Sold2017JEAN MAURICE EUGENE COCTEAU (BELGIUM/FRANCE 1889-1963),JEAN MAURICE EUGENE COCTEAU (BELGIUM/FRANCE 1889-1963), LITHOGRAPH, "PORTRAIT AU MARIN", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SHEET 22 X 13"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on paper by French artist Jean Clement CocteauA fine French pencil on paper "portrait of dancer" by French artist Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889-1963), minor stain on top corner, 12.7"x9.65"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ink on paper French Expressionism male portrait signed CocteauInk on paper, drawing. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,9 x 11,2 in. (20 x 28,5 cm). Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889-1963, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau [After], Ink on Paper, Male ModelJean Cocteau [After], Ink on Paper, Male Model. Size: 10 5/8 in. x 8 in. ;ASKart: Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963)Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau was active/lived in France, BelgiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau signedDescriptionDrawing on Paper. 12 x 9 in Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963). born to a wealthy family in a small village, Maisons-Lafitte, near Paris, France, Jean Cocteau had a multi-facSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau signedDescriptionDrawing on Paper. 11 x 9 in Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963). born to a wealthy family in a small village, Maisons-Lafitte, near Paris, France, Jean Cocteau had a multi-facSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (in style) - Faun Art DrawingFaun Drawing in style (?) of Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963). Signed lower right corner. Measures 23" x 20" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau- Music Sheet Front Page DrawingJean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau (1889 - 1963). Music Sheet Front Page Design Drawing for 3 pieces for Piano by Hector Salomon. 181/2" x 17" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SIGNED HARLEQUIN LITHOFramed lithograph, Harlequin, pencil signed, dated lower right Jean Cocteau (Jean Maurice Eugene Clemet Cocteau, France, 1889-1963), sight: 24.5/8"h, 18.75"w, overall: 26.75"h, 20.75"w,6.25lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper 11 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper, 9 x 12 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper, 9 x 12 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmaker, viSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARKER/PAPER "LOVER'S" SIGNED COCTEAU (JEAN MAURICE) 1961MARKER/PAPER "LOVER'S" SIGNED COCTEAU (JEAN MAURICE EUGENE CLEMENT 1889-1963 FRANCE) DATED 1961, 10 1/2" X 8 1/4" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN COCTEAU [after] - Mixed mediaJean Cocteau [after] (French, 1889-1963). "Personnages". Mixed media. c1950. Bears spurious signature lower center. Cream wove paper. Very good condition. Jean Maurice Eugene Clement Cocteau was a FreSee Sold Price
Sold2019LITHO JESTER, JEAN M. C. COCTEAU 1954LITHOGRAPH JESTER SIGNED IN PLATE JEAN X 54 (JEAN MAURICE CLEMENT COCTEAU 1889- 1963 FRANCE, BELGIUM) OCT. 1954 #53/200, 16" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau (1889 -1963). "Double visage". Circa 80. Necklace in bronze, green enamel, greenJean Cocteau (1889 -1963). "Double visage". Circa 80. Necklace in bronze, green enamel, green agate agate and black glass. Signed "Jean Cocteau" on the back. Dimensions: 7 x 6.5 cm - Weight: 28 g - ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889 - 1963): LE COQ1956; lithograph in color; signed and dated in plate; 19 x 12 inches sight; 26 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...$3,200
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Petit faune jambes croisées 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (27 x 21 cm) (Execut...$800
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) 'Marie Bell' Poster$100
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:$150
4 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Jean Cocteau 'Faun' Exhibition Posters for Jack Gallery, 1977$75(2 bids)
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150