Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère Fusain et lavis sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 25 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean ROYER (XX)Jean ROYER (XX) Panthère assise Fusain et gouache dorée sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 67 x 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN OAK WRITING DESK IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERAn oak writing desk having bat form legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 46.5" Dpth: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ROUND OAK END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of round oak end tables in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 21.5" Dia: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR UPHOLSTERED FOOT STOOLS MANNER JEAN ROYERA pair of modern upholstered foot stools raised on three wood legs in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 20.5" Dia: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019OAK DESK POSSIBLY JEAN ROYER BAT FORM LEGSAn oak desk, possibly Jean Royer, having baseball bat form corner legs supporting desk top and two drawers. Ht: 38.5" Wd: 46" Dpth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR GILT IRON END TABLES MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of large modern round gilt iron end tables having glass tops in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 30" Dia: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jehan (Jean) Marchant, Antwerp Belgium 1808-1864.Jehan (Jean) Marchant, Antwerp Belgium 1808-1864. Early Belgium oil on mahogany wood panel depicting a procession leaving an architectural gothic church - high quality work showing great detail - signSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR FUZZY STOOLS MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of fuzzy stools in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 17" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR 3-LEGGED STOOLS MANNER OF JEAN ROYERA pair of three legged stools having a dish top in the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 17.5" Dia: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR BRASS IRON WALL SCONCES C.1950 JEAN ROYERA pair of brass and iron wall sconces circa 1950. In the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BRASS IRON WALL SCONCES C.1950 JEAN ROYERA pair of brass and iron wall sconces circa 1950. In the manner of Jean Royer. Ht: 12.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Jean Antoine Watteau. Sanguine, SoldiersAfter Jean Antoine Watteau, red sanguine drawing of three resting soldiers. Mat opening: 7-1/2in tall x 11-1/2in wide. Frame: 18-1/2in tall x 23in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Daniel Ribeyrol (French, XX) oil on board painting of Lac ChalainJean Daniel Ribeyrol (French, XX) oil on board landscape painting of Lac Chalain. Artist Signed L/R - J.D. Ribeyrol 1960. Overall: 30 1/2"h x 35 1/2"w Site Size: 23 1/2"h x 28 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul JOUVE (1878-1973) "Panthère noirePaul Jouve (1878-1973) d'après, Jean Luc Perrichon graveur "Panthère noire branchée" . Gravure sur bois, tirage sur papier Arches signé dans la planche en rouge JOUVE en bas à droite. Gravure pouSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney, "Jean in Luxembourg Gardens",1976David Hockney, "Jean in Luxembourg Gardens",1976, David Hockney (British, b. 1937), from Twenty Photographic Pictures portfolio, chromogenic print, pen initialed and numbered v/xx along lower margin,See Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT INDIANA - "THE METAMORPHOSIS OF NORMA JEAN" - Signed screenprintROBERT INDIANA (1928 - 2018)"THE METAMORPHOSIS OF NORMA JEAN"Year: 1997Screenprint in colours on firm wove paper Dimensions: 40x40 cmSigned and numbered XX/395 in pencilFramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Guy DESROSIERS (XX C.) CanadianJean-Guy Desrosiers, "Sur ma bute", oil on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Remnant of gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Levi's 501xx vintage jeansCirca 1947, original leather Levi Strauss & Co. tag with red XX, ''Big 'E''' red rear tab, button fly, 32'' waist, 28.5'' inseam, 40.25'' outseam, est: $200/400 Provenance: Estate of Andrew F. ChandleSee Sold Price
2023JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) - "PER CAPITA" - Signed litographJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (after) (1960-1988)"PER CAPITA"Year: 2001Screen print on Lenox Museum Board Dimensions: 101.5x101.5 cmSigned in pencil and numbered AP XX/15 (edition of 85 and 15 AP)Stamped and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - "FLEXIBLE" - Screenprint in colorsAFTER JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT"FLEXIBLE" 1984/2016Screenprint in colors, on heavy wove paperDimensions with full margins : 148.3 cm x 111.4 cm ; S. 153 cm x 115.6 cmNumbered 'AP XX/15' in pencil on the frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Dining Table by Garrison RousseauGarrison Rousseau (British French, active XX-XXI) Art Deco style dining or center table in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank with rectangular brown lacquered top above two parchment-veneered supports onSee Sold Price
2023HANS HARTUNG - "L26" - Signed litographHANS HARTUNG (1904 - 1989)"L26"Year: 1957Color litograph on BFK Rives wove paperDimensions: 65.5x50 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencilPublished by Marbach, Bern / Printed by Jean Pons, ParisLiteraSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Crayon Drawing on Paper, Man with Staff$600
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsArriere-Histoire du Poeme Pulverise. With an original lithograph by Nicolas de Stael. One of 100$2,500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Crayon Drawing on Paper, Elégante Assise$500
1 day LeftBidhausJean Gillon Jangada Lounge Chair and Ottoman in Jacaranda and Leather Brazil c. 1960s$12(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,250(7 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$120(2 bids)
13 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$1