Sold2019"Veli Losinj Harbour (Croatia)" by Alex PerezALEX PEREZ (Chilean, b. 1946) Veli Losinj Harbour (Croatia) Acrylic on Unstretched Canvas 20 x 24 in Unframed Signed Description: Piece is unstretched and comes with matching stretcher bars. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Veli Peruvian Gourd. A carved Peruvian gourd, the bottom incised Pedro Veli/CochasPedro Veli Peruvian Gourd. A carved Peruvian gourd, the bottom incised Pedro Veli/Cochas Chico/Huancaro/Peru, height 8 inches, length 12 inches. A accession number inked on the bottom. C The CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Nicolai Fechin Eya Russian (1881-1955)Featuring a portrait of a woman - Attributes: Initialed N.F. on the lower right. After Nicolai Fechin - Media: Charcoal on paper - Condition: Good condition, small perforations and tear in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEONCIO VELI (PERU 20TH CENTURY), SCRAFFETTO & BURNTLEONCIO VELI (PERU 20TH CENTURY), SCRAFFETTO & BURNT BIRD-FORM GOURD, SIGNED. HEIGHT 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian Icon of the Black Madonna of19th century, polychrome painted and gilt wood, inscriptions to upper right and left corners, paneled board. 12.25 x 10 1/8 in. Gifted to the consignor pre 1987 from Eya E. Mbayo, a Sierra Leone ambasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese, Painting of Scholars Viewing a Waterfall, 19th CenturyChinese Painting of Scholars Viewing a Waterfall, 19th Centuryink and pigment on fabric57 x 30 1/2 in. (144.78 x 77.47 cm.), Frame: 85 x 36 x 2 in. (215.90 x 91.44 x 5.08 cm.) Eya Fechin EstateA PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mino Maccari, Limited Edition Portfolio Set7 pieces, all framed. Each is hand signed in pencil at the lower right by Maccari, and all are pencil numbered lower left 36/65. Titles of the lithos are: Gli Scampoli, La Drappeggiata, I Veli PietosiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE PERUVIAN CARVED GOURD ON DISPLAY STAND 7"VINTAGE PERUVIAN GOURD ON DISPLAY STAND SIGNED LEONCIO VELI-7" X 3.5" X 5"-VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guicciardini, Della istoria d'ItaliaGuicciardini Francesco, Della istoria d'Italia [...] libri XX. Tomo primo (-quarto). Friburgo: appresso Michele Kluch [i.e. Firenze: Gaetano Cambiagi], 1774-1776. 4 volumi in-4° (mm 285x215).See Sold Price