Sold2020Louis Étienne Timmermans(1846 Brüssel - 1910 Paris) /T/Abendliche Flusslandschaft mit Hausboot und Angler am Ufer// Öl/Lwd., doubl.; L. u. sign.; 41 cm x 25,5 cm. Rahmen. /V/Oil on canvas, relined. Signed.// $P#See Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ROBERT KUMMER SCHOTTISCHE LANDSCHAFTCARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Scottish landscape Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 47 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Kummer'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. CARL ROBERTSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ROBERT KUMMER BEN NOVIS IN SCHOTTLAND (1853)CARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Ben Novis in Scotland (1853) Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 46 x 58 cm). Verso: old handwritten label: 'Ben Novis in Scotland gem. v. R Kummer den 6. May 1853See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor PalladyTheodor Pallady 1871 Iasi/Rumänien - 1956 Bukarest Flusslandschaft mit Holzbrücke. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Monogrammiert unten links. 49 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb.Bauhaus Staatliches Bauhaus Weimar 1919-1923. Hg. vom Staalichen Bauhaus und Karl Nierendorf. Mit 147 Abb. und 20 Farbtafeln, davon 9 Original-Lithographien von Herbert Bayer, Marcel Breuer, L. HirschSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russisches Prunk-Eiim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzbox. Montierung aus Gelb- und Rotgold. Über ansteigendem, zylindrischem Stand kurzer Schaft mit godroniertem Nodus. Darüber ein ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Email-Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Rot- und Gelbgold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot sowie weiß emailliert über fein wellenfÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Etui. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. MittigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalmatinerim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzschatulle. Jaspis. Naturalistisch geschnittene Darstellung eines stehenden Dalmatiners mit graviertem Halsband aus Silber, gest. Beschaumarke. Als Augen besetztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Gold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot emailliert über fein wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Auf deSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bodmer, Karl (Zrich 1809–1893 Paris) Rehgeiss mitBodmer, Karl (Zrich 1809–1893 Paris) Rehgeiss mit ihren zwei Kitzen. l auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert. 24x32,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Robert Neubert Neuca Sehr seltene Neuca von Franz Robert Neubert aus Jena. Die Deckkappe mit "Neuca Jena FNRJ” graviert (unterschiedlich zu den späteren Kameras, die lediglich mit "FNJ" graviert wurden). Die NuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frau mit HutArtist: Hans Bellmer Pencil on drawing paper. 1969. C. 21 x 29.5 cm. Signed lower right. Dated on the lower edge almost in the centre. Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme Deutsch: Titel: Frau mit Hut<See Sold Price
Sold2020Coastal landscape with sailing boatsArtist: Hermann Rudolf Hardorff Oil on canvas. 1856. 52 x 72.3 cm. Signed and dated lower left. Deutsche: Titel: Küstenlandschaft mit Segelbooten Beschreibung: Öl auf Leinwand. 1856. 52 x 72See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagemeister(1848 Werder an der Havel - 1933 ebenda) Märkische Wiesenlandschaft mit roten und weißen Mohnblumen Um 1882 entstandenes, mit breitem Duktus in hellem, pastelltonigem Kolorit gemSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Walser, Robert Group of 11 Titles[Literature] Walser, Robert Group of 11 Titles 1. Fritz Kocher's AufsatzeLeipzig: Insel Verlag, (1904). First edition. 12mo. 128 pp. Illustrated by Karl Walser. Original light orange paper-covered boaSee Sold Price
Sold2016HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 -HEINRICH JCKEL ('Karl Heinrich/ Henry') (vor) 1842 - um 1876 (wohl) Berlin Sditalienische Landschaft mit Blick auf das Mittelmeer l auf Leinwand. 36 x 49 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Henry Jaeckel'. RahSee Sold Price
Sold20164pc J Robert Scott Rialto Goatskin Parchment Desk(4)- Piece J Robert Scott office suite. 'Rialto' design with goat skin finish, in the manner of Karl Springer or Aldo Tura. The office suite includes a large goatskin parchment desk, two portable undeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
367 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA silver-gilt beaker as a golden wedding gift of King Wilhelm II of Württemberg, Stuttgart, courtSee Sold Price
148 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmperor Karl I of Austria - a coloured portrait photoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH14 Chinese archer’s rings in jade and hardstone, Qing Dynasty€800(1 bid)
May 21Karl's Collections Inc.Blue and White Landscape and Flower Pattern Porcelain Moon Shaped Vase$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftEmotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery -Claire, Montalivet, 1990 - Signed by Jock Sturges€350(3 bids)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA massive lidded bowl of museum importance, Moscow, Karl Fabergé, 1894€30,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWW2 German NSDAP Political Visor Hat Cockade Karl Wurster Markneukirchen$80(6 bids)
6 days LeftEmotions GalleryJock Sturges - Robert Koch Gallery - Gabriele, Montalivet, 1990€52(3 bids)