Sold2022Jean-David Cahn AG, Basel. Auktion 3 (2002)JEAN-DAVID CAHN AG AUKTION 3 18. Oktober 2002 In: JEAN-DAVID CAHN AG AUKTION 3 2002. Leipzig / Passage-Verlag. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-David Cahn / Cahn Auktionen AG. Auktion 3 (2008)CAHN AUKTIONEN AG AUKTION 3 19. September 2008 In: CAHN AUKTIONEN AG AUKTION 3 2008. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-David Cahn, Basel / Auktion 5 (2005)JEAN-DAVID CAHN AG AUKTION 5 23. September 2005 In: JEAN-DAVID CAHN AG AUKTION 5 2005. Iadaa. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG - Auktion 9, 19. November 2014.Cahn Auktionen AG - Auktion 9, 19. November 2014. Kunstwerke der Antike. Basel: Jean-David Cahn AG (2014). German text Softcover 29 x 20,5 cm. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021A Campanian Black-Figure AmphoriskosSchwarzfigurige Amphoriskos Kampanisch Keramik. H 31 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-David Cahn, Basel. - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 4. - 3. Jh. v. Chr. CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2022Götter, Menschen, WesenGötter, Menschen, Wesen Basel 2002 In: Katalog 14 Jean-David Cahn (2002). CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022A Near Eastern Marble Double Fish AmuletA Near Eastern Marble Double Fish Amulet Circa Late 4th-3rd Millennium B.C. Height 1 7/32 inches (3.1 cm). Provenance: Herbert A. Cahn, Basel, Switzerland, acquired in the 1990s. Jean-David Cahn AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Near Eastern Statuette of a BirdVOGELSTATUETTE Vorderer Orient, 2. Jh. v. Chr. Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 6,9 cm. L 7,2 cm. Provenienz: Jean-David Cahn, Basel (1999). Publiziert: Jean David Cahn, Tiere und Mischwesen, KatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel / Auktion 9 / 2014Cahn Auktionen AG Basel / Auktion 9 / 2014 AUKTION 9 19. NOVEMBER 2014 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. Kleber auf dem Cover: "Ansichtsexemplar...." CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015Cahn Auktionen AG Basel, Auktion 10, 2015 AUKTION 10, 13. November 2015. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Limestone Funeral Relief W. Tabula AnsataLimestone funeral reliefRoman, 2. Century A.D.Limestone, W = 58.5 cm (23 inches)Provenance:Swiss private collection, Bonsera. Bought 2020 from Jean-David Cahn in Basel.Before that in French private coSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) SCOTTISH ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, WILLIAM MANSON, PHOENIX & ST. KILDA$100
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" Pre-Colombian Mayan Eccentric, Ex David Walley Collection, found in South America$10(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTURE$950(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
19 hrs LeftSTAIRDavid Hockney (b. 1937): Sitting in the Zen Garden at the Ryoanji Temple Kyoto$4,250(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) ASSORTED STUDIO ART GLASS VASES, MICHAEL DAVID & KIT KARBLER (20THC)$100
3 days LeftTony Putty Artifacts3 3/16" Beaver Lake. Tan Color Chert. Houston Co, TN. Rogers COA.$52(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PETER RAOS (B.1957), STEVEN MAIN (B.1951) & LOTTON STUDIO GLASS VASES$90(2 bids)