Sold2017Joachim Cassell (New Orleans), "Fireworks," 1989,Joachim Cassell (New Orleans), "Fireworks," 1989, pastel, pencil signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 16 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Fireworks inJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Fireworks in Biloxi," 2006, pastel, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, presented in a gilt frame with a beaded liner, H.- 8 7/8 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Misty Garden,"Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Misty Garden," 2006, pastel, signed and dated lower left, pencil titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Spanish Moss,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Spanish Moss," 20th c., pastel, pencil signed, lower left margin, titled verso, presented in a mottled gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 13 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Trees in aJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Trees in a Landscape," 1990, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 11 1/8 in., W.- 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Blue Landscape,"Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Blue Landscape," 2000, pastel, pencil signed and dated lower left, presented in a relief gilt frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Storm Clouds,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Storm Clouds," 1990, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 3/8 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Abstract inJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Abstract in Red and Green," 2016, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, presented in a rustic wood frame, H.- 9 1/2 in., W.- 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Clouds Over theJoachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Clouds Over the Sea," 2010, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a polychromed distressed frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "FloweringJoachim Cassell (Spain, New Orleans), "Flowering Bushes," 2012, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 16 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Beach Scene,"Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Beach Scene," 2001, pastel, signed and dated lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "SunsetJoachim Cassell (Spanish, New Orleans), "Sunset Clouds," 2011, pastel, signed and dated lower left, titled verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 91/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), "Old New Orleans", 1989Doc Spellmon (1925-2008), "Old New Orleans", 1989, mixed media, image size: 10.25 x 13.25", frame: 14.25 x 18.5" One of San Antonio's most prolific and renowned artists, F.L. "Doc" Spellmon's careerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Fleming (American/Alabama, 1940-2018)Frank Fleming (American/Alabama, 1940-2018), "Dog", ceramic, signed on proper left hind leg, h. 15 in., w. 11 in., d. 20 in. Provenance: Galerie Simonne Stern, New Orleans, LA, 1989; Collection of SydSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans)George Valentine Dureau (American/New Orleans, 1930-2014) , "Two Figures", watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower center, "Cassell Gallery, New Orleans" label on backing paper, 29 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold20231989 New Orleans Jazz Fest (French Quarter Festival) Litho Signed NumberedDescription: 1989 New Orleans Jazz Fest - (French Quarter Festival) Litho – Signed Numbered 308/400Measurement approximate: 33 x 23 Frame/ 32 x 22 Image (Inches)Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classical Gilt-Stenciled Mahogany Marble Top Pier TableClassical Gilt-Stenciled Mahogany Marble Top Pier TableNew York, 1815-1825.Provenance: Neal Alford Company, Inc. New Orleans, 7 October 1989, lot 547Acquired from above sale39"h x 42"w x 18-See Sold Price
Sold2017Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans),Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "Hagar," 1966, lithograph, 10/10, pencil numbered and titled lower left margin, pencil signed and dated lower right margin, presented in a distressed fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans),Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "Abstract," 20th c., mixed media, original work, pencil signed lower center, presented in a silvered frame, H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "The Orgy,"Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), "The Orgy," 1989, ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated upper right corner, presented in a wood frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 in., Framed H.- 16 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Caroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "FirstCaroline Wogan Durieux (1896-1989, New Orleans), "First Communion," lithograph, pencil signed, titled and labeled "20 prints by the artist" lower margin, unframed, H.- 14 5/8 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Thomas New Orleans Jazz Fest Poster1989 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival limited edition poster signed by the artist Robert Thomas. The poster features Fats Domino and is number 1723 of 2500 made. Framed and matted in a black frameSee Sold Price