Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, MINE SHAFT, SIGNED DORAZIO '72. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACKITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INCLUDING BLACK INK ON PAPER, TWO FIGURES, SIGNED, SHEET 5 1/4 X 4 1/4"; (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, FIGURE WITH FORK & SPOON, SIGNED, 4 3/4 X 3 5/8" AND FUSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel Sporting Portrait of Black Lab Dogs by G. UngersGeorge Ungers (American, 20th century school), pastel on paper, depicting two black labs in 3/4 view, signed lower left, matted and framed. 32 1/2" x 28" (framed). 24" x 18" (sight). Condition: Good,See Sold Price
Sold2015American School (20th Century), pastel on paper, FloralAmerican School (20th Century), pastel on paper, Floral Still Life, monogrammed illegibly lower left, 10-1/2" x 13-1/2" sight, 15-1/4" x 18-1/8" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST MAN ON BICYCLE, SIGNED. SIGHT 6 1/2 X 9"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-10 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), BLACK MARKER ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED '82. SHEET 8 1/4 X 11 5/8"See Sold Price
2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER, PORTRAIT, SIGNED WITKACY, 1939. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORALITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENT AND SAILBOATS, BEARING SIGNATURE F. CASORATI. SHEET 17 1/2 X 28"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-26 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILLITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GOUACHE ON PAPER, STILL LIFE WITH GUITAR, SIGNED M. TOZZI 9/24. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPERITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) GOUACHE ON PAPER, BAY OF NAPLES. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED 22 X 25 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017American School (19th/20th Century)DESCRIPTION: American School (19th/20th Century). Pastel on paper. River landscape. Unsigned. In curved corner frame. MEASUREMENTS: 13-1/2" x 33-1/2". Overall with frame 17-1/2" x 37-1/2". CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), TEMPERA ON HEAVY PAPER, "CONCETTO SPAZALE-BUCHI", SIGNED FONTANA. SHEET 12 1/2 X 8 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12 1/2" (GALLERY LABEL VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), CONTE CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED "SIR". SIGHT 3 1/2 X 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pastel, AdirondacksAmerican School (20th century), Adirondacks, 1991, pastel on paper, signed and dated lower right, dedicated verso, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 50"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, 20th Century, Composition, WatercolorItalian School, 20th Century, Composition, Watercolor on Paper, Signed Corpora, Image Size 18 x 13 Inches, Framed and Glazed 26 x 21 Inches,See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), GRAPHITE SKETCH ON PAPER, SIGNED MARTINI. SIGHT 18 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel, Stormy LandscapeAmerican School (20th century), Stormy Landscape, pastel on paper, signed "Barattucci," lower right, overall (with frame): 27.25"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pastel, Blossoming OrchardAmerican School (20th century), Blossoming Orchard, pastel on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame): 42.5"h x 54"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Works on paper, Italian School (20th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (20th century), Neapolitan Scenes, gouache on paper, each inscribed lower center, sight (for each): 13.5"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 26.5"w. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022, American School Early 20th Century, Sunset Landscape, pastel on paperAmerican School, Early 20th CenturySunset Landscapepastel on paperunsigned, framed.7 3/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022OVAL LOUIS XV STYLE PASTEL PORTRAIT OF A LADYPossibly French School untitled, first quarter 20th century, pastel on paper with canvas backing, oval half length portrait in the manner of Jean-Marc Nattier (French 1734-1782), depicting a lady in 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th2 pieces sold together: Katy Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Pastel on black heavy paper Signed lower right, “Katy Thomas” H. 48” x W. 46” Provenance: Capital Bank 014509. Fine PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Katy Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Pastel onKaty Thomas (American, 20th Century b. 1963) Pastel on black heavy paper Depicts abstract shapes in bright colors. Signed lower right, “Katy Thomas” H. 24 ½” x W. 38”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price