Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES LE CHEVALIER Rare sconceJACQUES LE CHEVALIER (1896 - 1987) RENE KOECHLIN (1866 - 1951) Rare sconce, France, 1928 Aluminum, walnut, lacquered wood, single socket Stamped Déposé JLC RK Made In France 7 1/2" x 6 3/4" x 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Obelisk Egyptian Revival Perfume BottleExtraordinary 1934 Parfums de Burmann Pleine Lune sur le Nil (Full Moon on the Nile) black crystal Egyptian Revival perfume bottle and faceted stopper, obelisk shape with gilded brass base and cap, giSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985); LE COQ SUR PARISlithograph in colors; pencil-signed lower right; numbered 12 / 125 lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches sight; 38 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Dejeuner Sur LArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe Year: circa 1914 Dimensions: 14in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES TRUPHEMUS: "LES CABINES DE OSTENDE"circa 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 19 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (5) VINTAGE FRENCH PERFUME BOTTLES, LALIQUEIncluding- (1) R L France Le Jade Roger Et Gallet Paris, (1) Lalique, (1) Babani Ambre de Delhi, and (1) Guerlain Paris bottle. Height- 2 1/4" - 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) LeJacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Le Peintre, 1925 oil on canvas signed Martin Ferrieres and dated (lower left) 36 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches. Property sold to benefit Catholic Charities of the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Dahlias sur bouillotte en marbre, 1955Jacques Martin-Ferrieres (French, 1891-1972) Dahlias sur table bouillotte en marbre, 1955 oil on canvas signed Martin Ferrieres (lower left); dated (lower right) 13 x 16 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAUSSURE (Horace-Benedict de). Voyages dans les Alpes précédés d'un essai surHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES JACQUES JOSEPH TISSOT (French, 1836-1902)Le Dimanche Matin, 1883. Etching and drypoint. Signed and dated in graphite with artist's monogram lower right. Size: 15 1/4 in. x 7 1/4 in. (38.7 cm x 18.4 cm).Framed: 17 7/8 in. x 27 1/8 in. (45.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre circa 1950 monogrammé huile sur toile signed with the artist's initials oil on canvas 21.5 x 25.7 cm. 8 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. RéaSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCUNABLE. Ensemble de 5 textes hagiographiques sur et par Jérôme de Stridon dit SaintHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, dit Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition avec tête deCharles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris, known as Le Corbusier (1887-1965), "Composition with Warrior's Head", 1954, black ink, coloured pencil, graphite, paper pasted on black paper, dated, 21.2x33.5 cm;See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
1 day LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
38 mins LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJean-Jacques Gailliard (1890-1976), 'Le peintre fantome', oil on canvas on panel 56 x 38 cm. (22.0 x€600
2 days LeftArt Research ParisBLEK LE RAT - RAT N°5 Sérigraphie 6 couleurs sur papier Arches 300 g / m². Édition numérotée€250
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterRene Magritte, Les Travaux d'Alexandre (from the Il Surrealismo tra le due guerre portfolio)$7,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000