Sold2022J. R. SCHULZ-MARIENBURG 1878, OIL ON CANVAS.Late 19th C. Oil on canvas, German lake scene with fishing boat and figure on shoreline, signed, J.R. Schulz Marienburg 1878. Canvas 21.75” x 35.25”, Overall in a carved gilt decorated fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023J R Schulz Marienburg (Norway,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J R Schulz Marienburg (Norwegian, 19 century) TITLE: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing a few flakes of paint. Very minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, James Henry "Harry" Beard Jr.James Henry "Harry" Beard Jr. (American, 1812-1893), "The Great Hunter," 1878, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 9"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Van Beurden, Jr, ( Belgian 11878-1962),oil on canvas, floral still life. Son of sculptor Alphonse Van Beurden, Sr. 31h x 36 w From Elam EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Van Beurden Jr. (1878-1962): Cows Watering in a Summer LandscapeAlphonse Van Beurden Jr. Belgium 1878-1962 Cows Watering in a Summer Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 40 x 50 in. (101.6 x 127 cm.), Frame: 46 1/4 x 58 1/4 in. (117.5 x 148 cm.) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 1878Continental School, 1878, "Country Landscape with Cottage", oil on canvas, signed "Frank Mostyn" lower left, inscribed "J. Kershaw / after / R. Fielding", dated and illegible canvas stamp en verso, 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters"Robert Stark Jr. (1933-2014) Oil on Canvas "Red Sail on Calm Waters", the red sail reflecting on the calm waters, and three sailboats visible on the horizon, signed lower right R. Stark, in molded gilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Cimiotti, Jr Oil on CanvasGustav Cimiotti, Jr. (American 1875-1969), oil on canvas of a rocky seascape, signed lower right. Label en verso reads 'R.H. Love Galleries.'Sight measures 21.5" x 29.25", distressed whitewashed woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM J. KALWICK JR. OIL ON CANVAS, 1993WILLIAM J. KALWICK, JR., OIL ON CANVAS, 1993, H 16" W 20" PLAZA MARKET SCENE "Market Day". Signed lower right. Label: Wadle Gallery, Santa Fe.See Sold Price
Sold2022A. NETERING J.R. OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMANA. NETERING J.R. OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN An oil on canvas by A. Netering J.R. Depicting the three-quarter profile portrait of a bearded gentleman. Artist's signature to the lower right. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER POPE JR OIL ON CANVASAlexander Pope, Jr. (1849-1924, MA) large oil on canvas of game pheasants titled "A Hunters' Bounty" signed lower right and mounted in a gilt frame. 33.5" x 25.5" ss / 40.75" x 32.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emlen Pope Etting, Jr. Oil on CanvasEmlen Pope Etting, Jr. (PA/FR.1905-1993) oil on canvas titled "White Horses" and dated "61" 22" x 29.5" sight size / 30.5" x 38" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abraham Hulk, Jr Oil on canvas landscape paintingAbraham Hulk II, (English, 1851-1922) Oil on canvas landscape painting. Signed l/l A. Hulk, Jr. Canvas 36 1/4"h x 24 1/4"w Frame 43 "h x 31 3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR OIL ON CANVASALFRED FONTVILLE DE BREANSKI JR (BRITISH, 1877–1955) OIL ON CANVAS H 18" W 24" AN AUTUMN EVENING Signed lower left 'A deBreanski.' Titled verso. Frame H 26.5" W 32". Provenance: Property of an Ann ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ENOCH WOOD PERRY, JR. OIL ON CANVASEnoch Wood Perry, Jr. (1831-1915) American oil on canvas woodland landscape titled "Home of the Hermit - Thrush". 23.5" x 19.5" ss / 31.5" x 27.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019RICHARD NEWTON JR OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT PAINTINGRichard Newton Jr. (1874-1950) Portrait painting of a young girl. Signed Richard Newton Jr. Tangier. Ali. Measures 15" x 19" (Framed 21" x 26"). Scratch to middle of painting.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Beattie Jr oil on canvas portrait of a womanGeorge Beattie Jr (1919-1997) oil on canvas portrait of woman in blue dress. Signed and dated 1950. 32 1/2"h x 18 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Mooney Jr. Oil on Canvas36" x 24" image, 41" x 29" framed, depicting Indian warriors on horse back, signed lower right, Joe Mooney Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Bross Jr. Oil on Canvas, "Sea Edge"Albert Bross Jr. (American 1921 - 2013) Oil on Canvas, "Sea Edge", signed lower center, "A. Bross Jr.". 8 in. x 12 in. Overall 12 in. x 16 in. Dimensions 8 in. x 12 in. Overall 12 in. x 16 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALEXANDER GERBIG DER SCHWANENTEICH IN DUESSELDORF€2,200
7 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHolland Canal Traffic Oil on Canvas Painting$1
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSidney Pike, British (1858-1923), Thatch Roofed Cottage, 1878, oil on canvas$150