Sold2021Marcel Rieder (1852 - 1925) Oil on CanvasAn interior scene with a woman standing before a window, the room lit by a table lamp. Signed at the lower right corner. Dimensions: 14" x 11", the frame 23" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvasChristian Krohg, Norwegian (1852 - 1925) Oil on canvas "Fisherman" Signed lower right. Small area of craquelure or in good condition. Measures 25-1/2" x 19-1/2", frame measures 28" x 22". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Figura. Durnstein an der Donau, mixed media(Austrian/American, 1898-1978). Graphite and watercolor on paper, signed and dated "Hans Figura, 1927" lr, sight size: 12 x 12 in., framed; Property from the Hans Goedicke EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prosper Louis Senat (1852 - 1925), Venice, watercolor,Prosper Louis Senat (1852 - 1925), Venice, watercolor, signed and titled lower left Prosper L Senat, Venice, sight size 10 3/4" x 30 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021PROSPER LOUIS SENAT OIL ON CANVASProsper Louis Senat (1852-1925, PA, CA, ME), large oil on canvas titled "A Coming Storm Cape Ann", signed L.L. mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 21" x 39" ss / 35" x 53" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Curtis Chamberlin (American, 1852-1925) Laguna SeascapeCurtis Chamberlin (American, 1852-1925) Laguna Seascape oil on board signed Curtis Chamberlin (lower right) 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Prosper Louis Senat (American 1852-1925)Prosper Louis Senat (American 1852-1925), oil on canvas French harbor scene of Ajaccio, signed lower left and dated 1892, 62'' x 88''.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES S. KING OIL ON CANVAS "CLOSE OF DAY"JAMES S. KING (AMERICAN, 1852-1925), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", W 16", "CLOSE OF DAY":Signed lower left; later frame. Salmagundi Club Auction Sale with title, artist's name and address encased in plastic oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Costantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze sculptureCostantino BARBELLA (1852-1925) bronze sculpture with a marble base, signed and dated 1892. 14 1/2” H x 11” W x 8 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THRSee Sold Price
Sold2023PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)PROSPER LOUIS SENAT (AMERICAN 1852-1925)Sailboats in Venice, 1999watercolor on paper 96.5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.)framed dimensions: 139 x 105 cm (54 3/4 x 41 3/8 in.)signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prosper Louis Senat WatercolorProsper Louis Senat (American, 1852-1925) large watercolor fisherman on a beach, possibly Brittany, dated 1882, mounted in its original frame 17.5" x 27.5" sight size / 30" x 39.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag DerJAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag Der Verwundete Bronze, grn patiniert. H. 49 cm. Auf dem Sockel seitlich bezeichnet 'J. Stursa'. ber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunnenfigur 'Der Entenfänger'JACOB LUDWIG SCHMITT Deutscher Bildplastiker, tätig zwischen 1890-1925 Brunnenfigur 'Der Entenfänger' Galvano-Bronze, grün patiniert. H. 58 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Jak. Schmitt'. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 (This work is from the unnumbered...LOVIS CORINTH (1858-1925) One Plate, from Der Walchensee, 1920 signed in pencil drypoint, on Japan laid 29.5 x 24.2cm (11 5/8 x 9 1/2in). This work is from the unnumbered edition of 15 (tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER, BUTTERFLY LADY FIGURE,JOSEF LORENZLProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.NO.22 Artist: Josef Lorenzl Issued: Art Deco 1925-1941 Dimensions: H: 18 1/2 in.(46.99 cm) W: 15 in.(38.1 cm)ManufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Aubock II, floor lamp, model 4905Carl Aubock II floor lamp, model 4905 Austria, c. 1960nickel-plated iron, frosted glass14 dia x 45 h in (36 x 114 cm) Literature: Die Katalog der Werkstatte Carl Aubock: 1925-See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Abzeichen, Deutschland(1) Ehrenzeichen der Notgemeinschaft der Deutschen Wissenschaft, Ausgabe 1925/1929, Silber, an blau-schwarzem Band. Anfertigung: Johann Wagner & Sohn, Berlin, 4x6 cm, in Original-Etui. (2) EhrenabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN, MANNER OF EMANUEL JOSEF MARGOLD SECESSIONIST DAY ROBE, CIRCA 1925GERMAN, MANNER OF EMANUEL JOSEF MARGOLD SECESSIONIST DAY ROBE, CIRCA 1925 silk bouclé fabric, across shoulders, bears label SCHERK, 39cm, nape of neck to hem 112cmNote: Scherk were retailers of lSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricatureSTEIFF Punch Felix, based on the caricature figure Felix der Kater, only produced between 1925 - 1926, felt head, felt face in unused condition, with button, long stretched F, skirt is made of bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ =Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ = 1925. Vielfarbige Hakenstangen bilden 3 Rautenmedaillons, flankiert von einer gelben Wellenranken-Blütenborte. Weisse, mit Doppel-AdlerschnabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denise BOURDOUXHE: Still Life - Oil PaintingFramed oil on canvas painting of a still life with flowers titled on verso "Harmonie", signed "Denise Bourdouxhe" (French, 1925-1990). Comes with receipt from Van Der Straeten and Gallery of ContemporSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
15 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiulio Bonaventura Masnada detto Fratopolino (Alzano Lombardo 1852 - Bergamo 1926) Ritratto di€2,500
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Visible Gas Pump, Gilbert & Barker Model T-176 w/10 gal glass cylinder, circa 1925, a$1,500(7 bids)