Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Ile Mysterieuse, Au Dos a L'AncreBeautiful triple volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Dos a L'Ancre, type Engel i, from the Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The Mysterious Island) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Enfants du Capitaine Grant, Au Dos a L'AncreSlendid triple volume from Hetzel's French edition Au Dos a L'Ancre, type Engel h, from the Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes Les Enfants du Capitaine Grant (In Search of the Castaways)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, A La Banniere BlueBeautiful volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 5, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The MysteriousSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, A La Banniere, Red CoverSingle volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 7, red and lilac cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile MysterieusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, A La Banniere, Red CoverOutstanding volume of Hetzel's French edition A La Banniere (Bicolore au Ballon), type 7, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The MysteriouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Ile Mysterieuse, Aux Harpons, Red CoverSingle volume from Hetzel's French edition Aux Harpons with dark red cover, Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel L'Ile Mysterieuse (The Mysterious Island) with illustrations by JSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Verne, L'Ile a l'Helice, French Edition Au Globe DoreOutstanding type 3 single volume from Hetzel's Au Globe Dore French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires by writer Jules Verne. It includes the novel L'Ile a l'Helice with 80 illustrations by L. BenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. IllustJules VERNE - Face au drapeau. Clovis Dardentor. Illustrations de L. Benett. Paris, J. Hetzel, «Bibliothèque d'Éducation et de Récréation», [1896]. Grand in-8, cartonnage polychrome type «à laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'Archipel en Feu, Au Steamer Red MacaronExcellent volume of L'Archipel en Feu (The Archipelago on Fire) by writer Jules Verne from Hetzel's Au Steamer (Red macaron) French edition of the Voyages Extraordinaires published between 1892 and 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Cinq Semaines en Ballon, A L'Obus, Green CoverDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A L'Obus, green cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Cinq Semaines en Ballon and Voyage au Centre de la TerrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, A L'Obus, Blue CoverFirst edition volume from Hetzel's French edition A l'obus, blue cover, from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels Aventures du Capitaine Hatteras; Les Anglais au PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe STARCK (1949)Philippe STARCK (1949) Fauteuil dit Richard III Polyuréthane, cuir 91 x 93 x 56 cm. Sticker de l’éditeur au dos Edition bleu klein limitée à 100 exemplaires, numérotSee Sold Price
Sold2021REBRY, GASTON (1933-2007)Description française: REBRY, Gaston (1933-2007) "Raisins" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Rebry Contresignée et titré sur l'estampe de l'artiste au dos Provenance: Galerie Lionel TremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) Miroir Céramique, miroir Signée Jean Marais au dos H. 35 cm L. 35 cm P. 17 cm Circa 1965See Sold Price
Sold2022Helmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie deHelmut NEWTON (1920-2004) Interior, Nice,1976 – 1980 Très belle photo-lithographie de Helmut Newton Du Rare portfolio de 1980 Annotations au dos Signé par l’artiste au crayon 41See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)DIGNITAIRE en position assise Bronze patiné H. 29,5 cm - L. 16,5 cmRestaurations au dosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yan NASCIMBENE (1949-2013) FrenchYan Nascimbene, "L'Ile Saint-Louis, au coeur de Paris", offset lithograph, 23 x 15 inches, titled.See Sold Price
Sold2016YEVGENI KHALDEI 1917-1997YEVGENI KHALDEI 1917-1997 Soldats au canon, Berlin, ca. 1940. Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur carton, étiquette dactylographiée en anglais au dos, identifié au crayon sous l'image. 19 x 27 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Reissues of original HergéHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Reissues of original Hergé albums (x5) Description: Reissues of original Hergé albums including Popol et Virginie au pays des Lapinos, Tintin, L'île noire, 2 QuickSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dessins Et Peintures D'Asie by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [1934]Dessins et Peintures d'Asie: Executes au cours de l'Expedition Citroen Centre-Asie; Troisieme Mission G.M. Haardt, L. Audouin-Dubreuil by Alexandre Iacovleff. Paris: Lucien Vogel chez Jules Meynial, [See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle First EditionLe Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris et dans L'Ile de France Title: Le Décor Intérieur au XVIIIe Siècle, a Paris... Publisher: G. Van Oest Publication Date: 1930 Binding: Hardcover BookSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego MASI (Né en 1965)Diego MASI (Né en 1965)"Triptico".Trois peintures à l' acrylique sur toile formant tryptique.Signée au dos en bas , numéroté 192 et titrée. 157 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONTBLANC JULES VERNE WRITERS SERIES BALLPOINT PENMontblanc Writers Edition Jules Verne ballpoint pen, numbered 14323/ 16500, bright blue guilloche enamel, approx 5.5"l, 50 grams Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
BonhamsIACOVLEFF (ALEXANDRE) Dessins et peintures d'Asie. Exécutés au cours de l'Expedition C...£800
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRare paire de chaises ou sgabelli aux armes de la famille Strozzi attribuées à l'atelier deCHF 8,000
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
Jun 12Nye & CompanyRare Metallic Art Co US Military Order of The World War Patinated Bronze Medal$150
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Au Cirque l'Ecuyere Brune (Bloch 1452, Baer 1488), Etching on BFK Rives$1,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDELAUNÉ. Delauné Effendi’s Derniere Creation. L’Homme Au Co...$500