Sold2019Johann Jacob Scheurmann," Atlas de la Suisse Zurich",Johann Jacob Scheurmann," Atlas de la Suisse Zurich", folding vellum on linen Map Set of 18 Folders in original box, 1822, Each- H. -9 in., W. -13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) Art militaire a cheval. Instruction des principes et fondements de la cavallerie, & de ses quatre especes, ascavoir lances, corrasses, arquebus & drageons... avec quelqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016?Bernoulli - Souvenir de la Suisse 1805-1806…(Johann III, astronomer royal of Berlin, 1744-1807) Souvenir de la Suisse 1805-1806 Expansion Mr: le Profeseur Jo: Bernoulli a Basle, manuscript, title and 23pp., slightly stained, browned, 8vo, n.d.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHIVES HÉRALDIQUES SUISSES, 1913 YearARCHIVES HÉRALDIQUES SUISSES, 1913 Year [4 Quarterly Issues] by the Organe de la Société Suisse d'Heraldique [SWISS HERALDIC ARCHIVES by Organ of the Swiss Heraldic Society] | Published: Zurich: ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESCARBOT (Marc). Le Tableau de la Suisse et autres alliez de la France és hautes Allemagnes,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse les trieze cantons. FADEN.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Nouvelle Carte de La Suisse dans laquelle sont exactement distingués les trieze cantons, leurs alliés, et leurs sujets' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire mSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE ATLASA rare 18th century Chinese Atlas titled ' Nouvel Atlas de la Chine, de la Tartarie Chinoise et du Thibet' (translated: New Maps of China, Inner Mongolia & Tibet) is considered to be the most compreheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
Sold2022(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional.(SPANISH AMERICA.) Tomas Lopez. Atlas Geographico de la America Septentrional y Meridional. Engraved title, portrait, and 38 engraved maps and plans. 12mo, 5x3½ inches, contemporary mottled calfSee Sold Price
Sold2024de Vaugondy. Nouvel Atlas Portratit de la Geographie Ancienne (Atlas / Map / North America / Southde Vaugondy. Nouvel Atlas Portratit de la Geographie Ancienne (Atlas / Map / North America / South America / DeVaugondy Atlas). Paris: A Paris chez l'Auteur Rue du Foin St. Jacques, 1790. New Edition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de laTen Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de la Perouse CIRCA 1811 10 plates, engraved by Copia after Piron; each framed. Framed dimensions 17 x 22 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange.MARC CHAGALL (AFTER) La Lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange. Color lithograph, 1967. 520x408 mm; 20½x16 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Lithographed and printed by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description française: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe À la manière de Johann Baptist I VON LAMPI (1751-1830) Portrait d'un gentilhomme Huile sur toile Provenance: Collection de M. J.L.See Sold Price
Sold2021South America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four mapsSouth America.- Columbia.- Paz (Manuel Maria) Four maps from 'Atlas geográfico e histórico de la República de Colombia', including 'Carta Corografica del estado de Blovar...', '...MagdaSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAIGNE. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie.MONTAIGNE, Michel; de. Journal du Voyage de Michel de Montaigne en Italie, Par La Suisse & l'Allemagne en 1580 & 1581. Avec des Notes Par M. de Querlon.A Rome, et se trouve à Paris chez LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOBI VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, [1638]; HUGO (HERMANNUS) De mi...WALLHAUSEN (JOHANN JACOB VON) L'art militaire pour l'infanterie, title within engraved border, 35 engraved plates (29 double-page), several gatherings browned, 2 plates frayed or trimmed at edges, FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Atlas pour servir au voyage dans l'Empire Othoman, 1807Heading: (Ottoman Empire) Author: Olivier, G.A. Title: Atlas pour servir au voyage dans l'Empire Othoman l'Egypte et la Perse, fair par ordre du gouvernement, pendant les six premieres Anne?es de la RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2015A map of China, Korea and the Japanese Isles, ca. 1779SANTINI, Paolo, L'Empire de la Chine, avec la Tartarie Chinoise d'aprs l'Atlas Chinois. Venice, Remondini, 1779. Original outline colour. 485 x 560mm. China, Korea and Tartary, also showing Japan andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Nicolas Bellin MapsJacques Nicolas Bellin , "Plan de La Nouvelle Orleans" and "Carte des Embouchures du Mississipi", two hand-colored engraved maps, from Le Petit Atlas Maritime, 1764, 7 1/2 in. x 11 in., framed . ProveSee Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique H/C Map EUROPE SOUS CHARLEMAGNE EN 814: EMPIRES D'OCCIDENT ET D'ORIENT$25
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
2 days LeftJasper52Amér Mér Colombie & Brésil 9 Peru Colombia Amazonas Brazil VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$70
2 days LeftJasper52Amér Mér. Colombie #5 Eastern Colombia. NW Amazonas Brazil VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$100
2 days LeftJasper52Amér. Mér. Colombie #2. Western Venezuela & NE Colombia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$100
2 days LeftJasper52Amér. Mér. Colombie #4. SW Colombia & northern Ecuador. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$120
2 days LeftJasper52Amér. Mér. Colombie #1. Panama & northwestern Colombia. VANDERMAELEN 1827 map$120
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€70(6 bids)