra 'Alida' per OLuce 1978 Alluminio, metallo verniciato, metacrilato. Lievi segni del tempo. 140 x 50 x 50 cm - 'Alida' floor lamp for OLuce 1978 Aluminium, paSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASANAO UEMATSU (Attr). Rare bamboo armchair. 50sMASANAO UEMATSU (Attr.) (1961). Rara poltrona in bambù. Anni '50. Usure del tempo. Mis. Lung. cm. 100 Alt. cm. 97 Prof. cm. 75 ca. Val. 2500/3600See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floorOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi anni '50 Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 182,00 x 40,00 x 27,00 cm (1) - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE OSTUNI Tavolino per OLuce - Service table forTavolino per OLuce Anni '50 Ottone, vetro, metallo verniciato. Lievi segni del tempo. 48 x 50 x 50 cm - Service table for OLuce 1950s Brass, glass, painted metal. Minor wear. 18.90 x 19.68 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 SEI SEDIE 'CESCA' PER GAVINA - SIX 'CESCA' CHAIRS FOR GAVINAMARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 Sei sedie 'Cesca' per Gavina anni '70 Metallo cromato, legno, rattan. Etichetta della manifattura. Segni del tempo. 79 x 46 x 55 cm - Six 'Cesca' chairs for Gavina 1970s ChromeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA DIVANO 'BASTIANO' PER GAVINA - 'BASTIANO' SOFA FOR GAVINAAFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 Legno, rivestimento in cuoio. Segni del tempo. 70 x 210 x 78 cm - 'Bastiano' sofa for Gavina 1962 Wood, leather upholstery. Wear. 27.56 x 82.68 xSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEF P. KRONENBERG STILLLEBEN MIT NARZISSEN UND OBST€200