Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet, structure tubulaire en métal laqué noir, formant porte chaussures à la base, montants verticaux bagués de laiton façonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de PaireJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Paire de larges tabourets à structure en bois naturel, garnis de velours vert.See Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Lampadaire à structure métallique gainée de cuir noir piqué sellier, fût bagué façon bambou. Abat-jour en tissu beige. A floor lamp with metal structure sheathed in saSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Chevet à armature en métal gainé de cuir rouge, assise en skaï,Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Chevet à armature en métal gainé de cuir rouge, assise en skaï, bagues et pieds boule en laiton. Vers 1950. 57 x 27 x 42 cm. Accidents, usures et manques.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 35 X L 84 X W 35,5 cmBibliography: JacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967) Coffee tableJacques Adnet (1900-1984) & Jacques Lenoble (1902-1967)Coffee tableWood and enameled earthenwareEdited by Compagnie des Arts FrancaisModel created circa 1945H 40 X L 78 X W 43,3 cmBibliography: Le D&#See Sold Price
Sold2024JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Table basse à deux plateaux, piètement en métal chromé façon bambou, lames métalliques gainées de cuir noir piqué sellier. plateaux en verre. A coffee table with twoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo GiltJacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo Gilt Brass Table with Black Leather Top Jacques Adnet (1900-1984). Low rectangular black leather with white stitching wrapped table surface on a brass fauSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Adnet, Leather Rouge, Desk + chair, France, c.Metal, covered with red-brown leather, oak, brass France, circa 1950 Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) – French designer, representative of French modernism Literature: comp. Hardy-Millet, p. 160 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rosewood Head of a Girl by Jacques Adnet, ParisCirca 1928 carved rosewood bust, marked on base Edition SAS PARIS, Made in France. Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) was a French art deco modernist designer, architect, and interior designer. Dimensions are:See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Etagere1950smahogany, stitched leather, brassheight 55in (140cm); widt...JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Etagere 1950s mahogany, stitched leather, brass height 55in (140cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 16 1/4in (42cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Adnet, A Pair of Faux Bamboo Armchairs, France,Black leather, brass, metal, textile France, c. 1950 Design: Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) – French designer, representative of French modernism A pair of leather lined faux bamboo armchairs Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) Pair of armchairs Leather,Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) Pair of armchairs Leather, brass and metal Creation date: circa 1950 H79,5×L55×P51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo GiltJacques Adnet Attributed Art Deco Faux Bamboo Gilt Brass Table with Black Leather Top. Jacques Adnet (1900-1984). Low rectangular black leather with white stitching wrapped table surface on a brass faSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Bench, c. 1950 FranceJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Bench, c. 1950 France saddle stitched leather, enamelled steel, brass 17 h x 18 w x 13 1/4 d in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and CharSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ADNET (Attr.) Occasional tableJACQUES ADNET (Attr.) (1900 - 1984) Occasional table, France, 1950s Enameled iron, stitched leather, brass, glass Unmarked 22 1/2" x 29 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Covered Mounted Shelf, c. 1960 FranceJacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984) Leather Covered Mounted Shelf, c. 1960 France saddle-stitched leather, steel 41 h x 14 1/4 w x 6 d in Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois and CharleSee Sold Price
2024Mid-Century Bar Cart TrolleyMid-century bar cart trolley, early to mid-20th century, after a model by Jacques Adnet (French, 1900-1984), having a hinged mirrored top over a metal ice box tray, the cupboard doors containing cocktSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984)JACQUES ADNET (1901-1984) Miroir à double encadrement gainé de cuir naturel piqué sellier et glace rectangulaire. (Taches et rayures). Haut. 55 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof. 8 CM A mirror, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Adnet French Art Deco Shagreen CredenzaFrench Art Deco sideboard credenza cabinet, designed by Jacques Adnet (1901-1984). Crafted of shagreen veneer on oak frame with gilt wood and bronze hardware. Gently curved front. Three drawers flankeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
10 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of A.R.P. (L'Atelier de Recherches Plastiques) Metal and Upholstered Model 642 Lounge Chairs$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBELLIN, Jacques-Nicolas. Carte Reduite de L'Ocean Oriental ou Mer Des Indies. Paris, 1757. Second$150
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
673 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Russian papier mâché and lacquer cigar case and egg with view of Kremlin, Danilovo, AleksandrSee Sold Price