Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1980 gouache on paper; framed 88 x 61 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Mikl 80 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1973 mixed media on paper; framed 75 x 53 cm signed on the lower right: Mikl 73 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Großer TellerGroßer Teller Josef Svarc Farbloses Glas, beidseitig mit Tiefschliff. Teils matt belassene und polierte Schnitzstrukturen. In Diamantriß signiert: Svarc. D. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, branch with berries,Christmas tree decoration, glass, branch with berries, 10.5 cm, with metal clamp and applied paper blossom German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, Zweig mit Beeren, 10,5 cm, mit Metall-Klammer undSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' NAECHTLICHE PARKLANDSCHAFT MIT SPRINGBRUNNENMONOGRAMIST 'J.K.' Active 2nd half 19th c. Nocturnal park landscape with a fountain Oil on paper, on wood. 35,5 x 27,5 cm (F. 57 x 49 cm). Monogrammed lower right 'J.A.'. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.K.' TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harlequin Portrait Painting by Josef Presser (1907 - 1967)Mid Century mixed media painting of two people, one with green hat. Oil on paper. Framed measurements: height 25 1/4 in., width 22 in., depth 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEF HELMUT SCHILHABEL (1896-1970)"Landscape with Distant City" oil on paper laid to canvas 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018SchaleSchale Josef Rindskopf's Söhne (zugeschr.), Teplitz-Schönau, 1900-1905 Grünes Glas mit opak lebrigroten und weißen Einschmelzungen, farblos überstochen. Matt irisiert. Zehnpassig gekniffener MünSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase mit SchlangenauflageVase mit Schlangenauflage Josef Rindskopf's Söhne, Teplitz-Schönau, 1900 - 1905 Rubinrotes Glas, mit opak lebrigroten Aufschmelzungen marmoriert, farblos überstochen. Die schlangenförmigeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VaseVase Josef Rindskopf's Söhne, Teplitz-Schönau, 1900 - 1905 Violettes Glas, mit silbergelber Kröseleinschmelzung und unregelmäßig umsponnenen Fäden und Bändern in Violett. IrisiertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Kline, attributed, Abstract Lines on Brown PaperFranz Kline, attributed, Abstract Lines on Brown Paper. Oil on paper Painting , Vintage. Original framing. Size: 15x20 image, 20x25 outside frame. ASKart:Franz Josef Kline (1910 - 1962) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien,Raucherset - wohl Argentor-Werke Rust & Hetzel, Wien, Metall/Glas, mit durchbrochenem Quadratmuster im Stil von Josef Hoffmann, gestufter Metallkorpus mit zwei Glaseinsätzen und Zigarettenablage,See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Lobmeyr, 6 WeissweingläserUm 1900. Farbloses dünnwandiges Glas. Wandung mit Vögel, Ranken und Blumen in Mattschnitt. H 15,5 cm.- Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jardiniere mit KornblumeJardiniere mit Kornblume Josef Riedel, Polaun, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, opak rosa überfangen. Reliefiert geätzter achsensymmetrischer Dekor: stilisierte Kornblumen mit Blattwerk. Konturen- und BinnenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Josef Presser, Head of a Young Girl, 20th cJosef Presser, Head of a Young Girl, 20th century, oil and crayon on paper, signed on recto at lower right {AM} (MUSS6441) Measurements: sight 14.5" x 10.5"; framed 22" x 17.5" Please view ourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mitFranz Hohenberger (1867-1941): Herbststillleben mit Weintrauben und Korb Oil on canvas, signed 'F. Hohenberger' lower left, with the artist's paper label on the reverse. 19 3/4 x 33 3/4 in., 24 x 38 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christmas tree decoration, glass, praying angel withChristmas tree decoration, glass, praying angel with clamp, 1 angel with paper wings, 10 cm German Description Christbaumschmuck, Glas, betender Engel mit Klammer, 1 Engel mit Papier-Flügeln, 10See Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT AMERICAN INK OIL PAINTING BY FRANZ KLINEFranz Josef Kline, American, 1910 to 1962, mixed media, oil and ink, painting on paper depicting an abstract composition, 1957. Signed lower right. Framed. Completed with a printed exhibition poster fSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF SCHMITZBERGER FUCHS NEBEN EINEM NEST MIT EIERN UND ZWEI VOEGELNJOSEF SCHMITZBERGER 1851 - c. 1936 Fox beside a nest with eggs and two birds Oil on canvas. 89 x 70 cm (F. 102 x 82 cm). Signed and inscribed 'J. Schmitzberger Muenchen'. Frame. Provenance: old ColognSee Sold Price
2015VaseVase Josef Riedel, Polaun, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, grn unterfangen und dunkelblau berfangen. Umlaufend getzter Dekor: Blte mit Blattwerk. Der blasenartig getzte Grund am oberen Rand von BlattornamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kamran Khavarani Original Oil on Paper, One of a kindBeautiful One of a kind original oil on paper by the father of abstract romanticism Kamran Khavarani. This unique painting comes with a luxury Italian frame and certificate of authenticity. Hand signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kamran Khavarani Original Oil on Paper, One of a kindBeautiful One of a kind original oil on paper by the father of abstract romanticism Kamran Khavarani. This unique painting comes with a luxury Italian frame and certificate of authenticity. Hand signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kamran Khavarani Original Oil on Paper, One of a kindBeautiful One of a kind original oil on paper by the father of abstract romanticism Kamran Khavarani. This unique painting comes with a luxury Italian frame and certificate ofauthenticity. Hand signedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEF P. KRONENBERG STILLLEBEN MIT NARZISSEN UND OBST€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOSEPH BEUYS SIGNIERTES AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'WASSERFARBEN 19€120