Sold2018HUBLEY PENN PASSENGER TRAIN SET313. HUBLEY PENN PASSENGER TRAIN SET | Tin roof on loco is a repair/replacement, otherwise All Original Condition. | 12" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY CAST IRON NORMANDIE PASSENGER TRAIN SETHubley cast iron Pennsylvania Normandie set includes a 8 3/4" locomotive, 3 - 7 1/2" passenger cars, and a 8 1/2" observation car. No cracks or breaks, and looks like it will clean to a higher grade.See Sold Price
Sold2023Penn Line HO Scale Passenger Train SetPenn Line HO scale four piece Pennsylvania R.R. passenger train set, #4059 GG-1 Electric Locomotive, #8104 Silver Cloud Coach Cars and #8124 Silver Star Observation Car, circa 1959See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden CityToy Boxed Passenger Train Set, mfgd by Unique Art, # 742 loco, tender, City of Joplin & Garden City cars & track in orig boxes, litho on tin windup, Exc+ cond w/storage wear & tape & missing flaps toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untestedToy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+Toy Passenger Train Set, Hornby O ga loco, tender, 2 cars & track, litho on tin windup, Good+ untested cond w/o key in orig box w/repairs, box 18"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Passenger Train SetMade by Hubley circa 1920. Cast Iron. 14" Long. Very Good Condition (Red Car from another set).See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat inToy Lionel Electric Train Set, 4-pc passenger cars & engine plus track & battery rheostat in associated period box, Good+ untested cond, 14"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2024Patriotic Hubley Cast Iron Washington 44 Train Engine SetStriking patriotic color combination Hubley Cast Iron Train. The passenger cars are marked Washington 44, and observation car as Narcissus. Bright Original paint with multi color hand highlighting. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3Toy Silver Link Train Set (5), mfgd in England for Marx, O ga 2509 engine, L.N.E.R. tender & 3 passenger cars, litho on tin windup, Exc untested cond w/key absent, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passengerToy German Train Set (4), Bing cast iron loco w/clock drive, litho on tin tender & 2 NYC passenger cars, windup, VG working cond, largest 8"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ orToy Train Set (6 pcs), Marx windup plastic loco & litho on tin O gauge passenger cars, Good+ or better working cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars &Toy Stream-Line Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Mettoy, England, w/4492 loco, tender, 3 passenger cars & track, litho on tin, VG+ w/storage wear & wrap marks, 16"H x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hubley PRR Cast Iron Train SetVery nice set of Hubley cast iron trains. Lot comes with engine, coal tender and three passenger cars. All cars have original gold paint with loss from age and use. The wheels are off the coal tender,See Sold Price
Sold2018Hubley four-piece cast iron train setHubley four-piece cast iron train set, to include an engine, tender, and two America passenger cars, engine - 8'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Toy Lionel Train & Electricar boxes, 4-pc passenger set w/engine & Rare 7-pc Electricar boxes &Toy Lionel Train & Electricar boxes, 4-pc passenger set w/engine & Rare 7-pc Electricar boxes & pamphlets, Fair to Good+ cond, largest 18"L.See Sold Price
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR Arnold/Rapido N Scale Passenger Train Set$15(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSanta Fe RR N Scale 13 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$40(2 bids)
Jun 27Rail & Road Auctions75+ Pieces of Pennsylvania and Penn Central Paper Ephemera - Rule Books, Timetables, Tickets, Photo,$20(1 bid)
Jun 10Winter Associates RAILROAD: Rail King "New York Central" O Gauge train set, manufactured by MTH Electric Trains,$100
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPostage Stamp Trains Penn Central RR N Scale Train Set-Aurora Plastic Models$20(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 Boxed$1,150(7 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2150WS Set from 1950 with 681 Passenger Cars and 681 Loco and 2671W Tender$90(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956$190(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Texas Special Alco PA-1 AA Set and D&RGW Streamliner Passenger$30(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Western Pacific California Zephyr PA-1 Passenger Set Boxed$40(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Lionel Modern S Gauge Northern Pacific PA - 1 Passenger Set$50(3 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 360/361 Santa Fe Chrome Alcos and 662/660/663 Passenger Cars$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 494/495 New Haven AA Alco Diesels and 962/960/961/963 Passenger Cars$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 477/478 B Unit Silver Flash Alco Units and 960/961/963 Silver Cars$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 5306T Silver Bullet Passenger Set from 1953 Boxed$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger Set$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge Set No. 20550 Frontiersman Set Boxed$20