Sold2017KOPPCHEN MIT PERSISCHEN SCHAHS England, Worcester,KOPPCHEN MIT PERSISCHEN SCHAHS England, Worcester, Flight, Barr & Barr, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 6,6 cm. Im Boden rosafarbene Krone und bez. 'Flight Barr & Barr, Royal PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Porzellanbild Um 1900. Royal Worcester, England.Porzellanbild Um 1900. Royal Worcester, England. Porzellan, Darstellung eines Blumenstillebens mit Früchten in polychromer Malerei. Signiert: W.A. Hawkins. Gerahmt. 21x15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koppchen mit Hoeroldt-ChinoiserienKoppchen mit Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien auf Unterschale. Böttgerporzellan. Leicht gebauchter, sich konisch erweiternder Korpus mit ausschwingendem Rand. Beidseitig der Wandung und im Spiegel vierpassiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kangxi-Blauweiß Koppchen mit Landschaftsdekorauf Unterschale. Porzellan. Allseitiger Dekor aus stilisierten Flusslandschaften mit Architektur in zweifarbiger Blaumalerei. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Ringmarke. H.4,5 cm. UT-D. 10,5 cm. Vgl. hierzu:See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Koppchen mit UnterschaleUm 1730. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Vergolderzeichen 51 (auf beiden Teilen). Standringe vergoldet. Über Terrainstreifen farbige Chinoiserien: Gartenszenen mit Vögeln und InseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Worcester England Porcelain Dinner Service for 10Royal Worcester England porcelain dinner service for 10, 1935. A pale yellow ground with gilt urn trim to the edges. The service includes 10 dinner plates, 10 bread plates, and 10 bouillon bowls & sauSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Royal Worcester England Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Signed R Sebright 191212 Royal Worcester England Hand Painted Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates, 1912. Ornate gilt decoration with foliate scrolls, various hand painted fruits including apples, pears, peaches, and berries to tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester England Hand Painted Porcelain Turkish Coffee Pot 1884Royal Worcester hand painted porcelain Turkish coffee pot, 1884. Ornate blue, red, and gilt decoration to the body, handle and spout with decoration emulating hand chased silver. Underside with RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleganter Türkis-BrillantringWeißgold, gest. 585. Zentral besetzt mit einem persischen Türkiscabochon, entouriert von Brillanten von zus. ca. 1,40 ct.; Gew. ca. 9,59 g. Ring set with a turquoise cabochon andSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Royal Worcester Dinner Plates Artist Signed11 Royal Worcester England hand painted porcelain dinner plates, 1930. A navy blue ground to the edge with ornate foliate and medallion gilt decoration, various colorful florals to the center. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022MalayerZ-Persien, um 1910. Feine Knüpfung. Im leeren weissen Feld ruht ein prächtiges, sog. "Samowar"-Medaillon, das in Zentrum mit dem persischen Wappen (Löwe und Sonne) und 2 langgezogenen Ausl�See Sold Price
Sold201829" 19C Royal Worcester Hadley figurine "Satyr withMANUFACTURE: Royal Worcester (ENGLAND) SCULPTOR: James Hadley (1837-1903) NAME: Satyr with Staff MODEL NUMBER: 1441 YEAR: 1890 CONDITION: Tips of staff and one finger were restored. HEIGHT: 29 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, GS 3 Batmobile mit BootCorgi Toys, GS 3 Batmobile mit Boot, England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Royal Worcester Pate Sur Pate VasesThis pair of porcelain vases was produced in England by Royal Worcester in 1873. The vases measure 10 3/8 inches high, 3 ½ inches wide and 8 ½ inches in length. They were made in the Aesthetic PerioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mitKaminuhr England, 19.Jh. Edelholzgehäuse mit verglaster, seitlicher Werksicht und verglastem Sichtfenster auf die Unruhfeder. Fein eingelegte, vergoldete Messingstreifen. Blechzifferblatt mit römiscSee Sold Price
Sold2016Standuhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit MalereienStanduhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Malereien verziert. Kunstvoll bemalte Fronttüre. Verglaste Zifferfronttüre. Aufbauabschluss mit Spiegel, Bronzekugeln und beidseitig mit Adlemotiven gekröSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extensive English King's dinnerware serviceExtensive English King's dinnerware service, 19th c., England, mostly Derby, Chamberlain's Worcester, and Minton assembled china service, (150+) pieces, comprising (assorted makers, styles, and sizes)See Sold Price
Sold2016Corgi Toys, Autotransporter Set mit orangefarbenem MGCorgi Toys, Autotransporter Set mit orangefarbenem MG 6948 , England, 1:43, Druckguss, Okt Z 1-, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Malayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen MittelfeldMalayer Z-Iran, um 1900. Im beigen Mittelfeld figurieren die Symbole der alten persischen Flagge: 2 Löwen mit erhobenen Schwertern und die Sonne, flankiert von Blumen und Blütenranken. Die rote HaupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von EnglandPastenplakette mit Bildnis von George IV. von England London, Pellatt & Co., um 1830 Farbloser Glasblock mit ornamental geschliffenen Seiten, innen Inkrustation mit Brustbildnis im Profil nach rechtsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Porc Lidded Casserole Dish EnglandHand painted and fireproof glazed porcelain cookware. White porcelain casserole dish with gilt handles, decorated with. Butterfly, bee, and strawberries. Lidded dish. Hallmarked on verso. 10.5 x 7.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katzen-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Wohl England. Silber/Gelbgold. Runde Form mit wohl Bergkristall-Cabochon, auf der Rückseite graviert und bemalt, mit Perlmutt unterlegt. Diamantrosen-Bordüre. 2,5 mm, 9 g.- Am Rand dSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROYAL VIENNA; ROYAL WORCESTERThree hand-painted porcelain urns: Royal Vienna with reserve entitled "Hoffnung,"and Worcester pair decorated with cattle, Austria/England, late 19th/early 20th c.; All marked, artists' ciphers; Pair:See Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL WORCESTER EVESHAM PORCELAIN DINNER SERVICEVintage porcelain dinner service from the "Evesham" pattern by Royal Worcester, with gold trim; Made in England. Service includes: (18) dinner plates, (19) salad plates, (12) bread plates, (6) large rSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisGeorge Grainger Worcester England Hand Painted Pink Porcelain Sauce Tureen c1880$120
4 days LeftJasper52Royal Worcester, England. Large Evesham lidded tureen in porcelain decorated with fruits and gold$280
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPair Barr, Flight, & Barr Worcester Porcelain Armorial Dessert Plates Grapes$350
Swann Auction GalleriesTilley, Vesta (1864-1952) Two Period Images of the Performer Dressed as a Man.$225
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1803 King Charles II Escape from Worcester English Civil War Samuel Pepys RARE$3(3 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vtg Royal Worcester Porcelain Pill Box , England$10(2 bids)
503 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAn English bronze steelyard weight showing the arms of the Kings of England (1198 - 1369), 13thSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArarity Auctions2 Books on British Porcelain-Coloured Worcester Porcelain, English Blue White Porcelain$35(4 bids)
May 24Jasper52RARE original Civil War Lieutenant of Infantry epaulettes, Massachusetts Volunteer Militia 1861$50(1 bid)