Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958Jacono Carlo - "Urania - Asteroide 588 Achille", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per il romanzo "Asteroide 588 Achille" di Jean-GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - Le spie non hanno amici", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 42,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "Le spie non hanno amici" di James LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964Jacono Carlo - "Segretissimo - OS 117 destinazione Amburgo", 1964 ITA tempera su cartone, 29 x 40,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Jacono per "OS 117 destinazione Amburgo" diSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Peggio che MortoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Stout, edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 473, 22 Febbraio 1958 (titolo originale “Might As Well Be Dead&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacono Carlo, “Dominoâ€: Primo PianoOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di John Tiger (titolo originale “Countertrap”, 1967) edito nella collana “Segretissimo” n. 217, Mondadori, 25 gennaio 1968. Tempera su carSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Non Fare Agli Altri..Originale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di R. Macdonald edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 693, 1962 (titolo originale “The Wycherly Woman”, 1961).See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO JACONO - Merletto di MezzanotteOriginale di copertina per il romanzo giallo di W. Drummond edito da Mondadori nella collana “Il Giallo Mondadori” n. 644, 4 Giugno 1961 (titolo originale “Midnight Lace”, 1960See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlo Jacono Un attimo di treguaCarlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua ENG ITA Carlo Jacono Un attimo di tregua Tecnica mista sucartone cm 40,5x51. Firmata. Pubblicatasu “Confidenze” n°51 del 1966 alle pagg.26,27. Eccellente stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Campo & Carlo Graffi, BookshelfFranco Campo & Carlo Graffi Bookshelf, 1958 Molded walnut plywood, painted metal. Manufactured by Home, Italy. 35" H x 70.75" W x 12.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015KAREL THOLE La lunga marciaENG KAREL THOLE La Lunga Marcia Original cover art for the Richard Bachman (aka Stephen King) novel, Urania series issue 1001, 1958. Tempera on cardboard. IT KAREL THOLE La lunga marcia Originale diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra,Herman Leonard (American, 1923-2010) Frank Sinatra, Monte Carlo. Gelatin silver print, 1958 (printed 1990), pencil signed lower right, dated, and titled. Provenance: From Herman Leonard's 'Images of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Moretti - Stemware in Two Sizes, 12 PcsLot 97 Carlo Moretti Italian (est. 1958) Stemware in Two Sizes, 12 Pcs (c. 1960) black satin glass with white interior height (larger): 9 3/4 inches height (smaller): 6 1/2 inches Provenance: A PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeufAchille Emile Jacopin French, 1874-1958 Les deux rats et l'oeuf Signed A. Jacopin and stamped with Jollet Et Cie foundry mark Bronze Height 6 1/4 inches (15.9 cm); length 13 1/4 inches (33.7 cm) C ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c.Franco Campo; Carlo Graffi (attributed), Sideboard, c. 1958, H. 96 x 304 x 47 cm. Made by Home, Turin (attributed). Wooden box construction, plywood, maple, teak, walnut veneer.,See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria perFRANCO CAMPO, CARLO GRAFFI Una libreria per HOME, 1958 Acciaio verniciato, piedini regolabili di metallo cromato, compensato di palissandro curvato, laminato, etichetta della manifattura. Altezza cm 1See Sold Price
Sold20226 Carlo Moretti Divesi Art Glass TumblersVarious colors and designs, 3 1/4 tall, all signed and dated, famous Murano artist.....Established in 1958 in Murano, Venice by brothers Carlo and Giovanni Moretti, this brand combines the century-oldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958Maro (Otello Mauro Innocenti) - "I vichinghi (The Vikings)", 1958 ITA tempera su cartone, 47,5 x 66 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Maro per la locandina ufficiale del film "I vichingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1958 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Nicco Carlo - "American Skating", anni ‘20Nicco Carlo - "American Skating", anni ‘20 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 46 x 61 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Nicco durante gli anni ‘20 per il manifesto pubblicitario diSee Sold Price
Sold2022An EA 205 Soft Pad by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, USA, 1958, H 84 - W 52 cmAn EA 205 Soft Pad by Charles and Ray Eames for Herman Miller, USA, 1958, H 84 - W 52 cmA 1970’s version of the Eames Aluminium group by the American Herman Miller.The EA 205 has a solid aluminium fSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo shin hanga prints by Hiroshi Yoshida (1876-1950), framed 52 x 38 / 43,5 x 53,5 cm€300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte Auctionscuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse guards, metal and brass,1952 (Eliabeth II) 88 x 36 x 44 cm.€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet, metal and gilded brass, 19thC., 68 x 30 x 36 cm. (26.7 x 11.8 x 14.1 in.)€500(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA finely sculpted polychrome and gilt wooden Gothic Revival shrine with a medieval court scene, H 80€600(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Kakiemon-style tureen and cover, impressively mounted, late 18thC, total H 66 cm€600
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Picault (1833-1915), 'Excelsior', patinated bronze, H 61 cm€700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€750(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn impressive Chinese famille rose enamelled figure of 'Guandi', 20thC, H 63 cm€1,500(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsOrfei Orfeo (1836-1915), interior with two elderly men discussing the day's news during the shave,€3,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Birthday Reception for General Guo Ziyi' rouleau vase, Republic period,€300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet of the Royal Horse Guards, metal and brass, Queen Victoria (1837-1901)€750(1 bid)
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA carved hardwood Anglo-Indian display cabinet, 19thC, H 113,5 cm - W 130 cm - D 40 cm€750
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA Grand Tour Italian gilt metal and micro-mosaic jewellery casket, marked Guttin 7.5 x 14 x 9 cm.€800
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Art Nouveau polychrome earthenware cachepot on stand by the Caesens pottery manufactory,€1,000